FOURTH FIXTURE 2017/2018 SEASON

Date: 11am - Sunday 14th January 2018  

Venue: Tata Steel, Margam (Round the Reservoir)

Host Club: Tata Steel Multi-Sports Club

Our thanks go to Huw Mathias, Neil Samuel, Colin Price and all the volunteers from TATA Steel Multi-Sport for hosting the League at Eglwys Nunydd Reservoir, Margam today. Although it was slightly cool, it was hard to believe it was still January in the fabulous sunny conditions.

 

After a tough battle around the two lap course it was Guy Smith who pulled away to win the rmens ace from Morgan Davies, with Matthew Harvey pipping James Carpenter for third spot.

 

In the womens race Llinos Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) hung on to beat Swansea Harriers Claire Bunce and Hannah Munday.

MENS RESULT

1 Guy Smith (Tata Steel) 28.20  
2 Morgan Davies   28.28  
3 Matthew Harvey (Swansea Harriers) 30.18 (V35)
4 James Carpenter (Neath Harriers) 30.25  
5 Oliver Kyriakides (Swansea University) 30.38  
6 James Dean (Swansea Harriers TNT) 30.48  
7 Matthew Richards  (Swansea Harriers) 31.19  
8 Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) 31.20 (V35)
9 Lewys Hobbs (Clydach) 31.22 (V35)
10 Daniel Triggs (Neath Harriers) 32.05  
11 Nathan Flear (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 32.06  
12 David Keenan (Llanelli A.C.) 32.09  
13 Richard Jones   32.11 (V45)
14 Rob Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 32.15  
15 Gareth Ayres (Port Talbot Harriers) 32.50  
16 Craig Jones (Swansea Harriers TNT) 33.10  
17 Adam Jelf (Swansea Vale Runners) 33.11 (V35)
18 Laurence Wayne Bowen (Swansea Harriers Masters) 33.22 (V40)
19 Gareth Davey (Neath Harriers) 33.24 (V40)
20 Marc Evans (Amman Valley Harriers) 33.28 (V35)
21 Shaun Neubert (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 33.29  
22 Alan Davies (Llanelli A.C.) 33.35 (V65)
23 Ben Phillips (Port Talbot Harriers) 33.39 (V35)
24 Ifan Lloyd (Swansea Harriers TNT) 33.41 (V55)
25 Christopher Jenkins (Neath Harriers) 33.42 (V40)
26 Jason Price (Llanelli A.C.) 33.45 (V45)
27 Daniel Morgan   33.48  
28 Daryn David (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.06  
29 Andrew Poston (Tata Steel) 34.14 (V40)
30 Hugh Pascoe (Wuuss Tri) 34.19 (V35)
31 Jonathan Jarvis (Run4All) 34.41  
32 Steve Davies (Clydach) 34.44  
33 David Garcia (Swansea Harriers TNT) 34.49  
34 Thomas Guest (Swansea Harriers Masters) 34.51 (V50)
35 Charles Walsh (Swansea Harriers Masters) 34.54 (V40)
36 John Canast  (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 34.55  
37 Nino Gatti (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.56  
38 Ryan Evans (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 34.56  
39 Martin Cole (Run4All) 34.59 (V50)
40 Christopher Francis (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 35.02  
41 Dean Summers (Llanelli Masters) 35.03 (V35)
42 Ian Webb (Llanelli A.C.) 35.05 (V60)
43 Timothy Williams (Port Talbot Harriers) 35.09 (V40)
44 Ian Bird (Port Talbot Harriers) 35.19  
45 Steve Davies (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 35.22  
46 Daniel Totterdale (Llanelli A.C.) 35.23  
47 Geoff Robinson (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.25 (V50)
48 David Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 35.30 (V45)
49 Graeme Rand (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 35.35 (V40)
50 Will Tyson (Swansea University) 35.36  
51 Peter Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 35.46 (V55)
52 Rhys Harries (Sospan Road Runners) 36.09 (V35)
53 Ceri Isaac (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 36.14  
54 Geraint Lewis (Porthcawl Runners) 36.17 (V40)
55 Mike Tate (Port Talbot Harriers) 36.20 (V45)
56 Ashley Pascoe (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 36.21 (V45)
57 Aled Jones Davies (TROTS) 36.22 (V35)
58 Ian Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 36.24 (V50)
59 Fin Hardie (Swansea University) 36.28  
60 Steven Taylor (Swansea Harriers) 36.31 (V35)
61 Marc Barrow (Swansea Vale Runners) 36.36 (V40)
62 Simon Scurrell (TROTS) 36.42 (V35)
63 John Lloyd (Brackla Harriers) 36.50 (V50)
64 David Kingsland (Port Talbot Harriers) 36.51 (V40)
65 Alex John (Swansea Vale Runners) 36.52  
66 Rob Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 36.53 (V45)
67 Daniel Otteson (Swansea Harriers) 36.58 (V35)
68 Simon Vaughan (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 37.01 (V45)
69 Steve Hogan (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.03 (V35)
70 Tomos Watson (Swansea University) 37.08  
71 Chris Lewis (Run4All) 37.11  
72 Christopher Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 37.16 (V40)
73 Stacey Farnell (Swansea Vale Runners) 37.18 (V35)
74 Stephen Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 37.21 (V40)
75 Geraint Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) 37.25  
76 Gareth Danter-Hill (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.29 (V35)
77 Arran McCalmon (Port Talbot Harriers) 37.35 (V40)
78 William Edwards (Porthcawl Runners) 37.36 (V45)
79 James Graham (Celtic Tri) 37.37 (V35)
80 David Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 37.39 (V55)
81 Lee Morris (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 37.46 (V35)
82 Seb Ruscoe (Swansea University) 37.51  
83 Adam Clarke   37.58 (V40)
84 Carl Feiven (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 38.00 (V40)
85 Ben Bottrill (Swansea University) 38.09 (U20)
86 Gareth Richards (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 38.19 (V45)
87 Gareth Parry (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 38.21 (V35)
88 Peter Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 38.28 (V55)
89 Nick Francis (Swansea Vale Runners) 38.28 (V35)
90 Keith Powell (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 38.33 (V65)
91 Christopher Simons (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 38.36  
92 Craig Foley (Port Talbot Harriers) 38.37  
93 Chris Campbell (Neath Black Tuesday) 38.39 (V45)
94 Paul Robbins (Llanelli Masters) 38.44 (V40)
95 Nick Merrony (TROTS) 38.48 (V55)
96 Gareth Jenkins (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 38.49  
97 Chris John (Port Talbot Harriers) 38.52  
98 Matthew Bunce (Brackla Harriers) 38.57 (V40)
99 Richard Callaghan (Sospan Road Runners) 38.58 (V40)
100 James Edy (Run4All) 38.58  
101 Gari John (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.00  
102 Michael Roderick (Paul Popham Running Club) 39.08  
103 Iain Hendry (Run4All) 39.10 (V45)
104 Joss Jones (Swansea Harriers Masters) 39.12 (V40)
105 Glenn Loosemore   39.18  
106 Matthew Reynolds (Port Talbot Harriers) 39.20 (V35)
107 Kevin Raymond (Run4All) 39.37 (V55)
108 Andrew Evans (Run4All) 39.46 (V35)
109 Steve Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 39.46 (V55)
110 Gareth Taylor (Brackla Harriers) 39.48 (V35)
111 Kris Denholm (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 39.53 (V50)
112 Mat Giles (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.54 (V35)
113 Robert Campion (Llanelli Masters) 39.58 (V40)
114 Craig Wilyeo (Port Talbot Harriers) 40.02 (V35)
115 Alex Wilson   40.05  
116 Martin Slucutt (Swansea Harriers Masters) 40.22 (V40)
117 Jamie Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 40.24  
118 Nathan Evans (Swansea Vale Runners) 40.25  
119 Martin Hines (Port Talbot Wizards) 40.31 (V45)
120 Tenniel O'Brien (Paul Popham Running Club) 40.32 (V35)
121 Michael Warner (Run4All) 40.33 (V50)
122 Kelvin Davies (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 40.35  
123 Bill Leslie (Amman Valley Harriers) 40.39 (V45)
124 Paul Davies (Port Talbot Wizards) 40.41 (V50)
125 Ryan King (Sospan Road Runners) 40.42 (V45)
126 Paul Rees (Port Talbot Wizards) 40.43 (V50)
127 David Parfitt (Port Talbot Wizards) 40.53 (V45)
128 Tudor Mile (Run4All) 41.00 (V55)
129 David Evans (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 41.01 (V55)
130 Tim Jones (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 41.04  
131 Stephen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 41.09 (V45)
132 Edward Cullen (Paul Popham Running Club) 41.15  
133 Dai James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 41.26  
134 Chris Davies (Run4All) 41.31 (V35)
135 Dylan Harries (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 41.32  
136 Darren Harries (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 41.32 (V45)
137 Jonathan Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 41.36 (U20)
138 Mark Terry (TROTS) 41.38 (V60)
139 Philip Cheater (Paul Popham Running Club) 41.48  
140 Gareth Williams (Paul Popham Running Club) 41.51  
141 James Dilks (TROTS) 41.51 (V40)
142 Stephen James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 41.56 (V40)
143 Julian Maine (Porthcawl Runners) 41.56 (V60)
144 Chris Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 41.59 (V50)
145 Cian Evans (Run4All) 42.03 (U20)
146 John Young (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.07 (V45)
147 Ian Lloyd (Swansea Vale Runners) 42.09 (V40)
148 Lee Llewelyn (Run4All) 42.10 (V40)
149 Owen Davies (Swansea Harriers Masters) 42.11 (V40)
150 Richard Bleaney (Run4All) 42.12 (V35)
151 Evan Phillips (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 42.18  
152 Mike Prasad (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 42.19 (V50)
153 Anthony Wilkinson (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 42.19 (V45)
154 Andrew Munday (Brackla Harriers) 42.22 (V40)
155 Gary Rossiter (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.27 (V35)
156 Carl Trowbridge (Sospan Road Runners) 42.32 (V40)
157 Nick Harris (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 42.33  
158 Ross Bamsey (Port Talbot Wizards) 42.39  
159 Stephen Perks (Run4All) 42.42 (V55)
160 Kneale Diamond (Sospan Road Runners) 42.44 (V40)
161 Richard Hesketh (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 42.49 (V45)
162 Simon Partridge (Neath Black Tuesday) 42.57 (V65)
163 Andrew Downie (Swansea Harriers Masters) 43.04 (V35)
164 Neil Horsley (Neath Black Tuesday) 43.12 (V60)
165 Rhys Roberts (Swansea University) 43.16  
166 Michael Halsall (Llanelli Masters) 43.18 (V40)
167 Richard Beech (Brackla Harriers) 43.21 (V55)
168 Mark Evans (Brackla Harriers) 43.28 (V50)
169 Tom Bryant (TROTS) 43.36  
170 Mark Pedler (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 43.39 (V35)
171 Andy Fisher (Brackla Harriers) 43.47 (V50)
172 Andrew Courts  (Port Talbot Wizards) 43.48 (V55)
173 Mike James (Port Talbot Wizards) 43.54 (V45)
174 Liam Oak (Port Talbot Wizards) 44.01  
175 Tim Hubbard (Port Talbot Harriers) 44.02 (V40)
176 Jonathan Jones (Llanelli Masters) 44.04 (V35)
177 Brian Lewis (Port Talbot Wizards) 44.05 (V55)
178 Mike Rose (Tata Steel) 44.06 (V55)
179 Chris Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 44.12 (V35)
180 Mark Davies (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 44.24 (V40)
181 Paul Johnson (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 44.30 (V55)
182 Gary Vaughan (Port Talbot Wizards) 44.36 (V35)
183 David Charles (Port Talbot Harriers) 44.52  
184 Steve Hames (Neath Black Tuesday) 44.55 (V55)
185 Ryan Bunce (Brackla Harriers) 45.11  
186 Chris Adams (Tata Steel) 45.15 (V45)
187 James McKenna (Run4All) 45.28  
188 Charles Hatfield (Swansea Harriers) 45.29  
189 Benjamin Mulcahy (Celtic Tri) 45.29  
190 David Sheard (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 45.34 (V50)
191 Jack Ayoub   45.36 (V65)
192 David Doherty (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 45.40 (V60)
193 Richard Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 45.42 (V40)
194 Paul Robin (Port Talbot Harriers) 45.52 (V40)
195 Lee Kwok (Run4All) 46.00 (V40)
196 Elfed Joseph (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 46.03 (V55)
197 Cai Pughsley (Port Talbot Harriers) 46.04  
198 Eric Davey (Llanelli Masters) 46.05 (V65)
199 Christopher Jones (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 46.14 (V45)
200 Alun Evans (Paul Popham Running Club) 46.19  
201 Stephen Godwin (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 46.22 (V40)
202 Jordan Lane (Port Talbot Harriers) 46.25 (U20)
203 Glenn Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 46.26 (V40)
204 Geraint Jenkins (Amman Valley Harriers) 46.50 (V50)
205 Nick Owen (Swansea Vale Runners) 46.54 (V55)
206 Gareth Evans (Port Talbot Wizards) 46.55  
207 Craig Williams (Port Talbot Harriers) 47.00 (V40)
208 Stephen Jenkins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 47.06 (V45)
209 Brian Fox (Swansea Harriers Masters) 47.14 (V70)
210 Mark Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 47.19 (V50)
211 Martin Hillier (Run4All) 47.22 (V65)
212 Kevin Thomas (Port Talbot Wizards) 47.28 (V50)
213 Neil Clode   47.30 (V45)
214 Jeffrey Evans (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 47.38 (V45)
215 Dafydd Brown (Tata Steel) 47.47 (V45)
216 Jason Jones (Port Talbot Wizards) 47.50 (V50)
217 Dylan Rudling (Swansea University) 47.56 (U20)
218 Benjamin Bowen (Sospan Road Runners) 48.00  
219 Phil Sumbuor (Run4All) 48.36 (V45)
220 Mark Davies (Celtic Tri) 49.07 (V40)
221 Iwan Dowie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.09 (V45)
222 Patrice Gris (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.09 (V40)
223 John Marson (Llanelli Masters) 49.31 (V40)
224 Adam Purchase (Tata Steel) 50.23 (V40)
225 Howard Jones (Brackla Harriers) 50.27 (V60)
226 Geoff White (Run4All) 51.12 (V45)
227 Uku Kumari (Swansea Harriers Masters) 51.55 (V65)
228 Andrew Wilkins (Brackla Harriers) 52.01 (V60)
229 Christie Colman (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 52.02 (V50)
230 John Ayres (Port Talbot Wizards) 52.11 (V60)
231 Craig Kelly (Port Talbot Harriers) 52.28  
232 Dave Hughes (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 52.36 (V50)
233 John Holohan (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 52.42 (V65)
234 Christopher Phillips (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 53.19 (V40)
235 Gareth Lloyd Davies (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 53.30 (V35)
236 Kyle Green (Run4All) 53.38  
237 Tony Holling (Port Talbot Masters) 54.09 (V60)
238 Arthur Yarington (Run4All) 55.36 (V70)
239 Nigel Jones (Llanelli Strollers) 55.54 (V60)
240 Mark Bankhead (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 58.00 (V35)
241 Ian Swanson (Port Talbot Wizards) 59.04 (V65)
242 Peter Beard (Sospan Road Runners) 63.31 (V60)
243 Cledwyn Jones   65.15 (V80)
244 Emyr Evans (Llanelli Masters) 66.06 (V35)
245 Vince Lawlor (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 70.04 (V50)
246 Dave Gilbert   71.42 (V65)
  MENS MATCH RESULT  
Position Team Points
1 Neath Harriers 1121
2 Port Talbot Harriers 1049
3 Llanelli A.C. 1045
4 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 969
5 Swansea Harriers Masters 961
6 Swansea University 931
7 Swansea Vale Runners 894
8 Swansea Harriers TNT 874
9 Swansea Harriers 872
10 Run4All 857
11 Porthcawl Runners 814
12 Amman Valley Harriers 767
13 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 743
14 Cornelly Striders A.C. 735
15 Brackla Harriers 723
16 TROTS 714
17 Neath Black Tuesday 711
18 Paul Popham Running Club 645
19 Llanelli Masters 619
20 Sospan Road Runners 618
21 Pembrokeshire Harriers 616
22 Tata Steel 597
23 Port Talbot Wizards 561
24 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 461
25 Clydach 435
26 Celtic Tri 215
27 Wuuuss Tri 209
28 Cwm Ogwr R.C. 207
29 Port Talbot Masters 8
30 Llanelli Strollers 6

WOMENS RESULT

Position Name Team Time Category
1 Llinos Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) 35.06 (F35)
2 Claire Bunce (Swansea Harriers) 35.16  
3 Hannah Munday  (Swansea Harriers) 35.29  
4 Helen Marshall (Swansea Harriers) 36.37 (F35)
5 Sarah Worley (Swansea Harriers) 36.40  
6 Melanie Williams (Brackla Harriers) 36.50 (F45)
7 Clara Davies  (Amman Valley Harriers) 37.53 (F35)
8 Deborah Goule (Porthcawl Runners) 38.15 (F45)
9 Melissa Watson (TROTS) 38.27 (F50)
10 Diane Brownhill (Swansea Harriers) 38.46 (F45)
11 Abigayle Goodrick-Latham (Swansea University) 38.57  
12 Helen Marie Davies (Swansea Harriers) 39.12 (F40)
13 Helen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 40.01 (F45)
14 Charlotte Johns (Brackla Harriers) 40.37 (F50)
15 Sian Price (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 41.00 (F35)
16 Cassandra Miles (Run4All) 41.42  
17 Sarah Howard (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.01  
18 Mandy Morris (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.27 (F45)
19 Jennet James (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 42.40 (F50)
20 Louise Miskell (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 43.19 (F45)
21 Megan Clements (Swansea Harriers) 43.25  
22 Anna Parsons (Port Talbot Harriers) 43.32 (F45)
23 Chris Webb (Swansea Harriers) 43.35 (F40)
24 Fleur Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 43.38 (F40)
25 Jane Harwood (Port Talbot Harriers) 43.42  
26 Josephine Bishop (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 43.42  
27 Clare Dunbar Bowen (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 43.46 (F40)
28 Meriel Clode (Tata Steel) 43.46 (U20)
29 Jenny Rose (Tata Steel) 43.47  
30 Nicola Kelly (Swansea University) 43.55  
31 Miriam Brown (TROTS) 44.12  
32 Viv Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 44.16 (F40)
33 Cara-Leanne Farley (Run4All) 44.17 (U20)
34 Paula Wilfort (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 44.19 (F45)
35 Mandy Richards Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 44.35 (F45)
36 Andrea Starritt (Brackla Harriers) 44.41 (F50)
37 Jane Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 44.55 (F50)
38 Lorna Jomson (Celtic Tri) 45.03 (F45)
39 Mary Beech (Brackla Harriers) 45.07 (F55)
40 Nia Morgan (Amman Valley Harriers) 45.08 (F45)
41 Tanya Guest (Port Talbot Harriers) 45.26 (F40)
42 Cheryl Tanner (Run4All) 45.34 (F35)
43 Nikki Dowie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 45.35 (F45)
44 Helen Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 45.36 (F45)
45 Alice Sullivan (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 45.40 (F40)
46 Romana Maine (Porthcawl Runners) 46.07 (F55)
47 Maria Nicholas (Port Talbot Harriers) 46.08 (F35)
48 Roxanne Turner (Sospan Road Runners) 46.11  
49 Louise James (Llanelli A.C.)  46.15 (F35)
50 Emma Loynes (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 46.22 (F35)
51 Samantha Perrott (Run4All) 46.30 (F45)
52 Kelly Owen (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 46.42 (F35)
53 Sian Thomas (Amman Valley Harriers) 46.43  
54 Claire Williams (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 46.47 (F55)
55 Angharad Thomas (Sospan Road Runners) 47.30  
56 Gemma Nesbit (Run4All) 47.37  
57 Sharon David (Port Talbot Harriers) 47.42 (F55)
58 Linzi Williams (Run4All) 47.52  
59 Kelly Gipson (Swansea Harriers) 47.54 (F50)
60 Emily Ann Nicholas (TROTS) 48.26  
61 Vivienne Gush (Porthcawl Runners) 48.27 (F55)
62 Carolyn Windos (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 48.27 (F55)
63 Julie Couzens (Brackla Harriers) 48.52 (F50)
64 Laura Davies   49.02 (F40)
65 Laura Rose (Tata Steel) 49.06  
66 Bianca Kronemann (Swansea University) 49.17  
67 Debbie Garner (Sospan Road Runners) 49.25 (F40)
68 Charlotte Harries (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.27  
69 Leanne Morris (Port Talbot Harriers) 49.32 (F45)
70 Helen Griffiths (Port Talbot Harriers) 49.35  
71 Elizabeth Sim (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 49.41 (F40)
72 Alison Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 49.41 (F45)
73 Melanie Farrier (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 49.43  
74 Lisa Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 49.46 (F40)
75 Nicola Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 49.47 (F45)
76 Melissa Ferreira (Paul Popham Running Club) 49.47  
77 Natalie Jones (Llanelli A.C.)  50.16  
78 Louise Steer (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 50.21 (F35)
79 Emma Jackson Phillips (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 50.24  
80 Anna Dupphaw (Port Talbot Harriers) 50.26 (F40)
81 Alison Terry (TROTS) 50.28 (F55)
82 Louise Hogan (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 50.36 (F35)
83 Jenny Ann Newman (Paul Popham Running Club) 50.50  
84 Suzanne Owens (Llanelli A.C.)  51.00 (F35)
85 Jeri-lynne Grabham (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 51.07 (U20)
86 Natalie John (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 51.18  
87 Georgina Fraser (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 51.21 (F45)
88 Dianna Tudor (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 51.21 (F40)
89 Kim Holohan (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 51.26 (F60)
90 Debra Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 51.27 (F45)
91 Karen Phillips (Porthcawl Runners) 51.30 (F50)
92 Daniella Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 51.31 (F40)
93 Bethan Thomas (Port Talbot Harriers) 51.37 (F40)
94 Rebecca Roberts (Port Talbot Harriers) 51.37 (F35)
95 Julie Samuel (Tata Steel) 51.56 (F50)
96 Olivia Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 52.17 (U20)
97 Sandra Rees (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 52.18 (F50)
98 Leah Morgan (Paul Popham Running Club) 52.20  
99 Catherine Courts (Port Talbot Harriers) 52.39 (F45)
100 Anna Davies (Run4All) 52.49  
101 Sian Mann (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 52.50 (F35)
102 Rebecca Newton (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 52.59  
103 Laura Hughes Dowdle (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 53.05 (U20)
104 Cerys Beckett (Port Talbot Harriers) 53.31  
105 Anne Lewis (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 53.39 (F50)
106 Laura Hall (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 53.55 (F55)
107 Sue Prosser (Brackla Harriers) 54.00 (F45)
108 Delia Pudney (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 54.05 (F40)
109 Emma Doolan (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 54.08 (F40)
110 Andrea lee Davies (Run4All) 55.04 (F40)
111 Catherine Luszczki (Paul Popham Running Club) 55.10  
112 Susie Jones (Run4All) 55.10 (F45)
113 Linda Waller (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 55.14 (F60)
114 Debra Perry (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 55.14 (F45)
115 Lyn Holmes (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 55.42 (F55)
116 Susan Ralph (Brackla Harriers) 55.42 (F50)
117 Christine Hurdidge (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 55.52 (F65)
118 Victoria Holmes  (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 55.56  
119 Sharon Griffiths (Sospan Road Runners) 56.04 (F45)
120 Joanne Juliff (Port Talbot Harriers) 56.08 (F40)
121 Joanne Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 56.23 (F45)
122 Clare Sim (Port Talbot Harriers) 56.30  
123 Johanne Hughes Dowdle (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 57.01 (F45)
124 Rowan Durrant (Swansea University) 57.10 (U20)
125 Liane Thomas (Port Talbot Harriers) 57.16  
126 Charlotte Harry (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 58.08  
127 Carolyn Foley (Port Talbot Harriers) 58.12 (F55)
128 Angelina Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 58.12 (F50)
129 Kelly Hopper (Brackla Harriers) 58.25  
130 Leanne Smith (Paul Popham Running Club) 58.28 (F40)
131 Helen Dye (Port Talbot Harriers) 58.32  
132 Rebecca Jellie (Port Talbot Harriers) 58.32  
133 Julia Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 59.05 (F50)
134 Helen Griffiths (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 59.39 (F45)
135 Natalie Carey (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 59.54 (F35)
136 Linzi Margetson (Port Talbot Harriers) 60.00 (F35)
137 Linda Owens (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 60.02 (F65)
138 Jules Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 60.11 (F35)
139 Kelly Christopher (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 60.32 (F40)
140 Ceri Davies (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 61.11 (F45)
141 Gemma Woolley (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 61.11 (F35)
142 Julie Davies (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 61.56 (F65)
143 Mair Davies (Port Talbot Harriers) 62.20  
144 Lee Heighway (Paul Popham Running Club) 62.36 (F40)
145 Angharad Kissicle (Paul Popham Running Club) 62.38  
146 Pamela Joseph (Port Talbot Harriers) 62.49 (F50)
147 Patrice Samuel (Port Talbot Harriers) 62.50 (F55)
148 Sophie Wallace (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 63.46  
149 Louise Thomas (Port Talbot Harriers) 63.55 (F35)
150 Samantha Jury (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 63.58  
151 Helen Evans (Paul Popham Running Club) 63.59  
152 Joy Williams (Celtic Tri) 66.14 (F45)
153 Nicola Julian (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 67.01 (F50)
154 Lisa Jenkins (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 68.39 (F40)
155 Beverley Sheard (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 68.39 (F50)
156 Laura Jenkins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 71.15 (F45)
157 Kathryn Lance (Port Talbot Harriers) 72.20 (F45)
158 Jade Hughes (Port Talbot Harriers) 72.20 (F35)
159 Janine Thomas (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 74.58 (F45)
160 Jayne Llewellyn (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 75.01  
  WOMENS MATCH RESULT  
Position Team Points
1 Swansea Harriers 786
2 Port Talbot Harriers 715
3 Brackla Harriers 678
4 Amman Valley Harriers 665
5 Cornelly Striders A.C. 628
6 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 622
7 Run4All 612
8 Sospan Road Runners 574
9 Porthcawl Runners 516
10 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 495
11 TROTS 468
12 Tata Steel 433
13 Swansea University 419
14 Paul Popham Running Club 411
15 Llanelli A.C. 278
16 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 166
17 Celtic Tri 135
18 Cwm Ogwr R.C. 110
19 Pembrokeshire Harriers 90

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Next Fixture - Sunday 4th March 2018 (Aberavon Beach)