FINAL FIXTURE 2021/2022 SEASON

Date: - 13th MARCH 2022

Time - 11:00am

Venue: Gnoll Estate, Neath

Host Club: Neath Harriers

Results

Men

Pos Bib Time FirstName Surname Club Pts
1 249 29.30 Michael Roderick  Tri Hard Harriers 145
2 111 29.33 Jacob Tasker Ogmore Phoenix Runners 144
3 16 29.42 Rob Davies Amman Valley Harriers 143
4 100 29.45 Shane Williams Neath Harriers 142
5 90 29.47 Thomas Callard Neath Harriers 141
6 200 29.51 Andrew Reynolds  Run4All Neath 140
7 68 30.02 David Keenan Llanelli AC 139
8 99 30.31 Scott Williams Neath Harriers 138
9 168 30.51 Geraint  Lewis  Porthcawl Runners 137
10 250 31.00 Martyn O'grady Tri Hard Harriers 136
11 110 31.13 Nicky Bennett Ogmore Phoenix Runners 135
12 246 31.21 Alastair Massey Swansea Vale Tri 134
13 66 31.24 Ieuan Griffiths Llanelli AC 133
14 91 31.30 Nathan Daniel Neath Harriers 132
15 190 31.52 Adrian Cartlidge Porthcawl Runners 131
16 53 31.56 Robert Jones Cornelly Striders AC 130
17 63 32.03 Justin Delbridge Cornelly Striders AC 129
18 253 32.08 Iestyn Evans Tri Hard Harriers 128
19 142 32.12 Gareth Poston Port Talbot Harriers 127
20 162 32.14 Craig  Baker  Port Talbot Harriers 126
21 155 32.15 Adrian  Weaver Port Talbot Harriers 125
22 275 32.21 Mathew Turner Porthcawl Runners 124
23 283 32.46 Chris Tones Run4All Neath 123
24 61 32.49 Rhys Perkins Cornelly Striders AC 122
25 217 32.50 Andrew Brain Run4All Neath 121
26 278 32.54 Ross Hamilton Port Talbot Harriers 120
27 201 32.57 Martin Cole Run4All Neath 119
28 121 33.06 Josh Parry Ogmore Phoenix Runners 118
29 64 33.07 Alan Davies Llanelli AC 117
30 251 33.12 Thomas Williams Tri Hard Harriers 116
31 150 33.13 Wes Sheldon  Port Talbot Harriers 115
32 243 33.23 Patrick Tudor Swansea Harriers TNT 114
33 216 33.29 Lloyd Jones Run4All Neath 112
34 113 33.29 Gareth Battle Ogmore Phoenix Runners 113
35 31 33.41 Christopher Jeynes Brackla Harriers 111
36 248 33.43 Daniel Evans Tri Hard Harriers 110
37 52 33.47 Steve Hogan Cornelly Striders AC 109
38 144 34.00 Adam  Clarke  Port Talbot Harriers 108
39 185 34.02 Jack Pugsley Porthcawl Runners 107
40 123 34.03 Chris Lewis Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 106
41 203 34.19 Lewis  Hackney  Run4All Neath 105
42 109 34.36 Chris Powell North Dock Dregers 104
43 126 34.39 Matthew Blackmore Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 103
44 25 34.48 John Perkins Amman Valley Harriers 102
45 241 35.01 Owen Davies Swansea Harriers Masters 101
46 261 35.08 Tenniel O'Brien  Tri Hard Harriers 100
47 156 35.29 David Kingsland Port Talbot Harriers 99
48 214 35.48 Jonathan James Run4All Neath 98
49 231 35.49 Hugh Janney Sospan Road Runners 97
50 86 35.54 Chris  Davies Neath Black Tuesday 96
51 220 35.56 Meirion Evans Run4All Neath 95
52 1 35.58 Gavin Davies 3Ms Gorseinon RR 94
53 65 35.59 Rob Davies  Llanelli AC 93
54 245 36.07 Scott Ruse Swansea Vale Tri 92
55 242 36.10 Gabrielius  Stuokus Swansea Harriers TNT 91
56 103 36.13 John Hiddlestone  North Dock Dregers 90
57 276 36.39 David Hills Tri Hard Harriers 89
58 30 36.55 Adrian Pearce Brackla Harriers 88
59 272 37.04 Ian Williams Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 87
60 240 37.06 Rabab Rabab Swansea Harriers Masters 86
61 209 37.14 Jonathan  Jarvis Run4All Neath 85
62 83 37.23 Peter Osborne Llanelli Masters 84
63 191 37.24 Mike Furness Porthcawl Runners 83
64 7 37.25 Mark Gosney 3Ms Gorseinon RR 82
65 70 37.26 Mathew Jones Llanelli AC 81
66 51 37.31 Ben Chilvers Cornelly Striders AC 80
67 213 37.54 Paul Heskins Run4All Neath 79
68 259 38.01 Gareth  Lerwell  Tri Hard Harriers 78
69 285 38.06 Mat Giles Swansea Vale Tri 77
70 136 38.18 Anthony Rabaiotti  Port Talbot Harriers 76
71 256 38.20 Richard Sullivan Tri Hard Harriers 75
72 263 38.31 Sam Jenkins  Tri Hard Harriers 74
73 258 38.41 Russell  Bailey Tri Hard Harriers 73
74 35 38.43 Darren Harris Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 72
75 287 38.46 Steve Davies Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 71
76 128 38.51 Karis Montague Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 70
77 247 39.00 Tom Blackler Swansea Vale Tri 69
78 33 39.13 Simon  Bromham  Celtic Tri 68
79 69 39.20 Craig Hopkins Llanelli AC 67
80 21 39.28 Guto Evans Amman Valley Harriers 66
81 145 39.29 Gareth Evans Port Talbot Harriers 65
82 28 39.36 Ryan Bunce Brackla Harriers 64
83 105 39.43 Rob Jenkins  North Dock Dregers 63
84 72 39.58 Daniel Thomas Llanelli AC 62
85 205 39.59 Vaughan Budd Run4All Neath 61
86 286 40.04 John  Hopkins Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 60
87 218 40.12 Graham Vyner Run4All Neath 59
88 87 40.26 Steve Williams Neath Black Tuesday 58
89 208 40.27 Chris  Lewis  Run4All Neath 57
90 271 40.30 Tudor Miles Run4All Neath 55
91 127 40.30 Peter Evans  Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 56
92 11 40.36 Ross Gribble 3Ms Gorseinon RR 54
93 193 40.40 Chris  Jones Porthcawl Runners 53
94 118 40.42 Adam Kearns Ogmore Phoenix Runners 52
95 221 40.50 Steve James Sospan Road Runners 51
96 167 40.56 Julian Straker-Jones Porthcawl Runners 50
97 130 41.03 Richard Lowe Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 49
98 58 41.10 Anthony Wilkinson Cornelly Striders AC 48
99 125 41.14 Peter Richards  Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 47
100 202 41.52 Geoff White Run4All Neath 46
101 143 41.57 Garry Evans  Port Talbot Harriers 45
102 207 42.11 David Sutton  Run4All Neath 44
103 71 42.17 Dai Rees Llanelli AC 43
104 85 42.22 Robert Bamsey Neath Black Tuesday 42
105 14 42.26 Mark Williams Amman Valley Harriers 41
106 124 42.27 Michael Launder Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 40
107 281 42.37 Jordan Lane Port Talbot Harriers 39
108 22 42.42 Rhys Morgan Amman Valley Harriers 38
109 260 42.46 Jonathan West Tri Hard Harriers 37
110 148 42.49 James  Lowery Port Talbot Harriers 36
111 82 42.51 Colin Edwards Llanelli Masters 35
112 183 43.00 Rhys Mumford Porthcawl Runners 34
113 228 43.10 Glenn Williams Sospan Road Runners 33
114 223 43.12 Kneale  Diamond  Sospan Road Runners 32
115 161 43.26 Leighton  Davies  Port Talbot Harriers 31
116 158 43.33 Alun  Cox Port Talbot Harriers 30
117 196 43.36 Darren Chapple Run4All Neath 29
118 133 43.47 Jonathan Cox Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 28
119 8 43.54 Alex  Heron 3Ms Gorseinon RR 27
120 226 43.58 Graham Daniels Sospan Road Runners 26
121 188 44.16 Julian  Maine Porthcawl Runners 25
122 41 44.20 Roger  Silk  Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 24
123 60 44.33 Chris Morgan Cornelly Striders AC 23
124 159 44.40 Brian Lewis Port Talbot Harriers 22
125 197 44.45 Andrew Buchanan Run4All Neath 21
126 211 44.50 Gareth  Thomas  Run4All Neath 20
127 215 44.52 Lee Kwok Run4All Neath 19
128 23 45.21 Mark  Bleasdale  Amman Valley Harriers 18
129 254 45.26 Alex Pridmore Tri Hard Harriers 17
130 27 46.23 Geraint  Jenkins Amman Valley Harriers 16
131 106 46.49 Paul Carman North Dock Dregers 15
132 166 47.03 Huw Jenkins Porthcawl Runners 14
133 282 47.27 John Davies Run4All Neath 13
134 44 47.30 Wayne  Baugh  Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 12
135 229 47.34 Tim Harries  Sospan Road Runners 11
136 131 47.57 Colin  Lewis Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 10
137 46 48.27 Terry  Humphreys  Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 9
138 171 48.31 Dave Breen Porthcawl Runners 8
139 173 48.51 Nick Lewis Porthcawl Runners 7
140 238 51.32 Uku kumari Swansea Harriers Masters 6
141 36 53.32 Richard  Adams Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 5
142 186 54.25 Mark James Porthcawl Runners 4
143 9 55.05 David Doherty 3Ms Gorseinon RR 3
144 67 55.37 Craig Kearney Llanelli AC 2
145 88 70.13 Gareth  Davey  Neath Harriers 1

 

 

FEMALE

 

 

Pos Bib Time FirstName Surname Club Pts
1 164 36.08 Hannah  Jenkins Porthcawl Runners 98
2 234 36.40 Llinos Jones Swansea Harriers Ladies 97
3 177 37.04 Zoe Thomas Porthcawl Runners 96
4 219 37.18 Bethan Marks Run4All Neath 95
5 163 37.40 Tracy Jenkins Porthcawl Runners 94
6 108 38.41 Emma Davies-Hughes North Dock Dregers 93
7 265 38.49 Francesca Auditano Tri Hard Harriers 92
8 236 38.51 Diane Brownhill Swansea Harriers Ladies 91
9 184 39.04 Sally Pugsley  Porthcawl Runners 90
10 180 39.28 Louise Mordue Porthcawl Runners 89
11 165 39.32 Deb Roberts  Porthcawl Runners 88
12 198 39.35 Lauren Thomas  Run4All Neath 87
13 89 39.51 Mandy Morris Neath Harriers 86
14 268 40.07 Lizzy Felton Run4All Neath 85
15 232 40.45 Claire Morgan  Sospan Road Runners 84
16 101 40.50 Helen Jones Neath Harriers 83
17 79 40.51 Claire Protheroe Llanelli AC 82
18 92 40.53 Nichola  Wilcox Neath Harriers 81
19 20 40.55 Donna Morgan Amman Valley Harriers 80
20 97 41.03 Linda Woodland Neath Harriers 79
21 93 41.24 Judith Oakley Neath Harriers 78
22 77 41.31 Jenny Phillips Llanelli AC 77
23 29 41.56 Tamara Thomas Brackla Harriers 76
24 154 42.05 Gemma  Phillips  Port Talbot Harriers 75
25 153 42.13 Vicky Evans Port Talbot Harriers 74
26 225 42.18 Claire Morgan Sospan Road Runners 73
27 279 42.20 Louise Foulkes Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 72
28 76 42.25 Katherine Morgan Llanelli AC 71
29 94 42.26 Sian Stephens Neath Harriers 70
30 230 42.28 Helen  Janney  Sospan Road Runners 69
31 95 43.08 Anna Parsons Neath Harriers 68
32 290 43.16 Paige Anthony Tri Hard Harriers 67
33 140 43.30 Jane Harwood Port Talbot Harriers 66
34 50 43.38 Paula  Wilfort  Cornelly Striders AC 65
35 262 44.10 Emily Medway  Tri Hard Harriers 64
36 210 44.14 Cheryl  Tanner  Run4All Neath 63
37 96 44.26 Jessica Evans Neath Harriers 62
38 157 45.03 Donna Saunders Port Talbot Harriers 61
39 235 45.12 Nina Brocklebank  Swansea Harriers Ladies 60
40 26 45.23 Nicola Thomas Amman Valley Harriers 59
41 204 45.27 Catrin Budd Run4All Neath 58
42 257 45.31 Sasha  Martin  Tri Hard Harriers 57
43 73 45.42 Vanessa Buckler Llanelli AC 56
44 45 45.43 Rhianydd  Edwards  Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 55
45 4 45.50 Diane Ridgeway  3Ms Gorseinon RR 54
46 189 45.52 Romana  Maine Porthcawl Runners 53
47 42 46.03 Emma  Price  Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 52
48 274 46.09 Sian  Phillips Swansea Harriers Ladies 51
49 120 46.14 Sarah Davies Ogmore Phoenix Runners 50
50 3 46.26 Sharon Trotman 3Ms Gorseinon RR 49
51 2 46.55 Clare Baxter 3Ms Gorseinon RR 48
52 288 47.19 Laura Gilbert 3Ms Gorseinon RR 47
53 280 47.20 Sue Peters 3Ms Gorseinon RR 46
54 15 47.32 Caroline  Wright  Amman Valley Harriers 45
55 187 47.39 Megan  Hopkins  Porthcawl Runners 44
56 34 47.50 Sheridan Court Celtic Tri 43
57 139 47.58 Shan Castley Port Talbot Harriers 42
58 138 47.59 Sharon  David  Port Talbot Harriers 41
59 5 48.20 Linda Rees 3Ms Gorseinon RR 40
60 212 48.30 Catherine  Conde Run4All Neath 39
61 172 48.31 Claire  Godfrey  Porthcawl Runners 38
62 104 48.46 Anwen Jenkins North Dock Dregers 37
63 49 48.50 Louise Hogan Cornelly Striders AC 36
64 43 49.13 Claire Williams Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 35
65 6 50.00 Lindsay Courtney 3Ms Gorseinon RR 34
66 10 50.15 Charlie  James 3Ms Gorseinon RR 33
67 174 50.18 Jodie Price Porthcawl Runners 32
68 270 50.25 Andela Thorpe Run4All Neath 31
69 12 50.28 Christina Smith 3Ms Gorseinon RR 30
70 222 50.35 Debbie  Garner  Sospan Road Runners 29
71 74 50.53 Christina Deakin Llanelli AC 28
72 151 50.59 Donna  Evans  Port Talbot Harriers 27
73 19 51.01 Nicola  Parry  Amman Valley Harriers 26
74 119 51.21 Dawn Hopkins Ogmore Phoenix Runners 25
75 54 51.34 Jeri-lynne Grabham  Cornelly Striders AC 24
76 284 51.37 Jennet James Cornelly Striders AC 23
77 289 51.41 Kathryn John Run4All Neath 22
78 141 51.52 Linzi Margetson Port Talbot Harriers 21
79 13 51.58 Kim Holohan 3Ms Gorseinon RR 20
80 277 52.16 Ellen Maine Tri Hard Harriers 19
81 55 52.28 Yasmine Grainger Cornelly Striders AC 18
82 149 52.51 Jacqueline  Richards Port Talbot Harriers 17
83 194 53.06 Laura Chapple Run4All Neath 16
84 18 53.10 Nicola  Williams  Amman Valley Harriers 15
85 273 54.05 Alison  Williams Port Talbot Harriers 14
86 179 54.32 Hannah  Bowen  Porthcawl Runners 13
87 40 54.39 Jane Davies Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 12
88 32 54.50 Fleur Jones Brackla Harriers 11
89 146 55.00 Bethan Thomas  Port Talbot Harriers 10
90 178 55.06 Jane Mead Porthcawl Runners 9
91 152 55.19 Zoe Yetman Port Talbot Harriers 8
92 57 55.46 Gemma Howlett-Matthews Cornelly Striders AC 7
93 39 56.34 Charlotte  Ford Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 6
94 102 56.39 Linda Waller North Dock Dregers 5
95 48 59.58 Sandra  Humphreys  Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 4
96 38 61.56 Nia Allen Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 3
97 182 62.23 Becky  Richards  Porthcawl Runners 2
98 75 65.12 Jackie Lewis Llanelli AC 1

RESULTS

 

MENS

 

 

WOMEN

 

 

 

Get social with us.