5TH FIXTURE 2018/2019 SEASON

Date: - 17/3/19

Time - 11:00am

Venue: Gnoll Estate, Neath

Host Club: Neath Harriers

RESULTS

 

MENS

 

Number Name Time Cat Club Points
24 David Keenan 28.57 SEN Llanelli AC 162
19 Dean Summers 28.59 V35 Llanelli AC 161
42 Rob Davies 29.04 Sen Amman Valley Harriers 160
98 Nicholas Sheehan 29.09 Sen Llanelli AC 159
30 Ben Williams 29.18 Sen P T Harriers 158
90 Andrew Reynolds 29.24 V35 Neath Harriers 157
146 Daniel James 29.39 V40 Run4All Neath 156
69 Adam Jelf 29.52 V35 Swansea Vale Runners 155
18 Mark Harrison 30.1 V35 Llanelli AC 154
99 Nathan daniel 30.16 Sen Neath Harriers 153
5 Michael Roderick 30.32 Sen Paul Popham RC 152
62 Jacob Griffiths 30.37 U20 Brackla Harriers 151
59 Gareth Ayres 30.46 V35 P T Harriers 150
31 Nino Gatti 30.56 Sen P T Harriers 149
92 Alex John 31.09 Sen Swansea Vale Runners 148
55 Michael Benns 31.11 V40 Run4All Neath 147
140 Geraint Lewis 31.16 V40 Porthcawl Runners 146
10 Jamie Stedman 31.17 Sen Llanelli AC 145
134 Daniel Morgan 31.19 Sen Swansea Harriers 144
84 Gareth Davey 31.27 V40 Neath Harriers 143
152 Mathew Davies 31.3 Sen Run4All Neath 142
148 Christopher francis 31.35 Sen 3m Gorseinon RR 141
81 Adam Clarke 31.4 V45 P T Harriers 140
75 Gabrielius Stuokus 31.49 Sen Swansea Harriers 139
109 Paul Speyer 31.51 V45 Brackla Harriers 138
14 Jason Price 31.54 V45 Llanelli AC 137
15 Shane Williams 32.01 Sen Neath Harriers 136
58 Martyn Hughes Dowdle 32.07 V50 Swansea Harriers Masters 135
16 Mike Foster 32.08 V35 Llanelli AC 134
93 Steven Williams 32.1 V40 Llanelli AC 133
91 Kieran John 32.13 Sen Neath Black Tuesday 132
51 Dean Protheroe 32.16 Sen Run4All Neath 131
50 David Clarke 32.25 V40 Llanelli Masters 130
39 Robert Jones 32.27 Sen Cornelli Striders 129
85 Charlie Bleasdale 32.36 Sen Amman Valley Harriers 128
25 Jeff Thomas 32.38 V50 Porthcawl Runners 127
153 Dave Dickson 32.46 V35 Porthcawl Runners 126
45 Mathew Phillips 32.47 Sen Llanelli AC 125
155 David Bennett 32.48 V45 Porthcawl Runners 124
67 Kieran Jenkins 32.51 Sen Cornelli Striders 123
138 Adrian Pearce 32.56 V45 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 122
104 Jonathan Carrick 33.12 V40 Celtic Tri 121
54 Aled Jones Davies 33.24 V35 Trots 120
82 Stephen Arnold 33.28 V45 Paul Popham RC 119
147 Craig Ellery 33.33 Sen Swansea Vale Runners 118
154 James Graham 33.34 Sen Celtic Tri 117
34 Chris Fulcher 33.34 V50 Neath Black Tuesday 116
122 Gair McAdie 33.43 V40 Swansea Harriers Masters 115
17 Peter Osborne 33.45 V55 Llanelli Masters 114
87 Adam Runacres 33.47 Sen Paul Popham RC 113
95 Wayne Lewis 33.49 V40 Amman Valley Harriers 112
114 Chris Lewis 33.56 V45 Port Talbot Wizards 111
142 Aled Hughes 33.57 V40 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 110
29 Adrian Weaver 34.09 V40 Port Talbot Wizards 109
157 Paul Chappell 34.13 V45 Cornelli Striders 108
57 Tenniel O'Brien 34.15 V40 Paul Popham RC 107
119 Luke Evans 34.18 U20 Trots 106
4 Philip Cheater 34.19 Sen Paul Popham RC 105
116 Rhys Morgan 34.24 Sen Amman Valley Harriers 104
78 Richards Phillips 34.29 V40 Trots 103
22 Mike Warner 34.34 V50 Run4All Neath 102
63 Sam Tucker 34.43 V35 Run4All Neath 101
94 Marc Barrow 34.47 V40 Swansea Vale Runners 100
96 Andy Mc Call 34.51 Sen Amman Valley Harriers 99
46 Nick Fox 35.12 V55 Llanelli Masters 98
156 Heath Brett 35.15 V50 Swansea Harriers Masters 97
8 Peter Crane 35.17 V55 Neath Black Tuesday 96
105 Gary Cairns 35.22 V50 Celtic Tri 95
74 Gavin Davies 35.25 V55 3m Gorseinon RR 94
9 Steven James 35.25 V40 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 93
26 Gareth danter Hill 35.34 V35 Cornelli Striders 92
6 Gareth Meardon 35.44 V35 Paul Popham RC 91
113 Rob davies 35.53 V45 Llanelli Masters 90
123 Rob Falconer 35.55 V60 Swansea Harriers Masters 89
108 Owen davies 35.57 V40 Swansea Harriers Masters 88
100 Mat Giles 36.03 V40 Swansea Vale Runners 87
23 Andrew Silk 36.14 Sen Paul Popham RC 86
73 Nathan Evans 36.2 Sen Swansea Vale Runners 85
35 Hugh Janney 36.26 V45 Amman Valley Harriers 84
107 Liam Oak 36.37 Sen P T Harriers 83
160 Ceri Issac 36.37 Sen 3m Gorseinon RR 82
163 Paul Martin 36.41 V35 Swansea Vale Runners 81
161 Christopher Simons 36.42 Sen 3m Gorseinon RR 80
83 Jonathan Charles 37.04 V40 Celtic Tri 79
130 Martin slucutt 37.07 V40 Swansea Harriers Masters 78
131 Dai james 37.15 Sen Ogmore Pheonix Runners 77
103 John Dewar 37.17 Sen Port Talbot Wizards 76
126 William Edwards 37.26 V45 Porthcawl Runners 75
150 Darren Harris 37.44 V50 CRPRC 74
28 Chris Lewis 37.47 Sen Swansea Vale Runners 73
143 Steven Wilkinson 37.55 V50 Celtic Tri 72
127 Lee hopkins 37.58 V40 Celtic Tri 71
162 Calvin Hold  38.05 V45 Swansea Harriers Masters 70
80 John Hopkins 38.11 V55 Port Talbot Wizards 69
144 Gareth Jenkins 38.12 V35 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 68
124 A Wilkinson 38.35 V 45 Cornelli Striders 67
129 Robert Slaughter 38.36 V50  Porthcawl Runners 66
12 Bill Leslie 38.37 V45 Amman Valley Harriers 65
102 James Lowery 38.4 Sen Port Talbot Wizards 64
128 Andrew Evans 38.42 V35 Run4All Neath 63
111 Mathew Bunce 38.44 V45 Brackla Harriers 62
135 Tudor Mles 38.54 V60 Run4All Neath 61
97 Jordan Discombe 38.55 Sen Swansea Vale Runners 60
137 Paul Watts 38.59 V55 Amman Valley Harriers 59
37 Christopher Jones 39.1 V45 3m Gorseinon RR 58
76 Steve Williams 39.17 V60 Neath Black Tuesday 57
48 Jim Dilks 39.3 V40  Trots 56
72 Kris Williams 39.37 V35 Sospan RR 55
43 Graham Vyner 39.56 V50 Run4All Neath 54
71 Ray Majer 40.05 V65 Sospan RR 53
47 Kevin Jenkins 40.07 V55 Trots 52
86 Mark Bleasdale 40.15 V50 Amman Valley Harriers 51
79 Richard Barrett 40.2 V35 Run4All Neath 50
41 Anthony Warden 40.22 V40 Amman Valley Harriers 49
21 Nick Venables 40.25 V35 Llanelli Masters 48
65 Steve James 40.42 V45 Sospan RR 47
64 Kneale Diamond 40.44 V45 Sospan RR 46
38 Simon Hurford 40.46 V40 3m Gorseinon RR 45
52 Lee Saunders 40.47 V40 Celtic Tri 44
118 Brian Saxby 40.51 V55 Run4All Neath 43
70 Dave Johnson 40.53 V60 Sospan RR 42
3 Howard Carpenter 40.56 V65 Neath Black Tuesday 41
36 Craig Tindal 40.57 V35 3m Gorseinon RR 40
149 Steven Perks 41 V55 Run4All Neath 39
101 Ian Lloyd 41.22 V45 Swansea Vale Runners 38
158 Mark Evans 41.31 V50 Celtic Tri 37
88 Ian Welsh 41.34 V35 Paul Popham RC 36
112 Graham Foster 41.36 V55 Brackla Harriers 35
164 Mike Griffiths 41.55 V45 Celtic Tri 34
33 Geraint Jenkins 42.1 V50 Amman Valley Harriers 33
89 Craig Kelly 42.16 Sen Celtic Tri 32
49 Andrew Russell 42.24 V45 Trots 31
13 Michael Halsall 42.32 V45 Llanelli Masters 30
68 Nick Owen 42.38 V55 Swansea Vale Runners 29
115 David Sheard  43.24 V50  Ogmore Pheonix Runners 28
32 Martin Hillier 43.3 V65 Run4All Neath 27
106 Tahir Altimimi 43.34 V55 Llanelli Masters 26
120 Elfed Joseph 43.38 V60 3m Gorseinon RR 25
7 Iwan Dowie 43.44 V45 Cornelli Striders 24
159 Ian Lewis 43.49 V55 CRPRC 23
132 Nigel watts 43.55 V60 Amman Valley Harriers 22
136 Graham daniels 44 V55 Amman Valley Harriers 21
121 Julian Straker Jones 44.21 V55 Porthcawl Runners 20
2 Micheal Jones 44.38 V50 Amman Valley Harriers 19
151 Alexander James Strawbridge 44.41 Sen CRPRC 18
125 Philip Rowland 44.49 V40 Run4All Neath 17
27 Chris Morgan 45.14 V35 Cornelli Striders 16
56 Brian Fox 45.5 V70 Swansea Harriers Masters 15
110 Howard Jones 46.29 V60 Brackla Harriers 14
139 Leighton Jones 46.48 V70 3m Gorseinon RR 13
1 David Walters 47.21 V70 P T Harriers 12
141 Mark james 47.24 V50 Porthcawl Runners 11
44 Daivid Rees 48.02 V35 Llanelli Masters 10
145 Richard Donne 49.07 V55 3m Gorseinon RR 9
66 Kevin hill 49.47 Sen Sospan RR 8
53 John Ayres 51.42 V60 Port Talbot Wizards 7
117 Stuart Hastie 51.52 Sen Amman Valley Harriers 6
133 Nick Lewis 52.55 V45 Porthcawl Runners 5
20 Andrew Stephens 54.26 V50 Llanelli Masters 4
11 Ian Swanson 54.53 V65 Port Talbot Wizards 3
77 Glyn anthony 64.34 V65 Trots 2
40 Vince Lawlor 72.06 V55 Cornelli Striders 1
60 Dominic Taylor DNF Sen Brackla Harriers  
61 Gareth Taylor DNF V35 Brackla Harriers  

WOMEN

 

 

Number Name Time Cat Club Points
324 Helen Marshall 32.33 V35 Swansea Harriers 104
316 Gemma Seaman 34.24 Sen Swansea Harriers 103
320 Carly Thomas 35.13 Sen P T Harriers 102
323 Melissa Watson 36.22 V50 Trots 101
383 Deb Roberts 36.51 V45 Porthcawl Runners 100
371 Fleur Jones 36.51 V40 Cornelly Striders 99
386 Rebecca Bennett 37.09 Sen Swansea Harriers 98
395 Amy Evans 37.18 Sen CRPRC 97
315 Clara Davies 37.26 V35 Amman Valley Harriers 96
341 Cara Leanne Farley 37.32 Sen Run4all Neath 95
384 Cassandra Miles 37.48 Sen Run4all Neath 94
355 Helen Jones 38.09 V45 P T Harriers 93
322 Linos Eynon 38.2 V55 Trots 92
314 Donna Morgan 38.43 V45 Amman Valley Harriers 91
319 Ffion Davies 38.47 Sen P T Harriers 90
350 Cheryl Tanner 39.09 V35 Run4all Neath 89
372 Joanne Edwards 39.42 V45 Cornelly Striders 88
307 Isobel Dawson 40.08 V35 Trots 87
367 Jenny McAdie 40.16 V40 Swansea Harriers 86
339 Mandy Morris 40.49 V45 P T Harriers 85
326 Laura Hughes Dowdle 40.51 U20 3M Gorseinon 84
327 Lorna Johnson 41.03 V45 Run4all Neath 83
336 Sarah Jane Redman 41.12 V35 Sospans  RR 82
330 Nicola Wilcox 41.21 V40 P T Harriers 81
333 Angharad Davies 41.25 Sen Sospans  RR 80
321 Paula Wilfort 41.26 V50 Cornelly Striders 79
302 Nikki Dowie 41.32 V50 Cornelly Striders 78
312 Helen Janney 41.42 V45 Amman Valley Harriers 77
401 Jacquie Fagan 41.56 V40 Celtic Tri 76
328 Mandy Jack 42.39 V50 Sospans  RR 75
335 Claire Morgan 43.22 V40 Sospans  RR 74
313 Ceri Hatton Webber 43.31 Sen L R Runners 73
366 Mair Morgan 43.44 V50 Trots 72
370 Sarah Barham 43.45 V55  3M Gorseinon 71
385 Gemma Haworth 43.53 V35 Porthcawl Runners 70
356 Lowri Randell Evans 43.56 V40 Llanelli A C 69
394 Claire Williams 43.59 V55 CRPRC 68
337 Viv Jones 44.01 V40 Sospans  RR 67
311 Sian Phillips 44.03 V55 Swansea Harriers 66
352 Zoe Marshall 44.09 Sen Paul Popham RC 65
377 Diane Ridgeway 44.11 V50 3M Gorseinon 64
306 Vanessa Buckler 44.13 V40 Llanelli A C 63
348 Rhuanydd Clarke 44.26 V35 Porthcawl Runners 62
351 Catharine Bleasdale 44.32 V50 Amman Valley Harriers 61
349 Adele Francis 44.38 V50 Celtic Tri 60
399 Llinos Davies 44.52 V35 Run4all Neath 59
369 Cathryn Williams 45.06 Sen P T Harriers 58
308 Jennet James 45.56 V50 Cornelly Striders 57
344 Frances Thomas 46 V55 Paul Popham RC 56
317 Rebecca Duks 46.2 V40 Trots 55
305 Sharon Trotman 46.25 V45 3M Gorseinon 54
393 Jo Gamba 46.27 V35 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 53
354 Susie Ackroyd 46.38 V40 Sospans  RR 52
373 Gwen Smith 46.42 V50 3M Gorseinon 51
382 Karen Gibbons 46.48 V45 Celtic Tri 50
387 Fiona Drysdale 47 V45 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 49
310 Kellie Morgan Rowe 47.04 V35 Cornelly Striders 48
378 Katie Williams 47.13 V40 3M Gorseinon 47
332 Debbie Garner 47.19 V45 Sospans  RR 46
389 Francesca Newman 47.26 V50 3M Gorseinon 45
396 Laura Robinson 47.35 V35 CRPRC 44
363 Chloe Jenkins 47.58 Sen Amman Valley Harriers 43
318 Jane Harwood 48.05 Sen P T Harriers 42
388 Emma Wind 48.15 V35 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 41
408 Lauren Griffiths 48.28 Sen Porthcawl Runners 40
391 Dawn Hopkins 48.32 V40 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 39
397 Kerry Palmer 48.33 V40 CRPRC 38
353 Leah Morgan 48.34 Sen Paul Popham RC 37
303 Karen Price 48.44 V50 Llanelli A C 36
390 Emma Jackson Phillips 48.49 Sen Cornelly Striders 35
358 Catherine Perkinton 49.26 V45 Sospans  RR 34
360 Beverley Sheard 49.38 V50 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 33
362 Toni Morgan 50.02 Sen Amman Valley Harriers 32
365 Jayne Evans 50.04 V50 Trots 31
402 Anne Lewis 50.2 V50 CRPRC 30
380 Karen Dusgate 50.45 V50 3M Gorseinon 29
309 Rachel Flint 50.45 V40 Run4all Neath 28
347 Deborah Brown  50.5 V45 Paul Popham RC 27
325 Linda Waller 50.56 V60 3M Gorseinon 26
392 Manisha Rickards 51.1 V55 3M Gorseinon 25
407 Katie Picton 51.2 Sen Porthcawl Runners 24
357 Jackie Martin 51.46 Sen Sospans  RR 23
361 Wendy Foster 52 V55 Brackla Harriers 22
400 Jodie Denniss 52.16 V45 Celtic Tri 21
376 Helen Elward 52.47 V45 L R Runners 20
368 Mandy Downton 53.34 V35 Celtic Tri 19
343 Donna Smallbones 53.38 V45 Paul Popham RC 18
329 Kirsty Smith 53.45 Sen Cornelly Striders 17
301 Angharad Aubrey 53.57 Sen P T Harriers 16
304 Jacky Lewis 53.58 V60 Llanelli A C 15
381 Hannah Knight 54.05 U20  Ogmore Pheonix Runners 14
334 Alison Ballantine 54.27 V45 Sospans  RR 13
345 Gemma Beattie 54.39 V45 Paul Popham RC 12
359 Janet Webb 55.16 V55 Llanelli A C 11
406 Tammie Clemett 55.38 V45 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 10
340 Amanda de la Hey 56.16 V55 Llanelli A C 9
346 Charlotte Litchfield 58.56 V40 Paul Popham RC 8
403 Lee Heighway 58.56 V45 Paul Popham RC 7
342 Sian Tossell 61.02 V50 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 6
379 Rosalind Davies 61.21 V65 Porthcawl Runners 5
374 Linda Owens 62.2 V65 3M Gorseinon 4
338 Bethan Hopkins 64.32 V45 Sospans  RR 3
405 Nicola Allen 68.38 V45 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 2
404 Maria George 68.38 V55 Ogmore Pheonix Runners 1
364 Sian Evans DNF Sen Amman Valley Harriers  
398 Louise Uniwar DNF V40 CRPRC  
331 Anna Parsons DNF V50 P T Harriers  
375 Linda Woodland DNF V55 P T Harriers  

Get social with us.