FIFTH FIXTURE 2017/2018 SEASON

Date: 11am - Sunday 28th January 2018

Venue: Margam Park

Host Club: Run4All (Neath)

In misty, muddy conditions at Margam Park, Morgan Davies was first runner past the line but the League race was won by James Hockin (Wuuss Tri) who pulled away from Neath Harrier James Carpenter and Swansea Harrier James Dean in the final stages.Andrew Reynolds was first masters athlete home in 5th position.

 

The womens race was a Swansea Harriers clean sweep with Hannah Munday leading home team mates Helen Marshall and Claire Bunce.

Our thanks go to Graham Vyner and everyone at Run4All(Neath) for putting on another excellent race at Margam. 

MENS RESULT

1 Morgan Davies   29.47  
2 James Hockin (WussTri) 30.51  
3 James Carpenter (Neath Harriers) 31.13  
4 James Dean (Swansea Harriers TNT) 31.25  
5 Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) 31.51 (M35)
6 Gareth Ayres (Port Talbot Harriers) 32.34  
7 David Keenan (Llanelli A.C.) 32.36  
8 Ifan Lloyd (Swansea Harriers TNT) 32.59 (V55)
9 Adam Jelf (Swansea Vale Runners) 33.12 (M35)
10 John Moran (Swansea Harriers) 33.16  
11 Neil Jones (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 33.20 (M35)
12 Daniel James (Run4All) 33.40 (V40)
13 Craig Jones (Swansea Harriers TNT) 33.55  
14 Gareth Poston (Port Talbot Harriers) 33.59 (V35)
15 Nathan Daniel (Neath Harriers) 34.15  
16 Daryn David (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.16  
17 Gareth Davey (Neath Harriers) 34.17 (V40)
18 Jason Price (Llanelli A.C.) 34.24  
19 Mark Harrison (Llanelli A.C.) 34.29  
20 Niky Puleio (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 34.31 (V40)
21 Hugh Pascoe (WussTri) 34.38 (V35)
22 Ben Phillips (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.40  
23 Raul Reismann (Swansea Harriers TNT) 34.50 (V40)
24 David Garcia (Swansea Harriers TNT) 34.56  
25 Wayne Bowen (Swansea Harriers Masters) 34.56  
26 Alan Davies (Llanelli A.C.) 34.56 (V65)
27 Michael Benns (Run4All) 35.09 (V40)
28 Christopher Jenkins (Neath Harriers) 35.12 (V40)
29 Martin Cole (Run4All) 35.17 (V50)
30 Steve Williams (Llanelli A.C.) 35.22  
31 Thomas Guest (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.23 (V50)
32 Ross Purchase (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 35.25 (V35)
33 Ian Webb (Llanelli A.C.) 35.29 (V60)
34 Alex Lewis (Neath Harriers) 35.32 (V35)
35 Martyn Hughes-Dowdle (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.36 (V50)
36 Jonathan Jarvis (Run4All) 35.40  
37 Gareth Medd (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 35.46  
38 Paul Flynn (Swanssea Harriers TNT's) 35.47 (V50)
39 Jamie Vanstone (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 35.54 (V35)
40 Charles Walsh (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.58  
41 Aled Jones-Davies (TROTS) 35.59 (V35)
42 Geraint Lewis (Porthcawl Runners) 36.02 (V40)
43 Christopher Francis (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 36.06  
44 Eamonn Kirk (Swansea Harriers TNT) 36.10 (V45)
45 Peter Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 36.16  
46 David Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 36.30 (V45)
47 Matthew Hendery (Swansea Harriers) 36.37  
48 Rhys Harries (Sospan Road Runners) 36.52 (V35)
49 Jeff Thomas (Porthcawl Runners) 37.00 (V50)
50 Steve Hogan (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.06 (V35)
51 Ceri Isaac (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 37.10  
52 Stacey Farnell (Swansea Vale Runners) 37.12  
53 Ashley Pascoe (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 37.16  
54 Daniel Otteson (Swansea Harriers) 37.20 (V35)
55 John Lloyd (Brackla Harriers) 37.26  
56 Huw Greene (Swansea University) 37.31  
57 Steven Taylor (Swansea Harriers) 37.38 (V35)
58 Marc Barrow (Swansea Vale Runners) 37.47 (V40)
59 Ian Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 37.48  
60 Mike Furness (Porthcawl Runners) 37.54 (V45)
61 Steve Daley (Port Talbot Harriers) 37.55 (V35)
62 Stephen Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 37.56 (V40)
63 Peter Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 38.00 (V55)
64 Chris Davies (Celtic Tri) 38.01  
65 Alex John (Swansea Vale Runners) 38.08  
66 Simon Vaughan (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 38.15 (V45)
67 Rob Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 38.16 (V45)
68 Chris Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 38.18 (V40)
69 Chris Lewis (Run4All) 38.34  
70 Nick Merrony (TROTS) 38.36 (V55)
71 Carl Feiven (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 38.49 (V40)
72 Seb Ruscoe (Swansea University) 38.56  
73 Jos Jones (Swansea Harriers Masters) 38.58 (V40)
74 Ross Hudson (Port Talbot Harriers) 39.02  
75 Gari John (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.03  
76 William Edwards (Porthcawl Runners) 39.05 (V45)
77 Chris John (Port Talbot Harriers) 39.08  
78 Nathan Evans (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.14  
79 Joe Mainwaring (Porthcawl Runners) 39.29  
80 Julian Lewis (TROTS) 39.34 (V40)
81 Gareth Richards (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 39.40 (V45)
82 Andrew Evans (Run4All) 39.41 (V35)
83 Robert Sandles (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 39.44 (V50)
84 Tony Spiller (Paul Popham Running Club) 39.45 (V45)
85 Gareth Danter-Hill (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 39.50 (V35)
86 Christopher ?????  (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 39.54  
87 Iain Hendry (Run4All) 40.00  
88 Kevin Raymond (Run4All) 40.04 (V55)
89 Mat Giles (Swansea Vale Runners) 40.12 (V35)
90 Tenniel O'Brien (Paul Popham Running Club) 40.15  
91 Simon Harrison (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 40.16 (V50)
92 Ben Bottrill (Swansea University) 40.19 (U20)
93 Gareth Taylor (Brackla Harriers) 40.23  
94 Heath Brett (Swansea Harriers Masters) 40.26 (V45)
95 John Hopkins (Port Talbot Wizards) 40.29 (V55)
96 Rob Falconer (Swansea Harriers Masters) 40.29 (V55)
97 Martin Slucutt (Swansea Harriers Masters) 41.05 (V40)
98 Colin McQueen (Brackla Harriers) 41.07 (V55)
99 Steven James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 41.11 (V40)
100 Mark Terry (TROTS) 41.15 (V60)
101 Steve Cable (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 41.20  
102 Steven Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 41.26 (V45)
103 Dewi Snelson (TROTS) 41.31 (V35)
104 Owen Davies (Swansea Harriers) 41.33  
105 Rhys Roberts (Swansea University) 41.43  
106 Chris Davies (Run4All) 41.47 (V35)
107 Neil Davies (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 41.52 (V55)
108 Paul Smith (Paul Popham Running Club) 42.05 (V35)
109 Paul McNeill (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 42.10 (V40)
110 Steve Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 42.16 (V55)
111 Bill Leslie (Amman Valley Harriers) 42.17 (V45)
112 Nick Francis (Swansea Vale Runners) 42.18  
113 Cian Evans (Run4All) 42.21 (U20)
114 Anthony Heald (Llanelli Masters) 42.22 (V50)
115 Iain Hutchinson (Run4All) 42.34 (V50)
116 Steven Perks (Run4All) 42.36 (V55)
117 Howard Carpenter (Neath Black Tuesday) 42.39 (V60)
118 Chris Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 42.40 (V50)
119 Andrew Downie (Swansea Harriers) 42.42 (V35)
120 Tudor Miles (Run4All) 42.45  
121 Dai Jones (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 42.51  
122 Simon Coombes (Swansea Harriers Masters) 43.11  
123 Dusty Kennedy (Swansea Harriers) 43.15 (V45)
124 Kris Denholm (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 43.23 (V50)
125 Robert Slaughter (Porthcawl Runners) 43.31 (V50)
126 John Young (Port Talbot Harriers) 43.33 (V45)
127 Richard Hesketh (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 43.35 (V45)
128 Ian Lloyd (Swansea Vale Runners) 43.41 (V40)
129 Carl Trowbridge (Sospan Road Runners) 43.44 (V40)
130 Kneale Diamond (Sospan Road Runners) 43.49 (V40)
131 Philip Cheater (Paul Popham Running Club) 43.53  
132 Liam Oak (Port Talbot Wizards) 44.14  
133 Paul Heskins (Run4All) 44.23 (V35)
134 Andrew Mundy (Brackla Harriers) 44.26 (V40)
135 A.Golley (Paul Popham Running Club) 44.29 (V50)
136 Lee Llewellyn (Run4All) 44.32  
137 Anthony Wilkinson (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 44.39  
138 Craig John (Port Talbot Wizards) 44.42  
139 Dewi West (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 44.50 (V55)
140 Evan Phillips (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 44.54  
141 Chris Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 45.07 (V35)
142 Grant Pearce (Run4All) 45.13 (V35)
143 Nick Harris (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 45.21  
144 Shaun Thomas (Paul Popham Running Club) 45.27  
145 James McKenna (Run4All) 45.34 (V35)
146 Kevin Ridgway (Paul Popham Running Club) 45.43 (V35)
147 Steve Hames (Neath Black Tuesday) 45.44 (V55)
148 Glenn Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 45.59 (V40)
149 Brian Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 46.02 (V55)
150 Paul Ford (Porthcawl Runners) 46.17 (F45)
151 Greg Allen (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 46.20  
152 Dylan Harris (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 46.23  
153 Kevin Taylor (Amman Valley Harriers) 46.39 (V55)
154 Paul Johnson (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.03 (V55)
155 Jonathan Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 47.21 (U20)
156 Michael Halsall (Llanelli Masters) 47.30 (V40)
157 Elfed Joseph (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 48.02 (V55)
158 David Charles (Port Talbot Harriers) 48.23  
159 Charles H??????? (Swansea) 48.43  
160 Alun Jones (Run4All) 48.49  
161 Eric Davey (Llanelli Masters) 48.55 (V65)
162 Martin Hillier (Run4All) 49.00 (V65)
163 Iwan Dowie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.01 (V45)
164 Jeffrey Evans (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.22 (V45)
165 Julian Straker-Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 49.53 (V50)
166 Leighton Webb (Llanelli A.C.) 50.17  
167 David Coe (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 50.21  
168 Nick Owen (Swansea Vale Runners) 50.29 (V55)
169 John Marsow (Llanelli Masters) 51.11 (V40)
170 Neil Clode   51.17 (V50)
171 Stephen Jenkins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 51.26 (V45)
172 Gareth Clark (Port Talbot Harriers) 51.46  
173 John Ayres (Port Talbot Wizards) 52.03 (V60)
174 Uku Kumari (Swansea Harriers Masters) 52.21 (V65)
175 Howard Jones (Brackla Harriers) 52.23 (V60)
176 Christie Coleman (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 53.00 (V50)
177 Luigi Bonifacio (Llanelli Masters) 53.26 (V35)
178 Andrew Miller (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 54.25 (V40)
179 Martin Rivers (Run4All) 54.46 (V50)
180 Alan Perkins (Port Talbot Wizards) 56.15 (V65)
181 Arthur Yarranton (Run4All) 56.59 (V70)
182 Andrew Wilkins (Brackla Harriers) 57.02 (V60)
183 Tony Holling (Port Talbot Masters) 58.35 (V60)
184 Ian Swanson (Port Talbot Wizards) 60.54 (V65)
185 Richard Donne (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 61.39 (V55)
186 Johnathan Steadman (Run4All) 64.43  
187 Emyr Evans (Llanelli Masters) 66.25  
188 Vince Lawlor (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 69.21  

MENS MATCH RESULT

     
Position Team Match Points
1 Swansea Harriers TNT 882
2 Neath Harriers 872
3 Llanelli A.C. 840
4 Port Talbot Harriers 821
5 Run4All 767
6 Swansea Harriers Masters 736
7 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 698
8 Swansea Vale Runners 681
9 Porthcawl Runners 676
10 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 644
11 Cornelly Striders A.C. 595
12 Swansea Harriers 555
13 TROTS 546
14 Brackla Harriers 501
15 Paul Popham Running Club 465
16 Swansea University 456
17 Wuuuss Tri 353
18 Sospan Road Runners 344
19 Neath Black Tuesday 333
20 Port Talbot Wizards 220
21 Cwm Ogwr R.C. 164
22 Llanelli Masters 164
23 Celtic Tri 124
24 Amman Valley Harriers 112
25 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 47
26 Port Talbot Masters 6

WOMENS RESULT

1 Hannah Munday (Swansea Harriers) 36.14  
2 Helen Marshall (Swansea Harriers) 36.19 (F35)
3 Claire Bunce (Swansea Harriers) 36.55  
4 Melanie Williams (Brackla Harriers) 37.50 (F45)
5 Aligayle Goodrick-Latham (Swansea University) 39.06  
6 Helen-Marie Davies (Swansea Harriers) 39.07 (F40)
7 Deb Goule (Porthcawl Runners) 39.29 (F45)
8 Rebecca Bennett (Swansea Harriers) 39.46  
9 Diane Brownhill (Swansea Harriers) 40.08 (F45)
10 Melissa Watson (TROTS) 40.43 (F50)
11 Cassandra Miles (Run4All) 41.35  
12 Charlotte Johns (Brackla Harriers) 41.53 (F50)
13 Mandy Morris (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.03 (F45)
14 Helen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.13 (F45)
15 Isobel Dawson (TROTS) 42.45 (F35)
16 Linda Woodland (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.56 (F55)
17 Rebecca Newton (Swansea Harriers) 43.03  
18 Chris Webb (Swansea Harriers) 43.26 (F40)
19 Emily Buckwell (Brackla Harriers) 43.35 (F35)
20 Sharon Ford (Porthcawl Runners) 43.37 (F45)
21 Ffion Davies (Port Talbot Harriers) 43.52  
22 Vanessa Harragan (Swansea Harriers) 44.09 (F35)
23 Nina Brocklebank (Swansea Harriers) 44.12 (F45)
24 Sarah Howard (Port Talbot Harriers) 44.35  
25 Cheryl Tanner (Run4All) 44.38 (F35)
26 Megan Clements (Swansea Harriers) 44.40  
27 Jemma Bennett  (Swansea University) 44.48  
28 Gillian Phillips (Sospan Road Runners) 44.58 (F55)
29 Jennet James (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 44.58 (F50)
30 Cara-Leanne Farley (Run4All) 44.59 (U20)
31 Jane Harwood (Port Talbot Harriers) 45.03  
32 Fleur Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 45.15 (F40)
33 Lorna Johnson (Celtic Tri) 45.37 (F45)
34 Rachel Evans (Run4All) 45.55 (F45)
35 Susie Ackroyd (Sospan Road Runners) 46.06 (F35)
36 Claire Morgan (Sospan Road Runners) 46.10 (F40)
37 Anna Parsons (Port Talbot Harriers) 46.13 (F45)
38 Viv Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 46.24 (F40)
39 Helen Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 46.29 (F45)
40 Mary Beech (Brackla Harriers) 46.34 (F55)
41 Abbie Evans (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 46.35  
42 Caroline Sandles (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 46.42 (F50)
43 Debra Clarke (Run4All) 46.51 (F45)
44 Paula Wilfort (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 47.04 (F45)
45 Claire Dunbar-Bowen (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.33 (F40)
46 Emma Loyns (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.38 (F35)
47 Louise Rees James (Llanelli A.C.) 47.42 (F35)
48 Emma Jane Morris (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.51  
49 Romana Maine (Porthcawl Runners) 48.17 (F55)
50 Mandy Richards-Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 48.39 (F45)
51 Cheryl Gibbins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.03 (F55)
52 Angharad Thomas (Sospan Road Runners) 49.07  
53 Alice Sullivan (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 49.08 (F40)
54 Sara Vowles (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 49.18  
55 Jane Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 49.41  
56 Kelly Gipson (Swansea Harriers) 50.00 (F50)
57 Eryl James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 50.02 (F55)
58 Denise Bradley (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 50.14 (F55)
59 Julie Couzens (Brackla Harriers) 50.20 (F50)
60 Linzi Williams (Run4All) 50.23  
61 Lucy Jones (Paul Popham Running Club) 51.00  
62 Claire Godfrey (Porthcawl Runners) 51.04 (F40)
63 Gwen Smith (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 51.05 (F50)
64 Neve Pennell (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 51.07 (U20)
65 Sharon Trotman (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 51.12 (F45)
66 Fiona Evans (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 51.14 (F45)
67 Joanne Coyne (Sospan Road Runners) 52.15 (F40)
68 Nicola Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 52.24  
69 Debbie Garner (Sospan Road Runners) 52.28 (F40)
70 Kelly Owen (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 53.00 (F35)
71 Joanna Burridge (Brackla Harriers) 53.10  
72 Lisa Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 53.32 (F40)
73 Melissa Ferreira (Paul Popham Running Club) 53.33  
74 Eleanor Goodridge (Brackla Harriers) 53.56  
75 Suzanne Owens (Llanelli A.C.) 53.56 (F35)
76 Deb Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 54.02 (F45)
77 Daniela Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 54.05 (F40)
78 Karen Phillips (Porthcawl Runners) 54.06 (F50)
79 Laura Hughes-Dowdle (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 54.28 (U20)
80 Alison Terry (TROTS) 55.06 (F55)
81 Andrea-Lee Davies (Run4All) 55.20 (F40)
82 Diane Dolgoway (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 55.37 (F50)
83 Victoria Holmes (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 55.53  
84 Olivia Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 56.27 (U20)
85 Leah Morgan (Paul Popham Running Club) 56.33  
86 Emma Doolan (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 56.34 (F40)
87 Julia Groom (Paul Popham Running Club) 56.35 (F40)
88 Delia Pudney (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 57.11 (F40)
89 Louise Steer (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 57.20 (F35)
90 Christine Hurdidge (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 57.29 (F65)
91 Susan Ralph (Brackla Harriers) 57.33  
92 Carolyn Windos (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 57.34 (F55)
93 Dianna Tudor (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 57.35 (F40)
94 Linda Waller (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 58.03 (F60)
95 Susie Jones (Run4All) 58.07 (F45)
96 Rowan Durrant (Swansea University) 58.21 (U20)
97 Johanne Hughes-Dowdle (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 58.24 (F45)
98 Emily Fraser (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 58.40 (U20)
99 Georgina Fraser (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 58.41 (F45)
100 Catherine Luszczki (Paul Popham Running Club) 59.02  
101 Sharon Griffin (Sospan Road Runners) 59.12 (F45)
102 Kelly Christopher (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 59.22 (F40)
103 Debra Perry (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 59.24 (F45)
104 Severino Mari Pinsott (Paul Popham Running Club) 59.25 (F40)
105 Joanne Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 59.34 (F45)
106 Anne Lewis (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 59.39 (F50)
107 Jules Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 59.54 (F35)
108 Ann Davies (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 59.54 (F60)
109 Bethan Thomas (Port Talbot Harriers) 59.55 (F40)
110 Joanne Juliff (Port Talbot Harriers) 60.22 (F40)
111 Mary-Jayne Granville (Brackla Harriers) 62.10  
112 Leanne Smith (Paul Popham Running Club) 62.23 (F40)
113 Gemma Woolley (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 63.41 (F35)
114 Kelly Hopper (Brackla Harriers) 63.42  
115 Ceri Davies (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 63.56 (F45)
116 Sian Tossell (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 64.34 (F50)
117 Barbie Ahearn (Run4All) 64.42 (F45)
118 Julie Davies (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 65.45 (F65)
119 Linda Owens (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 65.45 (F65)
120 Samantha Jury (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 72.33  
121 Jayne Llewellyn (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 72.42  
122 Tara Shepherd (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 73.45  

WOMENS MATCH RESULT

     
Position Team Match Points
1 Swansea Harriers 595
2 Port Talbot Harriers 527
3 Brackla Harriers 485
4 Run4All 472
5 Sospan Road Runners 428
6 Porthcawl Runners 401
7 Cornelly Striders 395
8 Ogmore Phoenix R.R. 365
9 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 351
10 TROTS 264
11 Paul Popham Running Club 257
12 Swansea University 241
13 Llanelli A.C. 124
14 Celtic Tri 90
15 Amman Valley Harriers 84
16 Cwm Ogwr R.C. 53
17 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 17

RACE RESULT (Men & Women Combined

1 Morgan Davies   29.47  
2 James Hockin (WussTri) 30.51  
3 James Carpenter (Neath Harriers) 31.13  
4 James Dean (Swansea Harriers TNT) 31.25  
5 Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) 31.51 (M35)
6 Gareth Ayres (Port Talbot Harriers) 32.34  
7 David Keenan (Llanelli A.C.) 32.36  
8 Ifan Lloyd (Swansea Harriers TNT) 32.59 (V55)
9 Adam Jelf (Swansea Vale Runners) 33.12 (M35)
10 John Moran (Swansea Harriers) 33.16  
11 Neil Jones (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 33.20 (M35)
12 Daniel James (Run4All) 33.40 (V40)
13 Craig Jones (Swansea Harriers TNT) 33.55  
14 Gareth Poston (Port Talbot Harriers) 33.59 (V35)
15 Nathan Daniel (Neath Harriers) 34.15  
16 Daryn David (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.16  
17 Gareth Davey (Neath Harriers) 34.17 (V40)
18 Jason Price (Llanelli A.C.) 34.24  
19 Mark Harrison (Llanelli A.C.) 34.29  
20 Niky Puleio (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 34.31 (V40)
21 Hugh Pascoe (WussTri) 34.38 (V35)
22 Ben Phillips (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.40  
23 Raul Reismann (Swansea Harriers TNT) 34.50 (V40)
24 David Garcia (Swansea Harriers TNT) 34.56  
25 Wayne Bowen (Swansea Harriers Masters) 34.56  
26 Alan Davies (Llanelli A.C.) 34.56 (V65)
27 Michael Benns (Run4All) 35.09 (V40)
28 Christopher Jenkins (Neath Harriers) 35.12 (V40)
29 Martin Cole (Run4All) 35.17 (V50)
30 Steve Williams (Llanelli A.C.) 35.22  
31 Thomas Guest (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.23 (V50)
32 Ross Purchase (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 35.25 (V35)
33 Ian Webb (Llanelli A.C.) 35.29 (V60)
34 Alex Lewis (Neath Harriers) 35.32 (V35)
35 Martyn Hughes-Dowdle (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.36 (V50)
36 Jonathan Jarvis (Run4All) 35.40  
37 Gareth Medd (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 35.46  
38 Paul Flynn (Swanssea Harriers TNT's) 35.47 (V50)
39 Jamie Vanstone (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 35.54 (V35)
40 Charles Walsh (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.58  
41 Aled Jones-Davies (TROTS) 35.59 (V35)
42 Geraint Lewis (Porthcawl Runners) 36.02 (V40)
43 Christopher Francis (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 36.06  
44 Eamonn Kirk (Swansea Harriers TNT) 36.10 (V45)
45 Hannah Munday (Swansea Harriers) 36.14  
46 Peter Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 36.16  
47 Helen Marshall (Swansea Harriers) 36.19 (F35)
48 David Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 36.30 (V45)
49 Matthew Hendery (Swansea Harriers) 36.37  
50 Rhys Harries (Sospan Road Runners) 36.52 (V35)
51 Claire Bunce (Swansea Harriers) 36.55  
52 Jeff Thomas (Porthcawl Runners) 37.00 (V50)
53 Steve Hogan (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.06 (V35)
54 Ceri Isaac (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 37.10  
55 Stacey Farnell (Swansea Vale Runners) 37.12  
56 Ashley Pascoe (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 37.16  
57 Daniel Otteson (Swansea Harriers) 37.20 (V35)
58 John Lloyd (Brackla Harriers) 37.26  
59 Huw Greene (Swansea University) 37.31  
60 Steven Taylor (Swansea Harriers) 37.38 (V35)
61 Marc Barrow (Swansea Vale Runners) 37.47 (V40)
62 Ian Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 37.48  
63 Melanie Williams (Brackla Harriers) 37.50 (F45)
64 Mike Furness (Porthcawl Runners) 37.54 (V45)
65 Steve Daley (Port Talbot Harriers) 37.55 (V35)
66 Stephen Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 37.56 (V40)
67 Peter Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 38.00 (V55)
68 Chris Davies (Celtic Tri) 38.01  
69 Alex John (Swansea Vale Runners) 38.08  
70 Simon Vaughan (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 38.15 (V45)
71 Rob Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 38.16 (V45)
72 Chris Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 38.18 (V40)
73 Chris Lewis (Run4All) 38.34  
74 Nick Merrony (TROTS) 38.36 (V55)
75 Carl Feiven (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 38.49 (V40)
76 Seb Ruscoe (Swansea University) 38.56  
77 Jos Jones (Swansea Harriers Masters) 38.58 (V40)
78 Ross Hudson (Port Talbot Harriers) 39.02  
79 Gari John (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.03  
80 William Edwards (Porthcawl Runners) 39.05 (V45)
81 Aligayle Goodrick-Latham (Swansea University) 39.06  
82 Helen-Marie Davies (Swansea Harriers) 39.07 (F40)
83 Chris John (Port Talbot Harriers) 39.08  
84 Nathan Evans (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.14  
85 Deb Goule (Porthcawl Runners) 39.29 (F45)
86 Joe Mainwaring (Porthcawl Runners) 39.29  
87 Julian Lewis (TROTS) 39.34 (V40)
88 Gareth Richards (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 39.40 (V45)
89 Andrew Evans (Run4All) 39.41 (V35)
90 Robert Sandles (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 39.44 (V50)
91 Tony Spiller (Paul Popham Running Club) 39.45 (V45)
92 Rebecca Bennett (Swansea Harriers) 39.46  
93 Gareth Danter-Hill (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 39.50 (V35)
94 Christopher ?????  (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 39.54  
95 Iain Hendry (Run4All) 40.00  
96 Kevin Raymond (Run4All) 40.04 (V55)
97 Diane Brownhill (Swansea Harriers) 40.08 (F45)
98 Mat Giles (Swansea Vale Runners) 40.12 (V35)
99 Tenniel O'Brien (Paul Popham Running Club) 40.15  
100 Simon Harrison (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 40.16 (V50)
101 Ben Bottrill (Swansea University) 40.19 (U20)
102 Gareth Taylor (Brackla Harriers) 40.23  
103 Heath Brett (Swansea Harriers Masters) 40.26 (V45)
104 John Hopkins (Port Talbot Wizards) 40.29 (V55)
105 Rob Falconer (Swansea Harriers Masters) 40.29 (V55)
106 Melissa Watson (TROTS) 40.43 (F50)
107 Martin Slucutt (Swansea Harriers Masters) 41.05 (V40)
108 Colin McQueen (Brackla Harriers) 41.07 (V55)
109 Steven James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 41.11 (V40)
110 Mark Terry (TROTS) 41.15 (V60)
111 Steve Cable (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 41.20  
112 Steven Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 41.26 (V45)
113 Dewi Snelson (TROTS) 41.31 (V35)
114 Owen Davies (Swansea Harriers) 41.33  
115 Cassandra Miles (Run4All) 41.35  
116 Rhys Roberts (Swansea University) 41.43  
117 Chris Davies (Run4All) 41.47 (V35)
118 Neil Davies (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 41.52 (V55)
119 Charlotte Johns (Brackla Harriers) 41.53 (F50)
120 Mandy Morris (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.03 (F45)
121 Paul Smith (Paul Popham Running Club) 42.05 (V35)
122 Paul McNeill (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 42.10 (V40)
123 Helen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.13 (F45)
124 Steve Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 42.16 (V55)
125 Bill Leslie (Amman Valley Harriers) 42.17 (V45)
126 Nick Francis (Swansea Vale Runners) 42.18  
127 Cian Evans (Run4All) 42.21 (U20)
128 Anthony Heald (Llanelli Masters) 42.22 (V50)
129 Iain Hutchinson (Run4All) 42.34 (V50)
130 Steven Perks (Run4All) 42.36 (V55)
131 Howard Carpenter (Neath Black Tuesday) 42.39 (V60)
132 Chris Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 42.40 (V50)
133 Andrew Downie (Swansea Harriers) 42.42 (V35)
134 Tudor Miles (Run4All) 42.45  
135 Isobel Dawson (TROTS) 42.45 (F35)
136 Dai Jones (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 42.51  
137 Linda Woodland (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.56 (F55)
138 Rebecca Newton (Swansea Harriers) 43.03  
139 Simon Coombes (Swansea Harriers Masters) 43.11  
140 Dusty Kennedy (Swansea Harriers) 43.15 (V45)
141 Kris Denholm (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 43.23 (V50)
142 Chris Webb (Swansea Harriers) 43.26 (F40)
143 Robert Slaughter (Porthcawl Runners) 43.31 (V50)
144 John Young (Port Talbot Harriers) 43.33 (V45)
145 Emily Buckwell (Brackla Harriers) 43.35 (F35)
146 Richard Hesketh (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 43.35 (V45)
147 Sharon Ford (Porthcawl Runners) 43.37 (F45)
148 Ian Lloyd (Swansea Vale Runners) 43.41 (V40)
149 Carl Trowbridge (Sospan Road Runners) 43.44 (V40)
150 Kneale Diamond (Sospan Road Runners) 43.49 (V40)
151 Ffion Davies (Port Talbot Harriers) 43.52  
152 Philip Cheater (Paul Popham Running Club) 43.53  
153 Vanessa Harragan (Swansea Harriers) 44.09 (F35)
154 Nina Brocklebank (Swansea Harriers) 44.12 (F45)
155 Liam Oak (Port Talbot Wizards) 44.14  
156 Paul Heskins (Run4All) 44.23 (V35)
157 Andrew Mundy (Brackla Harriers) 44.26 (V40)
158 A.Golley (Paul Popham Running Club) 44.29 (V50)
159 Lee Llewellyn (Run4All) 44.32  
160 Sarah Howard (Port Talbot Harriers) 44.35  
161 Cheryl Tanner (Run4All) 44.38 (F35)
162 Anthony Wilkinson (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 44.39  
163 Megan Clements (Swansea Harriers) 44.40  
164 Craig John (Port Talbot Wizards) 44.42  
165 Jemma Bennett  (Swansea University) 44.48  
166 Dewi West (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 44.50 (V55)
167 Evan Phillips (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 44.54  
168 Gillian Phillips (Sospan Road Runners) 44.58 (F55)
169 Jennet James (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 44.58 (F50)
170 Cara-Leanne Farley (Run4All) 44.59 (U20)
171 Jane Harwood (Port Talbot Harriers) 45.03  
172 Chris Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 45.07 (V35)
173 Grant Pearce (Run4All) 45.13 (V35)
174 Fleur Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 45.15 (F40)
175 Nick Harris (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 45.21  
176 Shaun Thomas (Paul Popham Running Club) 45.27  
177 James McKenna (Run4All) 45.34 (V35)
178 Lorna Johnson (Celtic Tri) 45.37 (F45)
179 Kevin Ridgway (Paul Popham Running Club) 45.43 (V35)
180 Steve Hames (Neath Black Tuesday) 45.44 (V55)
181 Rachel Evans (Run4All) 45.55 (F45)
182 Glenn Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 45.59 (V40)
183 Brian Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 46.02 (V55)
184 Susie Ackroyd (Sospan Road Runners) 46.06 (F35)
185 Claire Morgan (Sospan Road Runners) 46.10 (F40)
186 Anna Parsons (Port Talbot Harriers) 46.13 (F45)
187 Paul Ford (Porthcawl Runners) 46.17 (F45)
188 Greg Allen (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 46.20  
189 Dylan Harris (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 46.23  
190 Viv Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 46.24 (F40)
191 Helen Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 46.29 (F45)
192 Mary Beech (Brackla Harriers) 46.34 (F55)
193 Abbie Evans (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 46.35  
194 Kevin Taylor (Amman Valley Harriers) 46.39 (V55)
195 Caroline Sandles (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 46.42 (F50)
196 Debra Clarke (Run4All) 46.51 (F45)
197 Paul Johnson (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.03 (V55)
198 Paula Wilfort (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 47.04 (F45)
199 Jonathan Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 47.21 (U20)
200 Michael Halsall (Llanelli Masters) 47.30 (V40)
201 Claire Dunbar-Bowen (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.33 (F40)
202 Emma Loyns (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.38 (F35)
203 Louise Rees James (Llanelli A.C.) 47.42 (F35)
204 Emma Jane Morris (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.51  
205 Elfed Joseph (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 48.02 (V55)
206 Romana Maine (Porthcawl Runners) 48.17 (F55)
207 David Charles (Port Talbot Harriers) 48.23  
208 Mandy Richards-Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 48.39 (F45)
209 Charles H??????? (Swansea) 48.43  
210 Alun Jones (Run4All) 48.49  
211 Eric Davey (Llanelli Masters) 48.55 (V65)
212 Martin Hillier (Run4All) 49.00 (V65)
213 Iwan Dowie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.01 (V45)
214 Cheryl Gibbins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.03 (F55)
215 Angharad Thomas (Sospan Road Runners) 49.07  
216 Alice Sullivan (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 49.08 (F40)
217 Sara Vowles (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 49.18  
218 Jeffrey Evans (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 49.22 (V45)
219 Jane Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 49.41  
220 Julian Straker-Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 49.53 (V50)
221 Kelly Gipson (Swansea Harriers) 50.00 (F50)
222 Eryl James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 50.02 (F55)
223 Denise Bradley (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 50.14 (F55)
224 Leighton Webb (Llanelli A.C.) 50.17  
225 Julie Couzens (Brackla Harriers) 50.20 (F50)
226 David Coe (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 50.21  
227 Linzi Williams (Run4All) 50.23  
228 Nick Owen (Swansea Vale Runners) 50.29 (V55)
229 Lucy Jones (Paul Popham Running Club) 51.00  
230 Claire Godfrey (Porthcawl Runners) 51.04 (F40)
231 Gwen Smith (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 51.05 (F50)
232 Neve Pennell (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 51.07 (U20)
233 John Marsow (Llanelli Masters) 51.11 (V40)
234 Sharon Trotman (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 51.12 (F45)
235 Fiona Evans (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 51.14 (F45)
236 Neil Clode   51.17 (V50)
237 Stephen Jenkins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 51.26 (V45)
238 Gareth Clark (Port Talbot Harriers) 51.46  
239 John Ayres (Port Talbot Wizards) 52.03 (V60)
240 Joanne Coyne (Sospan Road Runners) 52.15 (F40)
241 Uku Kumari (Swansea Harriers Masters) 52.21 (V65)
242 Howard Jones (Brackla Harriers) 52.23 (V60)
243 Nicola Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 52.24  
244 Debbie Garner (Sospan Road Runners) 52.28 (F40)
245 Christie Coleman (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 53.00  
246 Kelly Owen (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 53.00 (F35)
247 Joanna Burridge (Brackla Harriers) 53.10  
248 Luigi Bonifacio (Llanelli Masters) 53.26 (V35)
249 Lisa Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 53.32 (F40)
250 Melissa Ferreira (Paul Popham Running Club) 53.33  
251 Eleanor Goodridge (Brackla Harriers) 53.56  
252 Suzanne Owens (Llanelli A.C.) 53.56 (F35)
253 Deb Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 54.02 (F45)
254 Daniela Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 54.05 (F40)
255 Karen Phillips (Porthcawl Runners) 54.06 (F50)
256 Andrew Miller (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 54.25 (V40)
257 Laura Hughes-Dowdle (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 54.28 (U20)
258 Martin Rivers (Run4All) 54.46 (V50)
259 Alison Terry (TROTS) 55.06 (F55)
260 Andrea-Lee Davies (Run4All) 55.20 (F40)
261 Diane Dolgoway (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 55.37 (F50)
262 Victoria Holmes (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 55.53  
263 Alan Perkins (Port Talbot Wizards) 56.15 (V65)
264 Olivia Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 56.27 (U20)
265 Leah Morgan (Paul Popham Running Club) 56.33  
266 Emma Doolan (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 56.34 (F40)
267 Julia Groom (Paul Popham Running Club) 56.35 (F40)
268 Arthur Yarranton (Run4All) 56.59 (V70)
269 Andrew Wilkins (Brackla Harriers) 57.02 (V60)
270 Delia Pudney (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 57.11 (F40)
271 Louise Steer (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 57.20 (F35)
272 Christine Hurdidge (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 57.29 (F65)
273 Susan Ralph (Brackla Harriers) 57.33  
274 Carolyn Windos (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 57.34 (F55)
275 Dianna Tudor (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 57.35 (F40)
276 Linda Waller (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 58.03 (F60)
277 Susie Jones (Run4All) 58.07 (F45)
278 Rowan Durrans (Swansea University) 58.21 (U20)
279 Johanne Hughes-Dowdle (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 58.24 (F45)
280 Tony Holling (Port Talbot Masters) 58.35 (V60)
281 Emily Fraser (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 58.40 (U20)
282 Georgina Fraser (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 58.41 (F45)
283 Catherine Luszczki (Paul Popham Running Club) 59.02  
284 Sharon Griffin (Sospan Road Runners) 59.12 (F45)
285 Kelly Christopher (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 59.22 (F40)
286 Debra Perry (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 59.24 (F45)
287 Severino Mari Pinsott (Paul Popham Running Club) 59.25 (F40)
288 Joanne Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 59.34 (F45)
289 Anne Lewis (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 59.39 (F50)
290 Jules Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 59.54 (F35)
291 Ann Davies (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 59.54 (F60)
292 Bethan Thomas (Port Talbot Harriers) 59.55 (F40)
293 Joanne Juliff (Port Talbot Harriers) 60.22 (F40)
294 Ian Swanson (Port Talbot Wizards) 60.54 (V65)
295 Richard Donne (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 61.39 (V55)
296 Mary-Jayne Granville (Brackla Harriers) 62.10  
297 Leanne Smith (Paul Popham Running Club) 62.23 (F40)
298 Gemma Woolley (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 63.41 (F35)
299 Kelly Hopper (Brackla Harriers) 63.42  
300 Ceri Davies (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 63.56 (F45)
301 Sian Tossell (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 64.34 (F50)
302 Barbie Ahearn (Run4All) 64.42 (F45)
303 Johnathan Steadman (Run4All) 64.43  
304 Julie Davies (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 65.45 (F65)
305 Linda Owens (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 65.45 (F65)
306 Emyr Evans (Llanelli Masters) 66.25  
307 Vince Lawlor (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 69.21  
308 Samantha Jury (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 72.33  
309 Jayne Llewellyn (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 72.42  
310 Tara Shepherd (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 73.45  

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Next Fixture - Sunday 4th March 2018 (Aberavon Beach)