THIRD FIXTURE 2018/2019 SEASON

Date: 11am - November 11th 2018

Venue: Kenfig Nature Reserve

Host Club: Cornelly Striders Athletics Club

 

Results: Men

Position Time First Name Surname Club Male
1 24:27 David  Keenan Llanelli AC 1  S-M
2 24:50 Andrew Reynolds Neath Harriers 1  M35-39
3 24:56 Daniel James Run4All Neath 1  M40-44
4 25:18 Gareth Ayres Port Tatbot Harriers 2  M35-39
5 25:27 Mark Harrison Llanelli AC 3  M35-39
6 25:30 Jonathan Carrick Celtic Tri 2  M40-44
7 25:37 Adam Jelf Swansea Vale Runners 4  M35-39
8 25:56 Nicholas Sheehan Llanelli AC 2  S-M
9 26:02 John Moran Swansea Harriers TNT 3  S-M
10 26:05 Gareth Poston Port Talbot Harriers 5  M35-39
11 26:09 Craig Jones Swansea Harriers TNT 4  S-M
12 26:12 Nino Gatti Port Talbot Harriers 5  S-M
13 26:24 Rob Davies Amman Valley Harriers 6  S-M
14 26:26 Christopher Jenkins Neath Harriers 3  M40-44
15 26:29 Wayne Bowen Swansea Harriers Masters 4  M40-44
16 26:43 Michael Benns Run4All Neath 5  M40-44
17 26:46 Charles Walsh Swansea Harriers Masters 6  M40-44
18 26:49 Thomas Guest Swansea Harriers Masters 1  M50-54
19 26:50 Alan Davies Llanelli AC 1  M65-69
20 26:54 Gareth Davey Neath Harriers 7  M40-44
21 27:00 Adam Clarke Port Talbot Harriers 8  M40-44
22 27:02 Christopher Jeynes Brackla Harriers 9  M40-44
23 27:04 Dean Protheroe Run4All Neath 7  S-M
24 27:07 Aled Jones-Davies Trots 6  M35-39
25 27:12 Steven Taylor Swansea Harriers TNT 7  M35-39
26 27:15 David  Ruiz Swansea Harriers TNT 8  S-M
27 27:29 Adrian Pearce Ogmore Phoenix Runners 1  M45-49
28 27:34 Geraint Lewis Porthcawl Runners 10  M40-44
29 27:34 Jacob Griffiths Brackla Harriers 1  M-U17
30 27:40 Matthew Davies Run4All Neath 9  S-M
31 27:49 Michael Roderick Paul Popham Running Club 10  S-M
32 27:56 Matthew Phillips Llanelli AC 11  S-M
33 27:57 Mike Gleeson Swansea Harriers Masters 2  M45-49
34 28:03 Lee Davies Port Talbot Harriers 12  S-M
35 28:07 Hugh Janney Amman Valley Harriers 3  M45-49
36 28:08 Alex John Swansea Vale Runners 13  S-M
37 28:09 Christopher Francis 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 14  S-M
38 28:16 Niki Pvlelo Ogmore Phoenix Runners 11  M40-44
39 28:20 Jonathan Jarvis Run4All Neath 15  S-M
40 28:23 Ashley Pascoe 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 4  M45-49
41 28:24 Stephen Arnold Paul Popham Running Club 5  M45-49
42 28:26 Geraint Jones Amman Valley Harriers 16  S-M
43 28:30 Robert Hall Celtic Tri 8  M35-39
44 28:38 Peter Osborne Llanelli Masters 1  M55-59
45 28:46 Chris Fulcher Neath Black Tuesday 2  M50-54
46 28:52 Marc  Barrow Swansea Vale Runners 12  M40-44
47 28:54 David  Bennett Porthcawl Runners 6  M45-49
48 29:02 Charlie Bleasdale Amman Valley Harriers 17  S-M
49 29:09 James Graham Celtic Tri 9  M35-39
50 29:21 Ian webb Llanelli AC 1  M60-64
51 29:26 Paul Chappell Cornelly Striders 7  M45-49
52 29:28 Andrew Clement Trots 3  M50-54
53 29:40 Chris Lewis Swansea Vale Runners 18  S-M
54 29:43 Jamie Lewis Port Talbot Harriers 19  S-M
55 29:45 Steven Jones Port Talbot Harriers 8  M45-49
56 29:50 Paul Robbins Llanelli Masters 13  M40-44
57 29:51 Mark Hiddlestone Port Talbot Harriers 9  M45-49
58 29:58 Chris  Lewis Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 10  M45-49
59 30:01 Steve Williams Neath Black Tuesday 2  M60-64
60 30:02 Robert Bennett Porthcawl Runners 11  M45-49
61 30:07 Martin Bennett 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 10  M35-39
62 30:07 Gareth Meardon Paul Popham Running Club 11  M35-39
63 30:10 John Lloyd Brackla Harriers 4  M50-54
64 30:13 Liam Oak Port Talbot Harriers 20  S-M
65 30:21 Wayne Lewis Amman Valley Harriers 14  M40-44
66 30:22 Keith Powell Cornelly Striders 2  M65-69
67 30:25 Tony Spiller Paul Popham Running Club 12  M45-49
68 30:26 H W Jones Sarn Helen - GUEST 2  M55-59
69 30:29 William Edwards Porthcawl Runners 13  M45-49
70 30:33 Rob Falconer Swansea Harriers Masters 3  M60-64
71 30:34 David  Evans Clwb rhedeg Pontardawe Running club 3  M55-59
72 30:35 Ian Ogilvie Brackla Harriers 5  M50-54
73 30:36 Heath Brett Swansea Harriers Masters 14  M45-49
74 30:37 Carl Feiven Cornelly Striders 15  M40-44
75 30:42 Simone Vaughan 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 15  M45-49
76 31:08 Matthew Blackmore Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 16  M40-44
77 31:21 Nathan Evans Swansea Vale Runners 21  S-M
78 31:29 James Littlewood Ogmore Phoenix Runners 12  M35-39
79 31:32 Calvin Hold Swansea Harriers Masters 16  M45-49
80 31:39 Mathew Giles Swansea Vale Runners 17  M40-44
81 31:44 Robert Campion Llanelli Masters 18  M40-44
82 31:51 Owen Davies Swansea Harriers Masters 19  M40-44
83 31:52 Gareth Danter-Hill Cornelly Striders 13  M35-39
84 31:58 Michael Bohan Celtic Tri 14  M35-39
85 31:59 Nick Fox Llanelli Masters 4  M55-59
86 32:02 Martin Slucutt Swansea Harriers Masters 20  M40-44
87 32:03 Steve Cable Run4All Neath -  GUEST - RAN FOR 3MS FIRST FIXTURE 21  M40-44
88 32:05 Darren Chapple Run4All Neath 22  M40-44
89 32:10 Matthew Bunce Brackla Harriers 17  M45-49
90 32:10 Lee Jenkins Run4All Neath 15  M35-39
91 32:19 Jim Dilks Trots 23  M40-44
92 32:21 Vince Brown Cornelly Striders 24  M40-44
93 32:22 Nigel Morse Celtic Tri 6  M50-54
94 32:23 Ross Gribble 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 22  S-M
95 32:33 Richard Sullivan Paul Popham Running Club 25  M40-44
96 32:34 Rob Sandles 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 7  M50-54
97 32:38 Liam Chesters Port Talbot Harriers 23  S-M
98 32:39 Robert Slaughter Porthcawl Runners 8  M50-54
99 32:40 Anthony Wilkinson Cornelly Striders 18  M45-49
100 32:44 Chris  Jones Porthcawl Runners 5  M55-59
101 32:46 Darren  Beddows Celtic Tri 26  M40-44
102 32:52 Luke Evans Trots 1  M-U20
103 32:52 Ryan Bunce Brackla Harriers 24  S-M
104 32:53 Ross Hawkins Brackla Harriers 27  M40-44
105 32:55 Malcolm Hill Cornelly Striders 6  M55-59
106 32:56 Paul May Cornelly Striders 9  M50-54
107 32:59 Leigh Wallis Cornelly Striders 16  M35-39
108 33:04 John Young Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 19  M45-49
109 33:06 Tudor Miles Run4All Neath 7  M55-59
110 33:07 Christopher Jones 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 20  M45-49
111 33:17 Andrew Jenkins Celtic Tri 10  M50-54
112 33:17 Dave Williams Celtic Tri 21  M45-49
113 33:27 Kris Williams Sospan Road Runners 17  M35-39
114 33:31 Chris Pratt Ogmore Phoenix Runners 22  M45-49
115 33:39 Mark Thomas Run4All Neath 8  M55-59
116 33:48 David  Cornish Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 11  M50-54
117 33:49 Ray Major Sospan Road Runners 3  M65-69
118 33:50 Peter Walsh Ogmore Phoenix Runners 25  S-M
119 33:59 Gareth Thomas Run4All Neath 12  M50-54
120 34:00 Steve James Sospan Road Runners 23  M45-49
121 34:05 Mark Bamford 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 28  M40-44
122 34:18 Keith Coleman Ogmore Phoenix Runners 24  M45-49
123 34:18 Brian Saxby? Run4All Neath 9  M55-59
124 34:23 Graham Vyner Run4All Neath 13  M50-54
125 34:31 Steven Perks Run4All Neath 10  M55-59
126 34:38 Kevin Taylor Amman Valley Harriers 11  M55-59
127 34:44 Aled Jones Amman Valley Harriers 26  S-M
128 34:51 Paul Johnson Ogmore Phoenix Runners 12  M55-59
129 34:53 Kneale Diamond Sospan Road Runners 25  M45-49
130 35:03 Steve Burton 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 29  M40-44
131 35:11 Brian Lewis Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 13  M55-59
132 35:17 Carl Trowbridge Sospan Road Runners 30  M40-44
133 35:33 Steve Hames Neath Black Tuesday 14  M55-59
134 35:34 Phil Whitney Celtic Tri 31  M40-44
135 35:41 James Davies 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 14  M50-54
136 35:42 Glenn Williams Sospan Road Runners  
137 35:43 Ian Welsh Paul Popham Running Club 18  M35-39
138 35:44 John Sanderson 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 4  M60-64
139 35:47 Shaun Edwards Ogmore Phoenix Runners 26  M45-49
140 36:05 Stephen Jenkins Cornelly Striders 27  M45-49
141 36:12 Stephen Bendle Mumbles Milers - GUEST 15  M55-59
142 36:23 Andrew Rosseu Trots 28  M45-49
143 36:36 Mark Davies Paul Popham Running Club 15  M50-54
144 36:37 Graham Daniels Amman Valley Harriers 16  M55-59
145 36:44 Mark King Clwb rhedeg Pontardawe Running club 17  M55-59
146 36:45 Steve Picton Porthcawl Runners 29  M45-49
147 37:05 Peter Deacon Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 5  M60-64
148 37:21 Mark Bleasdale Amman Valley Harriers 16  M50-54
149 37:22 Mike Groves Cornelly Striders 17  M50-54
150 37:35 David  Waters Port Talbot Harriers 4  M65-69
151 37:52 Grahm Foster Brackla Harriers 18  M55-59
152 37:57 Stephen Eynon Sospan Road Runners 30  M45-49
153 38:15 Alun Wylde Ogmore Phoenix Runners 31  M45-49
154 38:17 Gareth Evans Port Talbot Wizards 27  S-M
155 38:21 Nigel Watts Amman Valley Harriers 6  M60-64
156 38:22 Michael Jones Amman Valley Harriers 18  M50-54
157 38:40 Alun Jones Run4All Neath 19  M55-59
158 39:03 Lee Llewelyn LR Runners 19  M35-39
159 39:05 David  Darlington LR Runners 1  M85-89
160 39:05 Martin Hillier Run4All Neath 5  M65-69
161 39:06 Howard Jones Brackla Harriers 7  M60-64
162 39:19 Kumari Uka Swansea Harriers Masters 6  M65-69
163 39:27 Eric Davey Llanelli Masters 7  M65-69
164 39:29 Alwyn  Thomas Porthcawl Runners 8  M60-64
165 39:42 Alan Roberts Run4All Neath 9  M60-64
166 39:56 Joel Francis Port Talbot Harriers 32  M40-44
167 40:03 Mark James Porthcawl Runners 19  M50-54
168 40:10 Chris  Morgan Cornelly Striders 20  M35-39
169 40:16 Ian Lamont Cornelly Striders 20  M50-54
170 40:19 John Marson Llanelli Masters 32  M45-49
171 41:08 John Ayres Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 10  M60-64
172 41:52 John Holohan 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 8  M65-69
173 42:57 Richard Donne 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 20  M55-59
174 43:41 Gavin Oak Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 33  M45-49
175 43:44 Stephen Williams Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 34  M45-49
176 44:36 Tony Holling Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 11  M60-64
177 45:04 Brett Hatfield Amman Valley Harriers 9  M65-69
178 46:22 Ian  Swanson Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 10  M65-69
179 47:43 Andrew Stephens Llanelli Masters 21  M50-54
180 48:20 Bruce Morgan Llanelli Masters 12  M60-64
181 57:17 Vince Lawlor Cornelly Striders 21  M55-59

Results: Female

 

 

Position Time First Name Surname Club Female
1 27:17 Helen Marshall Swansea Harriers 1   W35-39
2 30:03 Helen-Marie Davies Swansea Harriers 1   W40-44
3 30:14 Carly Thomas Port Talbot Harriers 1   S-W
4 30:31 Rebecca Bennett Swansea Harriers 2   S-W
5 30:46 Melissa Watson Trots 1   W50-54
6 30:53 Cassandra Miles Run4All Neath 4   S-W
7 31:07 Amy Evans Clwb rhedeg Pontardawe Running club 4   S-W
8 31:17 Deborah Roberts Porthcawl Runners 1   W45-49
9 31:53 Deb Chick Port Talbot Harriers 1   W55-59
10 32:00 Lucy Edwards Cornelly Striders 1   W-U20
11 32:01 Isobel Dawson Trots 2   W35-39
12 32:06 Helen Jones Port Talbot Harriers 2   W45-49
13 32:09 Jenny Phillips Llanelli AC 2   W50-54
14 32:29 Mandy  Morris Port Talbot Harriers 3   W45-49
15 32:34 Fleur Jones Cornelly Striders 2   W40-44
16 32:59 Joanne Edwards Cornelly Striders 4   W45-49
17 33:12 Rowena Melbourne Llanelli AC 3   W35-39
18 33:46 Cheryl Tanner Run4All Neath 4   W35-39
19 33:48 Cara-Leanne Farley Run4All Neath 2   W-U20
20 33:51 Tanwen Randell-Davies Amman Valley Harriers 5   W35-39
21 34:03 Emma Williams Sospan Road Runners 6   W35-39
22 34:10 Clara Davies Amman Valley Harriers 7   W35-39
23 34:18 Ffion Davies Port Talbot Harriers 5   S-W
24 34:26 Alyson Heard 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 2   W55-59
25 34:27 Sharon Ford Porthcawl Runners 5   W45-49
26 34:35 Kate Ashton Cornelly Striders 3   W40-44
27 34:52 Paula Wilfort Cornelly Striders 3   W50-54
28 34:58 Claire Dunbar Bowen Ogmore Phoenix Runners 4   W40-44
29 35:00 Linda A Woodland Port Talbot Harriers 3   W55-59
30 35:04 Chris Webb Swansea Harriers 6   W45-49
31 35:22 Helen Janney Amman Valley Harriers 7   W45-49
32 35:26 Gillian Phillips Sospan Road Runners 1   W60-64
33 35:27 Lorna Johnson Run4All Neath 8   W45-49
34 35:28 Sian Phillips Swansea Harriers 4   W55-59
35 35:29 Louise Mordue Porthcawl Runners 8   W35-39
36 35:32 Claire Morgan Sospan Road Runners 5   W40-44
37 35:34 Laura Hughes-Dowdle 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 1   W-U17
38 35:38 Jacquie Fegan Celtic Tri 6   W40-44
40 35:51 Sarah Lewis Celtic Tri 7   W40-44
41 36:00 Simone Evans Paul Popham Running Club 10   W45-49
42 36:00 Caroline Sandles 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 4   W50-54
43 36:07 Anna Parsons Port Talbot Harriers 5   W50-54
44 36:28 Gemma Haworth Porthcawl Runners 6   S-W
45 36:31 Mandy  Richards-Williams Sospan Road Runners 11   W45-49
46 36:31 Catherine Bleasdale Amman Valley Harriers 6   W50-54
47 36:36 Roxanne Turner Llanelli AC 7   S-W
48 36:37 Nichola Wilcox Port Talbot Harriers 8   W40-44
49 36:38 Anna Hughes Porthcawl Runners 9   W35-39
50 36:38 Jane Ogilvie Brackla Harriers 7   W50-54
51 36:46 Nikkie Dowie Cornelly Striders 12   W45-49
52 36:48 Ceri Hatton Webber LR Runners 8   S-W
53 36:49 Debra Clarke Run4All Neath 8   W50-54
54 36:59 Sarah Barham 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 5   W55-59
55 37:00 Viv Jones Sospan Road Runners 9   W40-44
56 37:07 Alice Sullivan 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 10   W40-44
57 37:16 Romana Maine Porthcawl Runners 6   W55-59
58 37:18 Dawn Hopkins Ogmore Phoenix Runners 11   W40-44
59 37:21 Angharad Davies Sospan Road Runners 9   S-W
60 37:24 Jane Harwood Port Talbot Harriers 10   S-W
61 37:25 Angela Delaney Swansea Harriers 9   W50-54
62 37:26 Lisa Williams 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 12   W40-44
63 37:29 Claire Morgan Sospan Road Runners 13   W45-49
64 37:35 Claire James Run4All Neath 7   W55-59
65 37:46 Claire Williams Clwb rhedeg Pontardawe Running club 8   W55-59
66 38:12 Kellie Morgan-Rowe Cornelly Striders 10   W35-39
67 38:22 Vivienne Gush Porthcawl Runners 9   W55-59
68 38:26 Laura Robinson Clwb rhedeg Pontardawe Running club 12   W35-39
69 38:28 Laura Butcher Porthcawl Runners 12   W35-39
70 38:31 Sharon Trotman 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 15   W45-49
71 38:32 Claire Godfrey Porthcawl Runners 15   W45-49
72 38:33 Victoria Hillman Ogmore Phoenix Runners 13   W35-39
73 38:49 Zoe Marshall Paul Popham Running Club 11   S-W
74 39:04 Stephanie Murray Cornelly Striders 10   W50-54
75 39:16 Angela Harries Paul Popham Running Club 16   W45-49
76 39:36 Gwen Smith 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 11   W50-54
77 39:45 Victoria Henry Paul Popham Running Club 14   W35-39
78 40:02 Leah Morgan Paul Popham Running Club 12   S-W
79 40:07 Rebecca Dikls Trots 13   W40-44
80 40:09 Suzanne Owens Llanelli AC 15   W35-39
81 40:25 Diane Ridgeway 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 12   W50-54
82 40:30 Vanessa Buckler Llanelli AC 14   W40-44
83 40:35 Catherine Luszczki Paul Popham Running Club 13   S-W
84 40:41 Kim Holohan 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 2   W60-64
85 40:51 Anne Lewis Clwb rhedeg Pontardawe Running club 13   W50-54
86 40:54 Jenny Fifeld Sospan Road Runners 10   W55-59
87 40:59 Charlotte Watkins Porthcawl Runners 16   W40-44
88 41:04 Jodie Denniss Celtic Tri 17   W40-44
89 41:07 Amy Hines Port Talbot Harriers 17   W40-44
90 41:08 Toni Bing Amman Valley Harriers 14   S-W
91 41:09 Jody Francis Port Talbot Harriers 18   W40-44
92 41:10 Nicola Davies Paul Popham Running Club 18   W45-49
93 41:21 Deb Jones Porthcawl Runners 18   W45-49
94 41:27 Karen Phillips Porthcawl Runners 14   W50-54
95 41:41 Megan Hill Paul Popham Running Club 15   S-W
96 42:00 Charlie James 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 16   S-W
97 42:01 Jackie Martin Sospan Road Runners 15   W50-54
98 42:02 Rosaleen Salvatore Ogmore Phoenix Runners 19   W45-49
99 42:19 Shan Thomas Sospan Road Runners 16   W50-54
100 42:33 Lydia Dunnage Clwb rhedeg Pontardawe Running club 17   S-W
101 42:37 Alison Ballantine Sospan Road Runners 20   W45-49
102 42:41 Hannah Bowen Porthcawl Runners 17   W50-54
103 42:44 Gina Scutham 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 20   W40-44
104 42:51 Delia Pudney 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 20   W40-44
105 43:05 Delia Domachowski Cornelly Striders 21   W45-49
106 43:09 Bethan Thomas Port Talbot Harriers 21   W40-44
107 43:40 Jayne Evans Trots 18   W50-54
108 43:42 Jacqueline Lewis Llanelli AC 22   W40-44
109 44:05 Laura Hall 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 11   W55-59
110 44:21 Claire Bowen Cornelly Striders 23   W40-44
111 44:32 Linda  Waller 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 3   W60-64
112 44:42 Meinir Jones 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 4   W60-64
113 44:55 Amanda de-la-hey-mota Llanelli AC 12   W55-59
114 45:20 Sharon Davies Sospan Road Runners 24   W40-44
115 45:36 Janet Webb Llanelli AC 13   W55-59
116 45:45 Julia Groom Paul Popham Running Club 25   W40-44
117 46:09 Christine Hurdidge 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 1   W65-69
118 46:16 Mandy  Davies Celtic Tri 16   W35-39
119 46:45 Lee Heighway Paul Popham Running Club 26   W40-44
120 46:53 Karen Birdsall Celtic Tri 19   W50-54
121 46:55 Jayne Hopkins Porthcawl Runners 14   W55-59
122 46:56 Kathleen Priddle Brackla Harriers 2   W65-69
123 46:59 Joy Williams Celtic Tri 22   W45-49
124 47:14 Sophie Wallis Cornelly Striders 18   S-W
125 47:27 Fay Sharpe 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 15   W55-59
126 47:44 Toni Connon Porthcawl Runners 27   W40-44
127 48:21 Christine Watts Amman Valley Harriers 5   W60-64
128 48:39 Janet Davies Porthcawl Runners 23   W45-49
129 48:46 Helen Kavanagh Brackla Harriers 6   W60-64
130 48:56 Tina Lloyd Brackla Harriers 20   W50-54
131 49:17 Ruth Bourke Sospan Road Runners 25   W45-49
132 49:18 Sharon Griffiths Sospan Road Runners 25   W45-49
133 49:29 Susan Roberts Porthcawl Runners 28   W40-44
134 49:43 Andrea Thomas Paul Popham Running Club 27   W45-49
135 50:13 Juliet Picton Porthcawl Runners 27   W45-49
136 50:18 Linda  Owens 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 3   W65-69
137 50:39 Sian Tossell Ogmore Phoenix Runners 21   W50-54
138 50:48 Sian Clement Celtic Tri 29   W40-44
139 52:43 Julie Davies 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 4   W65-69
140 54:26 Kimberley Davies Ogmore Phoenix Runners 19   S-W
141 54:28 Carrie Griffiths Ogmore Phoenix Runners 28   W45-49
142 57:40 Claire Sullivan Paul Popham Running Club 29   W45-49

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Next Fixture - Sunday 23rd September 2018 - Llanmadoc