FOURTH FIXTURE 2019/2020 SEASON

Date: 11am - 2nd February 2020

Venue: Margam Park

Host Club: Run4All (Neath)

Registration: Between 09.45 -10.45am at the East Lodge car park, near the Discovery Centre (NOT IN THE CASTLE). We have been granted use of a small building on the left of the car park.

Race start: 11am

Minimum Age: 17

Entry Fee: £4 for athletes registered with Welsh Athletics (or relevant athletics body) or £6 for club members not affiliated to WA. You will be asked to show your Welsh Athletics affiliation card or £6 will be charged.

Car-parking: WE ARE NOT PARKING AT THE USUAL ENTRANCE near the Orangery. Instead please enter the park one mile further east (sign-posted Margam Discovery Centre) & follow the signs. Car parking is free for those involved with the race. Run4All have been asked to marshal the car park so please help by being patient & speed-aware. We have exclusive use of that car park.

Facilities:  Your car & the registration building will be next to each other so you will have no need for a baggage drop. You’ll also have far less walking to do than last year as the Start/Finish is close by. Tea & coffee shall be available near registration, toilet facilities are also located nearby. No gazebos can be erected as any liabilities in the event of an accident would be passed on by NPT Council. There are more toilets & a café within the courtyard of the castle if you prefer to walk there but its 10 minutes away.  

Distance/Course:  It is a similar inspirational course as in 2019 - approx 5.6 miles for men & women (subject to any environmental issues that crop-up over the weekend). There are 2 laps, starting close to the ‘’East Lodge Car Park’’, heading south east on tarmac towards the parks perimeter. There’s then a left turn northwards off-road with a tough zig-zag climb across boggy marshland (‘’THE GV FIELD OF DREAMS’’) before an undulating return across the ridge towards the castle & a speedy descent back to the start. The surface underfoot will include tarmac, stony trail & waterlogged grassland so it is inadvisable to wear spikes or Christmas trainers. This event is HARD – please take note & seek advice from experienced club-mates if doubtful. 

Athletes Responsibilities
1. There will be a long finish funnel in operation so could runners please stay in order when crossing the finish line & have their numbers clearly visible. 
2. Afterwards please stay clear of the finish area and let the timekeepers do their job. 
3. The wearing of earphones is forbidden under UK Athletics rules so any runner seen wearing them will be disqualified.

Health & Safety:
Athletes are advised that Health and Safety regulations recommend that you should examine the course for potential hazards before competing. The course has been checked by the organisers and a risk assessment conducted. The Race Referee will have inspected the course and declared it suitable for use. Any competitor who has concerns about a safety aspect on the course should bring it to the attention of the organisers and/or the referee immediately. If the issue cannot be resolved satisfactorily the competitor will be advised not to participate in the event.

First Aid: 
First Aid cover is available on site. Any situation arising that requires First Aid treatment anywhere on the course must be reported immediately to Marshals or First Aid Personnel. All participants are reminded of their duty of care for each other. If you suspect that someone, athlete or spectator, is in need of medical assistance you must act appropriately.

 

 

RESULTS

 

MEN

POS Time CName Sname Club Points
1 32:36 DAVID KEENAN LLANELLI A.C. 186
2 32:54 DEAN SUMMERS LLANELLI A.C. 185
3 33:07 MARK  HARRISON LLANELLI A.C. 184
4 33:13 DANIEL JAMES RUN4ALL NEATH 183
5 33:35 ANDREW REYNOLDS NEATH HARRIERS 182
6 33:47 NATHAN DANIELS NEATH HARRIERS 181
7 34:02 MICHAEL RODERICK PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB 180
8 34:17 NINO GATTI PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 179
9 34:29 GERAINT  LEWIS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 178
10 34:34 JOHN CARRICK CELTIC TRI 177
11 34:40 SCOTT WILLIAMS NEATH BLACK TUESDAY 176
12 34:51 TOM  RANKIN  SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 175
13 34:53 PATRICK TUDOR SWANSEA HARRIERS TNT 174
14 34:54 JAMES FISHLOCK NEATH HARRIERS 173
15 34:55 MICHEAL BENNS RUN4ALL NEATH 172
16 35:12 ALEX JOHN SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 171
17 35:12 GARETH POSTON PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 170
18 35:13 SHANE WILLIAMS NEATH BLACK TUESDAY 169
19 35:18 GARETH DAVEY NEATH HARRIERS 168
20 35:31 ADAM CLARKE PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 167
21 35:45 TOM  CALLARD NEATH HARRIERS 166
22 35:52 THOMAS GUEST SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 165
23 35:55 STEVE SMITH SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 164
24 35:58 MATHEW DAVIES RUN4ALL NEATH 163
25 36:09 ROBERT  JONES CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 162
26 36:15 PAUL FLYNN SWANSEA HARRIERS TNT 161
27 36:18 ALAN DAVIES LLANELLI MASTERS 160
28 36:19 GABRIELIUS STUOKUS SWANSEA HARRIERS TNT 159
29 36:23 DANIEL  OTTESON SWANSEA HARRIERS TNT 158
30 36:31 ASHLEY PASCOE 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 157
31 36:32 MARTIN COLE RUN4ALL NEATH 156
32 36:46 GARETH BATTLE OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 155
33 36:56 RHYS PERKINS CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 154
34 36:59 RHYS JONES CELTIC TRI 153
35 37:07 CRAIG ELLERY SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 152
36 37:24 DAVID MOORE BRACKLA HARRIERS 151
37 37:25 DAVE DICKSON PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 150
38 37:32 TENNIEL O'BRIEN PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB 149
39 37:33 LUKE EVANS TROTS 148
40 37:34 MIKE GLEESON SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 147
41 37:37 ROB BENNETT PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 146
42 37:40 MARC BARROW SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 145
43 37:41 JOHN LLOYD BRACKLA HARRIERS 144
44 37:42 PETER OSBORNE LLANELLI MASTERS 143
45 37:44 RHOYSTON WHITEHOUSE NEATH BLACK TUESDAY 142
46 37:46 CHRIS LEWIS SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 141
47 37:51 WAYNE LEWIS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 140
48 37:55 STEVE HOGAN CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 139
49 37:56 NICKY BENNETT OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 138
50 38:03 CHRIS DAVIES CELTIC TRI 137
51 38:30 JONATHAN  JAMES CELTIC TRI 136
52 38:34 ADRIAN CARTLIDGE PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 135
53 38:41 JEFF THOMAS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 134
54 38:41 MARK HIDDLESTONE PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 133
55 38:43 SIMON VAUGHAN 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 132
56 38:43 MATTHEW BLACKMORE PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 131
57 38:52 GARY CAIRNS CELTIC TRI 130
58 38:56 GAIR MCADIE SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 129
59 39:08 JOHN REES RUN4ALL NEATH 128
60 39:10 SAM TUCKER RUN4ALL NEATH 127
61 39:19 OWEN DAVIES SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 126
62 39:25 JONATHON JARVIS RUN4ALL NEATH 125
63 39:33 RHYS MORGAN AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 124
64 39:35 GARI JOHN SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 123
65 39:40 ADRIAN  PEARCE OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 122
66 39:43 MARK GOSNEY 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 121
67 39:47 RICHARD BAKER CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE 120
68 40:00 CHRIS WILLIAMS CELTIC TRI 119
69 40:02 STEVEN JAMES OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 118
70 40:15 JORDAN  DSSCOMBE SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 117
71 40:19 BEN HUGHES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 116
72 40:22 HEATH BRETT SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 115
73 40:23 GARETH DANTER-HILL CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 114
74 40:28 IAN OGILVIE BRACKLA HARRIERS 113
75 40:31 WESLEY BEREZA LLANELLI A.C. 112
76 40:35 CARL FEIVEN CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 111
77 40:40 KEVIN RAYMOND RUN4ALL NEATH 110
78 40:59 CHRIS LEWIS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 109
79 41:02 NATHAN EVANS SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 108
80 41:11 ANDREW JENKINS TATA STEEL 107
81 41:23 GARETH TAYLOR BRACKLA HARRIERS 106
82 41:30 MIKE HALSALL LLANELLI MASTERS 105
83 41:39 STEVE DAVIES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 104
84 41:40 JAMES DENNISON OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 103
85 41:46 JAMES LOWERY PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 102
86 41:50 NICK FRANCIS SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 101
87 41:56 STEVE WILLIAMS NEATH BLACK TUESDAY 100
88 41:58 DAVID WILLIAMS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 99
89 41:59 MAT GILES SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 98
90 42:03 ROBERT  FALCONER SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 97
91 42:10 CHRIS DAVIES RUN4ALL NEATH 96
92 42:23 RYAN BUNCE BRACKLA HARRIERS 95
93 42:27 DARREN HARRIS CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE 94
94 42:34 MICHAEL WILLIAMS SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 93
95 42:42 WAYNE HAYHURST OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 92
96 42:42 GARY ADAMS BRACKLA HARRIERS 91
97 42:44 ALEX TOVEY RUN4ALL NEATH 90
98 42:45 SIMON HARRISON OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 89
99 43:05 HUW BEATTY CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 88
100 43:19 RICHARD SULLIVAN PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB 87
101 43:22 CHRISTOPHER SIMONS 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 86
102 43:28 THOMAS REES-GRALTON PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 85
103 43:29 CHRIS WILLIAMS OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 84
104 43:30 CONOR GRAHAM NEATH HARRIERS 83
105 43:36 LEE  SANDHAM NEATH BLACK TUESDAY 82
106 43:42 MARK HOPLEY PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 81
107 43:49 ROBERT SLAUGHTER PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 80
108 43:54 MICHAEL BOHAN CELTIC TRI 79
109 43:56 WES SHELDON PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 78
110 44:07 DARREN CHAPPLE RUN4ALL NEATH 77
111 44:12 ANTHONY WILKINSON CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 76
112 44:14 CHRIS JONES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 75
113 44:15 CRAIG DAVIES CELTIC TRI 74
114 44:16 GARETH JENKINS OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 73
115 44:30 JULIAN MAINE PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 72
116 44:31 JOHN DEWER PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 71
117 44:43 GUTO EVANS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 70
118 44:49 KRISTOPHER WILLIAMS SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 69
119 45:01 EVAN PHILLIPS CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 68
120 45:06 TUDOR MILES RUN4ALL NEATH 67
121 45:11 ANDREW ELLLIOTT CELTIC TRI 66
122 45:22 BRYN POWIS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 65
123 45:28 DYLAN HARRIS CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE 64
124 45:33 GRAHAM VYNER RUN4ALL NEATH 63
125 46:02 STEVE JAMES SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 62
126 46:14 JONATHAN DAVIES SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 61
127 46:15 MARK BLEASDALE AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 60
128 46:19 MATTHEW BUNCE BRACKLA HARRIERS 59
129 46:38 IWAN DOWIE CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 58
130 46:46 CRAIG HOPKINS LLANELLI A.C. 57
131 46:55 GRAHAM FOSTER BRACKLA HARRIERS 56
132 47:02 JAMES PHILLIPS OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 55
133 47:11 GARETH DAVIES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 54
134 47:16 DAFYDD CHAPPELL CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 53
135 47:31 JAMES BALDWIN BRACKLA HARRIERS 52
136 47:48 HUW JENKINS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 51
137 47:51 JONATHON COSSON PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 50
138 47:57 ANDREW EVANS RUN4ALL NEATH 49
139 47:58 DAVID CORNISH PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 48
140 48:02 ANTHONY  JONES BRACKLA HARRIERS 47
141 48:06 LEE HOPKINS CELTIC TRI 46
142 48:07 DANIEL CUMBERLIN RUN4ALL NEATH 45
143 48:24 LEE ADAMS RUN4ALL NEATH 44
144 48:30 IAN THOMAS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 43
145 48:39 JULIAN STRAKER-JONES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 42
146 48:44 PETER RICHARDS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 41
147 48:51 PETER BELL CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 40
148 49:19 DAVID SHEARD OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 39
149 49:23 STEVE HAMES NEATH BLACK TUESDAY 38
150 49:31 JASON DICKINSON LLANELLI MASTERS 37
151 50:26 GERAINT JENKINS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 36
152 50:53 STEPHEN JENKINS CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 35
153 51:13 ALEX HERON CELTIC TRI 34
154 51:23 ELFED JOSEPH 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 33
155 51:38 HOWARD JONES BRACKLA HARRIERS 32
156 51:48 ALLISTER DARE-EDWARDS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 31
157 51:49 MARK KING CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE 30
158 52:31 ALWYN THOMAS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 29
159 52:48 GARETH EVANS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 28
160 52:54 NEIL CLODE CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 27
161 53:46 DAVID REES LLANELLI A.C. 26
162 53:53 NICK FOX LLANELLI MASTERS 25
163 54:57 MIKE GROVES CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 24
164 55:10 HOSTIE STUART AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 23
165 55:11 NICK LEWIS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 22
166 56:32 JEFFREY EVANS CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 21
167 56:47 GARY  LOO OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 20
168 56:54 BRIAN FOX SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS 19
169 57:09 JOHN AYRES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 18
170 57:23 SIMON KINGSNORTH LLANELLI MASTERS 17
171 57:25 ERIC  DAVEY LLANELLI MASTERS 16
172 57:40 LIAM THORLEY LLANELLI A.C. 15
173 58:13 MARK JAMES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 14
174 58:36 ALUN WYLDE OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 13
175 59:45 ANDREW STEPHENS LLANELLI MASTERS 12
176 59:57 LEIGHTON JONES  3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 11
177 1:00:59 DAVID BARHAM 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 10
178 1:03:04 ANDREW MILLER CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE 9
179 1:04:33 KIERAN MESCALL PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 8
180 1:05:05 IAN TELFER LLANELLI MASTERS 7
181 1:05:22 JASON JENKINS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 6
182 1:06:10 IAN SWANSON PORT TALBOT HARRIERS WIZARDS 5
183 1:06:46 NIGEL  JONES LLANELLI MASTERS 4
184 1:12:10 NICHOLAS MIDDLETON PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 3
185 1:13:41 VINCE LAWLOR CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 2
186 1:17:14 STUART TURNER LLANELLI A.C. 1
           
  42:05 ADRIAN  WHITE GUEST  
  47:27 DAVID SMOUT GUEST  
           

FEMALE

 

POS Time CName Sname Club Points
1 38:19 HANNAH JENKINS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 127
2 39:17 HELEN-MARIE DAVIES SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 126
3 40:43 DEB ROBERTS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 125
4 42:17 EMMA JENKINS RUN4ALL NEATH 124
5 42:37 DIANE  BROWNHILL SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 123
6 43:11 MANDY MORRIS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 122
7 43:50 CLARA DAVIES AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 121
8 44:02 HELEN JONES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 120
9 44:25 SHARON FORD PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 119
10 44:32 JENNY MCADIE SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 118
11 44:36 JENNY PHILLIPS LLANELLI A.C. 117
12 44:39 CHARLOTTE  JOHNS BRACKLA HARRIERS 116
13 44:55 SIAN PHILLIPS SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 115
14 44:56 NICHOLA WILCOX PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 114
15 45:07 RHIAN JOHN RUN4ALL NEATH 113
16 45:14 NIKKI DOWIE CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 112
17 45:29 PAULA WILFORT CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 111
18 45:36 CHRIS WEBB SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 110
19 45:44 HANNAH DAVIES RUN4ALL NEATH 109
20 45:48 NINA BROCKLEBANK SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 108
21 46:02 NATALIE JONES LLANELLI A.C. 107
22 46:13 KATIE PICTON PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 106
23 46:17 BETH JONES CELTIC TRI 105
24 46:24 TIFFANY JONES RUN4ALL NEATH 104
25 46:26 SANDRA EVANS-JONES CELTIC TRI 103
26 46:28 JULIE HARTLEY-GREEN SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 102
27 46:40 ANNA PARSONS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 101
28 46:47 VICTORIA WILLIAMS SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 100
29 47:25 HAZEL LONEY SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 99
30 47:39 LUCY EDWARDS CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 98
31 47:53 TRACEY BOND CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 97
32 47:58 JEN AYLWARD CELTIC TRI 96
33 48:09 HELEN WILLIAMS TROTS 95
34 48:12 LISA CLEMENT JONES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 94
35 48:13 JANE OGILVIE BRACKLA HARRIERS 93
36 48:19 DEBRA CLARKE RUN4ALL NEATH 92
37 48:27 KELLY  GIPSON SWANSEA HARRIERS (WOMEN) 91
38 48:45 MAIR MORGAN TROTS 90
39 48:55 LORRAINE  COLTON CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 89
40 49:24 JOANNA BURRIDGE BRACKLA HARRIERS 88
41 49:40 DIANE  RIDGEWAY 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 87
42 50:10 SARAH  BARHAM 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 86
43 50:14 VIV JONES SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 85
44 50:17 RACHEL MONKS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 84
45 50:25 VANESSA BUCKLER LLANELLI A.C. 83
46 50:37 MEGAN HOPKINS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 82
47 51:09 CLAIRE WILLIAMS CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE 81
48 51:14 CERI HATTON-WEBBER 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 80
49 51:22 LEANNE POWIS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 79
50 51:25 ALISON MEREDITH-JONES BRACKLA HARRIERS 78
51 51:33 FIONA DRYSDALE OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 77
52 51:59 EMMA JACKSON-PHILLIPS CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 76
53 52:18 JENNET JAMES CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 75
54 52:19 ELIZABETH SIM OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 74
55 52:23 CLAIRE  SLAUGHTER PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 73
56 52:27 TARA WILLIAMS CELTIC TRI 72
57 52:46 MARY BEECH BRACKLA HARRIERS 71
58 53:01 CHLOE JENKINS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 70
59 53:16 ROMANA MAINE PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 69
60 53:24 JO GAMBA OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 68
61 53:35 CLAIRE MORGAN SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 67
62 53:52 KAREN PRICE LLANELLI A.C. 66
63 53:58 GEMMA JONES RUN4ALL NEATH 65
64 54:02 CAROLYN WINDOS CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 64
65 54:20 SARAH LEWIS CELTIC TRI 63
66 54:38 DONNA EVANS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 62
67 54:40 JACKIE MARTIN SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 61
68 54:44 ANGHARAD DAVIES SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 60
69 54:59 SUZIE PUGH BRACKLA HARRIERS 59
70 55:09 VIVENNE GUSH PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 58
71 55:33 LISA TUSTIN CELTIC TRI 57
72 55:40 JAYNE EVANS TROTS 56
73 55:43 ANGELA COLES BRACKLA HARRIERS 55
74 55:51 FLEUR JONES CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 54
75 55:52 GEORGINA FRASER CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 53
76 55:55 ROSIE SALVATONE OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 52
77 56:01 CAROLINE  WRIGHT AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 51
78 56:06 ALEXANDRA IWANCZYK 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 50
79 56:09 BEVERLY SHEARD OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 49
80 56:26 JOANNA KASPRZAK PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 48
81 56:44 LUCY  JONES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 47
82 57:02 TONI MORGAN AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 46
83 57:26 DEBBIE GARNER SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 45
84 57:34 JODY WILLIAMS LLANELLI A.C. 44
85 57:46 SHAN THOMAS SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 43
86 57:52 SHARI SMITH PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 42
87 58:44 MARION TYRRELL TROTS 41
88 58:56 KATHRYN JOHN RUN4ALL NEATH 40
89 58:59 YASMINE GRAINGER CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 39
90 59:14 JACQUELINE RICHARDS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 38
91 59:55 RACHEL EVANS LLANELLI A.C. 37
92 1:00:05 KELLY HOPPER BRACKLA HARRIERS 36
93 1:00:18 EMMA DAVIES SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS 35
94 1:00:32 ANGIE JONES BRACKLA HARRIERS 34
95 1:01:34 CHRISTINE  HURDIDGE 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 33
96 1:02:25 DEBRA JONES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 32
97 1:02:29 KAREN PHILLIPS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 31
98 1:03:01 EMMA HYDE CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 30
99 1:03:03 GAIL O'GORMAN CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 29
100 1:03:04 SUSAN WILKINS BRACKLA HARRIERS 28
101 1:03:17 ALISON DAVIES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 27
102 1:03:17 KERRY DARE-EDWARDS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 26
103 1:03:57 LORNA POWELL LLANELLI A.C. 25
104 1:03:58 JANET WEBB LLANELLI A.C. 24
105 1:03:58 ANN DAVIES OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 23
106 1:04:16 VICTORIA HOLMES 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 22
107 1:04:27 CATHERINE GRIFFTHS OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 21
108 1:04:28 SIAN JENKINS OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 20
109 1:05:01 JOSEPHINE SHIRLEY PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 19
110 1:06:39 LAURA RICHARDS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 18
111 1:06:43 KIRSTY LECKONBY CELTIC TRI 17
112 1:06:52 MICHELE WATKINS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 16
113 1:06:54 ROSALIND DAVIES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 15
114 1:07:03 HEIDI BENNETT PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 14
115 1:07:03 JULIET PICTON PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 13
116 1:07:32 SUSAN THOMAS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 12
117 1:07:42 JACKY LEWIS LLANELLI A.C. 11
118 1:10:28 LINDA  OWENS 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 10
119 1:11:44 JULIE DAVIES 3M'S GORSEINON R.R. 9
120 1:12:11 JANET DAVIES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 8
121 1:12:13 RACHEL JOHN PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 7
122 1:12:19 LEANNE  GRIFFITHS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 6
123 1:12:54 JENNIFER WALLEN PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 5
124 1:13:40 LEAH THOMAS CORNELLY STRIDERS A.C. 4
125 1:15:33 RHIANNON HEALEY PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 3
126 1:15:33 MARIA CRONJE  PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 2
127 1:17:13 VICKY TURNER LLANELLI A.C. 1

Get social with us.