FIRST FIXTURE 2015/2016 Season.

Sunday 27th September 2015

Llanmadoc, North Gower.

Host Club: 3M Gorseinon Road Runners

The first fixture of the season was held in magnificent sunny conditions at Whitford Sands, Llanmadoc. Hosted by 3M's Gorseinon Road Runners, 206 athletes took advantage of the warm weather to enjoy a race at this superb location in North Gower.

Marc Hobbs won the mens race, closely followed by Jack Gooch (Swansea University) and Matt Rees (Swansea Harriers TNT's).

Winner of the womens race was Swansea Harrier Helen Marshall who continued her fine record in the League, closely followed by Claire Phillips (Port Talbot Harriers) with Claire Cleathero (TROTS) third.

The League would like to thank Linda Waller (pictured below) and all the officials and marshalls from 3M's Gorseinon who did a magnificent job in ensuring another League visit to Llanmadoc was successful.

Marc Hobbs created history by breaking the record for the most individual wins in the League, breaking Alun Ropers long standing record.

Thanks also to Paul Rees who compiled the results with help from the timekeepers, Andrew Thomas and fellow 3M's volunteers who do all the work behind the scenes - work which no one sees, but is essential for the League to operate.

Combined Mens & Womens Result

1 Marc Hobbs (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:25:38
2 Jack Gooch (Swansea University) 00:26:12 (U20)
3 Matthew Rees (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:26:42
4 Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) 00:27:00
5 Owen Stepney (Swansea University) 00:27:28
6 Daniel Tomlinson (Neath Jaguars) 00:27:39 (U20)
7 Eamonn Kirk (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:27:44 (V40)
8 Mike Evans (Llanelli A.C.) 00:27:46 (V40)
9 Alec Vessey (Swansea University) 00:27:49
10 Raul Reismann (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:27:53 (V40)
11 Peter Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 00:28:02 (V55)
12 Charles Walsh (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:28:10 (V40)
13 Christopher Jenkins (Neath Harriers) 00:28:14 (V35)
14 Daniel Triggs (Neath Harriers) 00:28:16
15 Craig Baker (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:28:19
16 Adam Newton (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:28:21
17 Gareth Ayres (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:28:24
18 Gareth Davey (Neath Harriers) 00:28:26 (V35)
19 Tom Guest (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:28:32 (V50)
20 Geraint Lewis (Porthcawl Runners) 00:28:39 (V35)
21 Terry Jones (Run4All) 00:28:43 (V40)
22 Stuart Evans (Llanelli A.C.) 00:28:56 (V35)
23 Paul Speyer (Brackla Harriers) 00:29:29 (V40)
24 Dylan Davies (Swansea University) 00:29:30
25 Peter Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:29:37 (V50)
26 Mark Robinson (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:29:43 (V35)
27 Ashley Pascoe (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:29:56 (V40)
28 Stephen Hughes (Llanelli A.C.) 00:30:07 (U20)
29 Sean Lewis (Brackla Harriers) 00:30:09
30 Karl James (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:30:15 (V50)
31 Steven Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:30:16 (V40)
32 Martin Cole (Run4All) 00:30:17 (V45)
33 Daniel Davies (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 00:30:21
34 Alan Davies (Llanelli A.C.) 00:30:25 (V60)
35 Jonathon Jarvis (Run4All) 00:30:29
36 Mike Gleeson (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:30:32 (V40)
37 Steve Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:30:41 (V55)
38 Helen Marshall (Swansea Harriers) 00:30:43 (F35)
39 Hugh Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 00:30:57 (V40)
40 Andrew Charles (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:31:04
41 Ian Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 00:31:06 (V45)
42 Mark Gosney (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:31:11 (V35)
43 Claire Phillips (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:31:14 (F45)
44 Rob Falconer (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:31:26 (V55)
45 Jeremy Davies (Neath Harriers Vets) 00:31:33 (V50)
46 Chris Lewis (Run4All) 00:31:37
47 Nick Merrony (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:31:45 (V55)
48 Will Edwards (Porthcawl Runners) 00:31:53 (V40)
49 Tom Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 00:32:00 (U20)
50 Claire Cleathero (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:32:01 (F40)
51 Lee Sandham (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:32:07 (V45)
52 David Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:32:08 (V55)
53 Richard Jones (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:32:10 (V55)
54 Mel Watson (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:32:15 (F50)
55 John Marson (Llanelli A.C.) 00:32:19 (V40)
56 Mike Warlock (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:32:28 (V50)
57 Llyr Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:32:35 (V40)
58 Ian Hoskins (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:32:37 (V40)
59 Neil Davies (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:32:57 (V55)
60 Howard Carpenter (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:33:02 (V60)
61 Mark Mayers (Run4All) 00:33:10
62 Oliver Wlliams (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:33:14
63 Paul Lewis (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:33:28 (V50)
64 Helen-Marie Davies (Swansea Harriers) 00:33:33 (F35)
65 James Gwyther (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:33:42 (V40)
66 Jason Dickinson (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:33:51 (V45)
67 Mark Taylor (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:33:52 (V35)
68 Rachel Evans (Run4All) 00:33:53 (F40)
69 Darren Chapple (Run4All) 00:33:54 (V40)
70 Josh Powell (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:33:54 (U20)
71 Kevin Taylor (Amman Valley Harriers) 00:33:55 (V55)
72 Paul Watts (Llanelli A.C.) 00:33:57 (V50)
73 Helen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:34:08 (F45)
74 Antionette Dumayne (Swansea University) 00:34:09
75 Tom O Sullivan (Swansea University) 00:34:10
76 Ross Gribble (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:34:15
77 Charlotte Johns (Brackla Harriers) 00:34:21 (F45)
78 Dusty Kennedy (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:34:26 (V45)
79 Graham Vyner (Run4All) 00:34:27 (V45)
80 John Sinnett (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 00:34:28 (V55)
81 Martin Slucutt (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:34:30 (V35)
82 Neil Horsley (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:34:32 (V60)
83 Simon Vaughan (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:34:37 (V40)
84 Dave Cornish (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:34:41 (V45)
85 Graham Colvin (Pontardawe Runners) 00:34:48 (V50)
86 Colleen Bond (Guest) 00:34:49 (F55)
87 Jenny Phillips (Llanelli A.C.) 00:34:54 (F45)
88 Wayne Frewen (Brackla Harriers) 00:34:55 (V55)
89 Ian Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:34:59 (V55)
90 Andrew Evans (Run4All) 00:35:01
91 Lawrence Worth (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 00:35:04 (V50)
92 Mandy Morris (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:35:07 (F40)
93 Rhys Roberts (Swansea University) 00:35:13
94 Lee Jenkins (Run4All) 00:35:14 (V35)
95 Mark Evans (Brackla Harriers) 00:35:29 (V50)
96 Sian Phillips (Swansea Harriers) 00:35:33 (F50)
97 Melanie Howard (Run4All) 00:35:39 (F40)
98 Rebecca Bennett (Swansea Harriers) 00:35:47
99 Ifan Thorne (Guest) 00:35:52 (V35)
100 Cara Farley (Run4All) 00:36:01 (U20)
101 Laurence Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 00:36:05
102 Andrea Starritt (Brackla Harriers) 00:36:06 (F45)
103 Steve Bendle (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:36:07 (V50)
104 Geraint Smith (Celtic Tri) 00:36:08 (V45)
105 Leighton Gardner (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:36:18 (V45)
106 Ross Poiner (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:36:19 (V40)
107 Terry Mills (Guest) 00:36:26 (V50)
108 Richard Beech (Brackla Harriers) 00:36:34 (V55)
109 Don Burrows (Sospan Road Runners) 00:36:35 (V50)
110 Steve Hames (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:36:37 (V50)
111 Caroline Jones (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:36:41 (F55)
112 Ian Cuthbert (Brackla Harriers) 00:36:42 (V55)
113 Alyson Heard (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:36:49 (F50)
114 Joel Valcic (Swansea University) 00:37:00
115 Richard Bleaney (Run4All) 00:37:00 (V35)
116 Christina Smith (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:37:01 (F55)
117 Paula Thomas (Sospan Road Runners) 00:37:30
118 Alan Roberts (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:37:32 (V55)
119 Pauline Williams (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:37:36 (F55)
120 Jane Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 00:37:40 (F50)
121 Alan Perkins (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:37:45 (V60)
122 Anna Parsons (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:37:46 (F45)
123 John Sanderson (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:37:47 (V55)
124 Matthew Eley (Run4All) 00:37:48
125 Dave Griffiths (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 00:38:00 (V50)
126 Chris Deere (Brackla Harriers) 00:38:02 (U20)
127 Debra Clark (Run4All) 00:38:11 (F45)
128 Eric Davey (Llanelli A.C.) 00:38:15 (V65)
129 Uku Kumari (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:38:17 (V60)
130 Marcus Toft (Darth Coastal Runners) 00:38:21 (V35)
131 Tony Holling (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:38:26 (V55)
132 Caroline Sandles (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:38:33 (F45)
133 Christopher Kent (Run4All) 00:38:39 (V40)
134 David Hesketh (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:38:48 (V50)
135 Stephen Williams (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:38:50 (V40)
136 Llinos Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) 00:38:53
137 Chris Watkins (Run4All) 00:38:54 (V45)
138 Brian Fox (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:39:03 (V70)
139 Linda Woodland (Guest) 00:39:04 (F55)
140 Jennet James (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:39:11 (F45)
141 Simon Grigg Williams (Celtic Tri) 00:39:12 (V45)
142 Elfed Joseph (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:39:13 (V55)
143 Nick Jenkins (Run4All) 00:39:17 (V50)
144 Angie Ridge (Run4All) 00:39:18 (F45)
145 James Davies (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:39:20 (V45)
146 Penny Kennedy (Swansea Harriers) 00:39:22 (F45)
147 Alex Tovey (Run4All) 00:39:25 (V40)
148 Gary Owen (Run4All) 00:39:26 (V45)
149 Helen Jamey (Amman Valley Harriers) 00:39:27 (F40)
150 Kendra Tanner (Guest) 00:39:31
151 Mark Stephens (Darth Coastal Runners) 00:39:39
152 Alex Ford (Brackla Harriers) 00:39:51 (V60)
153 Sophie Deeke (Brackla Harriers) 00:39:57
154 Lee Adams (Run4All) 00:40:01 (V45)
155 Gwen Smith (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:40:04 (F50)
156 Robin Benton (Darth Coastal Runners) 00:40:05 (V35)
157 Sam Bowen (Run4All) 00:40:14
158 Mary Beech (Brackla Harriers) 00:40:23 (F50)
159 Nigel Watts (Llanelli A.C.) 00:40:29 (V55)
160 Paul Crutcher (Darth Coastal Runners) 00:40:36 (V35)
161 Philip Smith (Brackla Harriers) 00:40:39 (V60)
162 John Ayres (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:40:49 (V60)
163 Joanne Edwards (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:40:57 (F40)
164 Rebecca Murray (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:40:58 (U20)
165 John Macdonald (Guest) 00:41:01 (V55)
166 Neil Davies (Guest) 00:41:09 (V40)
167 Steven Godwin (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:41:16 (V40)
168 Lee Kwok (Run4All) 00:41:33 (V40)
169 Mark Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 00:42:29 (V40)
170 Peter Deacon (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:42:32 (V55)
171 Christopher Jones (Guest) 00:42:50 (V40)
172 Rachael Thomson (Porthcawl Runners) 00:42:52
173 Karen Phillips (Porthcawl Runners) 00:43:07 (F45)
174 Ann Rowell (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:43:25 (F60)
175 Michael Halsall (Llanelli A.C.) 00:43:33 (V40)
176 Jan Williams (Run4All) 00:43:47 (F55)
177 John Davies (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:43:50 (V65)
178 Ian Swanson (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:43:51 (V65)
179 Charlotte Barlow (Brackla Harriers) 00:44:06
180 Jo Mather (Run4All) 00:44:07 (F45)
181 Richard Donne (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:44:12 (V50)
182 Jen Fifield (Sospan Road Runners) 00:44:16 (F55)
183 Gaynor Hughes (Guest) 00:44:19 (F50)
184 Peter Rogers (Run4All) 00:44:33 (V50)
185 Gareth Russell (Guest) 00:44:34 (V60)
186 Claire Russell (Guest) 00:44:37
187 Nikki Davie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:44:59 (F45)
188 Staphanie Murray (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:45:00 (F45)
189 Laura Chapple (Run4All) 00:45:11
190 Liz Tobin (Run4All) 00:45:11 (F40)
191 Kathryn Keroney (Run4All) 00:46:14 (F50)
192 Keith Treharne (Brackla Harriers) 00:46:21 (V70)
193 Kathleen Evans (Brackla Harriers) 00:46:50 (F65)
194 Gareth Evans (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:47:01
195 Andrea Lee Davies (Run4All) 00:47:10 (F35)
196 Llinos Davies (Run4All) 00:47:11 (F35)
197 Charlene Davies (Guest) 00:47:37 (F35)
198 Angela Walsh (Porthcawl Runners) 00:48:36
199 Bruce Morgan (Llanelli A.C.) 00:49:06 (V60)
200 Allan Smith (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:49:14 (V80)
201 Julia Morgan (Run4All) 00:51:00 (F50)
202 Nicola Howells (Sospan Road Runners) 00:51:07 (F45)
203 Kay Barnes (Run4All) 00:51:24 (F45)
204 Angharad Seward (Sospan Road Runners) 00:56:48
205 Rebecca Hambrook (Porthcawl Runners) 01:00:35 (F65)
206 Lisa Ekman (Brackla Harriers) 01:03:31 (F40)


Ladies Result
1 Helen Marshall (Swansea Harriers) 00:30:43 (F35)
2 Claire Phillips (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:31:14 (F45)
3 Claire Cleathero (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:32:01 (F40)
4 Mel Watson (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:32:15 (F50)
5 Helen-Marie Davies (Swansea Harriers) 00:33:33 (F35)
6 Rachel Evans (Run4All) 00:33:53 (F40)
7 Helen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:34:08 (F45)
8 Antionette Dumayne (Swansea University) 00:34:09
9 Charlotte Johns (Brackla Harriers) 00:34:21 (F45)
10 Colleen Bond (Guest) 00:34:49 (F55)
11 Jenny Phillips (Llanelli A.C.) 00:34:54 (F45)
12 Mandy Morris (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:35:07 (F40)
13 Sian Phillips (Swansea Harriers) 00:35:33 (F50)
14 Melanie Howard (Run4All) 00:35:39 (F40)
15 Rebecca Bennett (Swansea Harriers) 00:35:47
16 Cara Farley (Run4All) 00:36:01 (U20)
17 Andrea Starritt (Brackla Harriers) 00:36:06 (F45)
18 Caroline Jones (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:36:41 (F55)
19 Alyson Heard (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:36:49 (F50)
20 Christina Smith (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:37:01 (F55)
21 Paula Thomas (Sospan Road Runners) 00:37:30
22 Pauline Williams (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:37:36 (F55)
23 Jane Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 00:37:40 (F50)
24 Anna Parsons (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:37:46 (F45)
25 Debra Clark (Run4All) 00:38:11 (F45)
26 Caroline Sandles (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:38:33 (F45)
27 Llinos Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) 00:38:53
28 Linda Woodland (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:39:04 (F55)
29 Jennet James (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:39:11 (F45)
30 Angie Ridge (Run4All) 00:39:18 (F45)
31 Penny Kennedy (Swansea Harriers) 00:39:22 (F45)
32 Helen Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 00:39:27 (F40)
33 Kendra Tanner (Guest) 00:39:31
34 Sophie Deere (Brackla Harriers) 00:39:57
35 Gwen Smith (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:40:04 (F50)
36 Sam Bowen (Run4All) 00:40:14
37 Mary Beech (Brackla Harriers) 00:40:23 (F50)
38 Joanne Edwards (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:40:57 (F40)
39 Rebecca Murray (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:40:58 (U20)
40 Rachael Thomson (Porthcawl Runners) 00:42:52
41 Karen Phillips (Porthcawl Runners) 00:43:07 (F45)
42 Ann Rowell (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:43:25 (F60)
43 Jan Williams (Run4All) 00:43:47 (F55)
44 Charlotte Barlow (Brackla Harriers) 00:44:06
45 Jo Mather (Run4All) 00:44:07 (F45)
46 Jen Fifield (Sospan Road Runners) 00:44:16 (F55)
47 Gaynor Hughes (Guest) 00:44:19 (F50)
48 Claire Russell (Guest) 00:44:37
49 Nikke Dowie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:44:59 (F45)
50 Stephanie Murray (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:45:00 (F45)
51 Laura Chapple (Run4All) 00:45:11
52 Liz Tobin (Run4All) 00:45:11 (F40)
53 Kathryn Kearney (Run4All) 00:46:14 (F50)
54 Kathleen Evans (Brackla Harriers) 00:46:50 (F65)
55 Andrea Lee Davies (Run4All) 00:47:10 (F35)
56 Llinos Davies (Run4All) 00:47:11 (F35)
57 Charlene Davies (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:47:37 (F35)
58 Angela Walsh (Porthcawl Runners) 00:48:36
59 Julia Morgan (Run4All) 00:51:00 (F50)
60 Nicola Howells (Sospan Road Runners) 00:51:07 (F45)
61 Kay Barnes (Run4All) 00:51:24 (F45)
62 Angharad Seward (Sospan Road Runners) 00:56:48
63 Rebecca Hambrook (Porthcawl Runners) 01:00:35 (F65)
64 Lisa Ekman (Brackla Harriers) 01:03:31 (F40)


Mens Result
1 Marc Hobbs (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:25:38
2 Jack Gooch (Swansea University) 00:26:12 (U20)
3 Matthew Rees (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:26:42
4 Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) 00:27:00
5 Owen Stepney (Swansea University) 00:27:28
6 Daniel Tomlinson (Neath Jaguars) 00:27:39 (U20)
7 Eamonn Kirk (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:27:44 (V40)
8 Mike Evans (Llanelli A.C.) 00:27:46 (V40)
9 Alec Vessey (Swansea University) 00:27:49
10 Raul Reismann (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:27:53 (V40)
11 Peter Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 00:28:02 (V55)
12 Charles Walsh (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:28:10 (V40)
13 Christopher Jenkins (Neath Harriers) 00:28:14 (V35)
14 Daniel Triggs (Neath Harriers) 00:28:16
15 Craig Baker (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:28:19
16 Adam Newton (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:28:21
17 Gareth Ayres (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:28:24
18 Gareth Davey (Neath Harriers) 00:28:26 (V35)
19 Tom Guest (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:28:32 (V50)
20 Geraint Lewis (Porthcawl Runners) 00:28:39 (V35)
21 Terry Jones (Run4All) 00:28:43 (V40)
22 Stuart Evans (Llanelli A.C.) 00:28:56 (V35)
23 Paul Speyer (Brackla Harriers) 00:29:29 (V40)
24 Dylan Davies (Swansea University) 00:29:30
25 Peter Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:29:37 (V50)
26 Mark Robinson (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:29:43 (V35)
27 Ashley Pascoe (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:29:56 (V40)
28 Stephen Hughes (Llanelli A.C.) 00:30:07 (U20)
29 Sean Lewis (Brackla Harriers) 00:30:09
30 Karl James (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:30:15 (V50)
31 Steven Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:30:16 (V40)
32 Martin Cole (Run4All) 00:30:17 (V45)
33 Daniel Davies (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 00:30:21
34 Alan Davies (Llanelli A.C.) 00:30:25 (V60)
35 Jonathan Jarvis (Run4All) 00:30:29
36 Mike Gleeson (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 00:30:32 (V40)
37 Steve Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:30:41 (V55)
38 Hugh Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 00:30:57 (V40)
39 Andrew Charles (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:31:04
40 Ian Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 00:31:06 (V45)
41 Mark Gosney (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:31:11 (V35)
42 Rob Falconer (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:31:26 (V55)
43 Jeremy Davies (Neath Harriers Vets) 00:31:33 (V50)
44 Chris Lewis (Run4All) 00:31:37
45 Nick Merrony (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:31:45 (V55)
46 Will Edwards (Porthcawl Runners) 00:31:53 (V40)
47 Tom Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 00:32:00 (U20)
48 Lee Sandham (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:32:07 (V45)
49 David Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:32:08 (V55)
50 Richard Jones (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:32:10 (V55)
51 John Marson (Llanelli A.C.) 00:32:19 (V40)
52 Mike Warlock (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:32:28 (V50)
53 Llyr Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:32:35 (V40)
54 Ian Hoskins (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:32:37 (V40)
55 Neil Davies (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:32:57 (V55)
56 Howard Carpenter (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:33:02 (V60)
57 Mark Mayers (Run4All) 00:33:10
58 Oliver Wlliams (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:33:14
59 Paul Lewis (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:33:28 (V50)
60 James Gwyther (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:33:42 (V40)
61 Jason Dickinson (T.R.O.T.S.) 00:33:51 (V45)
62 Mark Taylor (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:33:52 (V35)
63 Darren Chapple (Run4All) 00:33:54 (V40)
64 Josh Powell (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:33:54 (U20)
65 Kevin Taylor (Amman Valley Harriers) 00:33:55 (V55)
66 Paul Watts (Llanelli A.C.) 00:33:57 (V50)
67 Tom O Sullivan (Swansea University) 00:34:10
68 Ross Gribble (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:34:15
69 Dusty Kennedy (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:34:26 (V45)
70 Graham Vyner (Run4All) 00:34:27 (V45)
71 John Sinnett (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 00:34:28 (V55)
72 Martin Slucutt (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:34:30 (V35)
73 Neil Horsley (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:34:32 (V60)
74 Simon Vaughan (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:34:37 (V40)
75 Dave Cornish (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 00:34:41 (V45)
76 Graham Colvin (Pontardawe Runners) 00:34:48 (V50)
77 Wayne Frewen (Brackla Harriers) 00:34:55 (V55)
78 Ian Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:34:59 (V55)
79 Andrew Evans (Run4All) 00:35:01
80 Lawrence Worth (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 00:35:04 (V50)
81 Rhys Roberts (Swansea University) 00:35:13
82 Lee Jenkins (Run4All) 00:35:14 (V35)
83 Mark Evans (Brackla Harriers) 00:35:29 (V50)
84 Ifan Thorne (Guest) 00:35:52 (V35)
85 Laurence Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 00:36:05
86 Steve Bendle (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:36:07 (V50)
87 Geraint Smith (Celtic Tri) 00:36:08 (V45)
88 Leighton Gardner (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:36:18 (V45)
89 Ross Poiner (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:36:19 (V40)
90 Terry Mills (Guest) 00:36:26 (V50)
91 Richard Beech (Brackla Harriers) 00:36:34 (V55)
92 Don Burrows (Sospan Road Runners) 00:36:35 (V50)
93 Steve Hames (Neath Black Tuesday) 00:36:37 (V50)
94 Ian Cuthbert (Brackla Harriers) 00:36:42 (V55)
95 Joel Valcic (Swansea University) 00:37:00
96 Richard Bleaney (Run4All) 00:37:00 (V35)
97 Alan Roberts (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:37:32 (V55)
98 Alan Perkins (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:37:45 (V60)
99 John Sanderson (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:37:47 (V55)
100 Matthew Eley (Run4All) 00:37:48
101 Dave Griffiths (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 00:38:00 (V50)
102 Chris Deere (Brackla Harriers) 00:38:02 (U20)
103 Eric Davey (Llanelli A.C.) 00:38:15 (V65)
104 Uku Kumari (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:38:17 (V60)
105 Marcus Toft (Darth Coastal Runners) 00:38:21 (V35)
106 Tony Holling (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:38:26 (V55)
107 Christopher Kent (Run4All) 00:38:39 (V40)
108 David Hesketh (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:38:48 (V50)
109 Stephen Williams (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:38:50 (V40)
110 Chris Watkins (Run4All) 00:38:54 (V45)
111 Brian Fox (Swansea Harriers Vets) 00:39:03 (V70)
112 Simon Grigg Williams (Celtic Tri) 00:39:12 (V45)
113 Elfed Joseph (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:39:13 (V55)
114 Nick Jenkins (Run4All) 00:39:17 (V50)
115 James Davies (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:39:20 (V45)
116 Alex Tovey (Run4All) 00:39:25 (V40)
117 Gary Owen (Run4All) 00:39:26 (V45)
118 Mark Stephens (Darth Coastal Runners) 00:39:39
119 Alex Ford (Brackla Harriers) 00:39:51 (V60)
120 Lee Adams (Run4All) 00:40:01 (V45)
121 Robin Benton (Darth Coastal Runners) 00:40:05 (V35)
122 Nigel Watts (Llanelli A.C.) 00:40:29 (V55)
123 Paul Crutcher (Darth Coastal Runners) 00:40:36 (V35)
124 Philip Smith (Brackla Harriers) 00:40:39 (V60)
125 John Ayres (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:40:49 (V60)
126 John Macdonald (Guest) 00:41:01 (V55)
127 Neil Davies (Guest) 00:41:09 (V40)
128 Steven Godwin (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 00:41:16 (V40)
129 Lee Kwok (Run4All) 00:41:33 (V40)
130 Mark Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 00:42:29 (V40)
131 Peter Deacon (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:42:32 (V55)
132 Christopher Jones (Guest) 00:42:50 (V40)
133 Michael Halsall (Llanelli A.C.) 00:43:33 (V40)
134 John Davies (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:43:50 (V65)
135 Ian Swanson (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:43:51 (V65)
136 Richard Donne (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:44:12 (V50)
137 Peter Rogers (Run4All) 00:44:33 (V50)
138 Gareth Russell (Guest) 00:44:34 (V60)
139 Keith Treharne (Brackla Harriers) 00:46:21 (V70)
140 Gareth Evans (Port Talbot Wizards) 00:47:01
141 Bruce Morgan (Llanelli A.C.) 00:49:06 (V60)
142 Allan Smith (3M Gorseinon Road Runners) 00:49:14 (V80)

Ladies Match Result
Position Team Match Points

1 Swansea Harriers 243
2 Port Talbot Harriers 241
3 Run4All 218
4 Brackla Harriers 191
5 TROTS 180
6 3M's Gorseinon RR 149
7 Cornelly Striders 113
8 Sospan Road Runners 66
9 Amman Valley Harriers 65
10 Porthcawl Runners 54
11 Swansea University 53
12 Llanelli A.C. 51 
 
Mens Match Result
Position Team Match Points

1 Swansea Harriers TNT's 648
2 Llanelli A.C. 582
3 Swansea University 578
4 Port Talbot Harriers 571
5 Neath Harriers 499
6 Run4All 496
7 Neath Black Tuesday 496
8 Brackla Harriers 469
9 Swansea Harriers Vets 455
10 3M's Gorseinon RR 421
11 Cornelly Striders 310
12 Pembrokeshire Harriers 265
13 Port Talbot Wizards 221
14 Porthcawl Runners 208
15 Amman Valley Harriers 171
16 T.R.O.T.S. 168
17 Neath Jaguars 131
18 Sospan Road Runners 100
19 Neath Harriers Vets 94
20 Darth Coastal Runners 89
21 Celtic Tri 78
22 Pontardawe Runners 61