THIRD FIXTURE 2017/2018 SEASON

Date: 11am - Sunday 26th November 2017

Venue: Kenfig Nature Reserve

Host Club: Cornelly Striders Athletics Club

Our thanks go to everyone at Cornelly Striders for organising the event at Kenfig and to all those who helped make it successful.

James Carpenter (Neath) and Claire Bunce (Swansea Harriers) were the individual race winners in cool conditions over a tough dune course. Again we had over 330 runners, which puts a strain on our resources. Results are now set out below.

In the individual tables, Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) leads the mens table from Swansea Harriers TNT’s Ifan Lloyd and Eamonn Kirk. Helen Marshall has a narrow lead from fellow Swansea Harrier Hannah Munday with Deb Goule (Porthcawl Runners) in third spot.

In the team events, Swansea Harriers TNT and Swansea Harriers women retain their grip at the top of Mens and Womens Divison 1.

In the womens divisions, a dogfight is emerging at the bottom of Divison 1 after a spirited performance from Swansea University. The students are now level on League points with Brackla Harriers and 3M’s Gorseinon, with only match points separating them.

In womens Divison 2 a disappointing performance from Sospan Road Runners sees them slip to third, with Cornelly Striders now emerging as clear leaders. Amman Valley Harriers move into second spot. Porthcawl Runners remain in fourth spot to ensure there will be an almighty battle for promotion in the second half of the season.

In the mens divisions, Neath Black Tuesday are in trouble at the foot of Division 1, while Swansea University picked up 7 League points after finishing second on the day. The students now engage Port Talbot Harriers and 3M’s Gorseinon in the relegation battle.

Swansea Harriers Masters retain their grip on Division 2 while Swansea Vale Runners have gained a narrow, but very important, lead over Porthcawl Runners to claim second spot.  Cwm Ogwr R.C. remain favourites for relegation with Celtic Tri, Amman Valley and Brackla Harriers battling over the remaining spot.

Ogmore Phoenix are in control of Division 3, but a good performance from TROTS sees them on the shoulder of Paul Popham Running Club.

The race was the final West Glam League fixture of 2017, but I’m sure many of you will be putting plenty of miles in over the Christmas period before our next race on January 14th 2018 at Tata Steel, Port Talbot.

Until then, enjoy the festive break!

MENS RESULT

Position Name Team Time Category
1 James Carpenter (Neath Harriers) 24.06  
2 James Hockin (Wuuuss Tri) 24.35 (V35)
3 Oliver Kyriakides (Swansea University) 24.53  
4 Will Munday (Swansea Harriers TNT) 25.17  
5 Josh Avenell (Swansea University) 25.27  
6 Ifan Lloyd (Swansea Harriers TNT) 25.32 (V55)
7 Neil Jones (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 25.32 (V35)
8 Gareth Ayres (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 25.41  
9 Rob Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 25.48  
10 Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) 26.00 (V35)
11 Craig Jones (Swansea Harriers TNT) 26.05  
12 Hugh Pascoe (Wuuuss Tri) 26.15 (V35)
13 Adam Jelf (Swansea Vale Runners) 26.20 (V35)
14 Martin Flear (Llanelli A.C.) 26.21  
15 Daniel James (Run4All) 26.25 (V40)
16 Gareth Poston (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 26.25 (V35)
17 John Moran (Swansea Harriers TNT) 26.30  
18 Wayne Bowen (Swansea Harriers Masters) 26.38 (V40)
19 Eamonn Kirk (Swansea Harriers TNT) 26.45 (V45)
20 Steve Williams (Llanelli A.C.) 26.47 (V40)
21 Michael Benns (Run4All) 26.49 (V40)
22 Daryn David (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 26.53  
23 Alan Davies (Llanelli A.C.) 26.57 (V65)
24 Thomas Guest (Swansea Harriers Masters) 27.01 (V50)
25 David Garcia (Swansea Harriers TNT) 27.13  
26 Dylan Davies (Swansea University) 27.18  
27 Jason Price (Llanelli A.C.) 27.22 (V45)
28 Ross Purchase (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 27.24  
29 Aled Jones Davies (TROTS) 27.24 (V35)
30 Geoff Huw Lewis (Swansea Harriers TNT) 27.29  
31 Graeme Rand (Cwm Ogwr. R.C.) 27.32 (V40)
32 Gareth Davey (Neath Harriers) 27.34 (V40)
33 William Ralston (Swansea University) 27.42 (U20)
34 Ian Webb (Llanelli A.C.) 27.45 (V60)
35 Fin Hardie (Swansea University) 27.49  
36 Niki Puleto (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 27.58 (V40)
37 David Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 27.59 (V45)
38 Mike Gleeson (Swansea Harriers Masters) 28.04 (V45)
39 Christopher Jenkins (Neath Harriers) 28.08 (V35)
40 Ashley Pascoe (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 28.15 (V45)
41 Rory Macnair (Swansea Harriers Masters) 28.17 (V35)
42 Alex Lewis (Neath Harriers) 28.20 (V35)
43 James Graham (Celtic Tri) 28.22 (V35)
44 Gareth Parry (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 28.24 (V35)
45 Matthew Davies (Run4All) 28.26  
46 Sam Tucker (Run4All) 28.28  
47 Jonathan Jarvis (Run4All) 28.35  
48 Peter Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 28.40 (V55)
49 Martin Cole (Run4All) 28.40 (V50)
50 Stuart Booker (Swansea Harriers TNT) 28.43  
51 Geraint Lewis (Porthcawl Runners) 28.46 (V40)
52 Jamie Vanstone (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 28.49 (V35)
53 Simon Vaughan (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 28.51 (V45)
54 Jeff Thomas (Porthcawl Runners) 28.54 (V50)
55 Stacey Farnell (Swansea Vale Runners) 28.56 (V35)
56 Marc Barrow (Swansea Vale Runners) 29.01 (V40)
57 Steve Hogan (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 29.07 (V35)
58 Alex John (Swansea Vale Runners) 29.13  
59 Geraint Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) 29.18  
60 Ian Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 29.22 (V50)
61 Gareth Taylor (Brackla Harriers) 29.25 (V35)
62 Rob Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 29.29 (V45)
63 Tomos Watson (Swansea University) 29.33  
64 Huw Greene (Swansea University) 29.37  
65 Peter Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 29.41 (V55)
66 Richard Callaghan (Sospan Road Runners) 29.45 (V40)
67 Nick Venables (Llanelli A.C.) 29.47 (V35)
68 Stephen Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 29.50 (V40)
69 Richard Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 29.52 (V35)
70 Mark Taylor (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 29.54 (V40)
71 Lee Sandham (Neath Black Tuesday) 29.56 (V45)
72 Wesley Bereza (Llanelli A.C.) 29.58 (V35)
73 Nick Merreny (TROTS) 30.10 (V55)
74 Jamie Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 30.22  
75 Chris John (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 30.27  
76 Callum Beare (Llanelli A.C.) 30.33  
77 Rob Sandles (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 30.40 (V50)
78 Kevin Raymond (Run4All) 30.45 (V55)
79 Steve James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 30.51 (V40)
80 Rob Campion (Llanelli Masters) 30.53 (V40)
81 Nick Stocker (Cwm Ogwr. R.C.) 30.55 (V45)
82 Lee Morris (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 30.57 (V35)
83 Will Edwards (Porthcawl Runners) 30.59 (V45)
84 Gareth Danter-Hill (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 31.00 (V35)
85 Keith Powell (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 31.02 (V65)
86 Heath Brett (Swansea Harriers Masters) 31.04 (V45)
87 Chris Lewis (Run4All) 31.06  
88 Simon Scurrell (TROTS) 31.13 (V35)
89 Owen Davies (Swansea Harriers Masters) 31.14 (V40)
90 Dave Evans (Pontardawe R.C.) 31.16 (V40)
91 Tony Spiller (Paul Popham Running Club) 31.19 (V45)
92 Chris Simons (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 31.20  
93 John Hopkins (Port Talbot Wizards) 31.22 (V55)
94 Ross Gribble (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 31.25  
95 Matthew Bunce (Brackla Harriers) 31.30 (V40)
96 Mark Terry (TROTS) 31.34 (V60)
97 Chris Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 31.38 (V40)
98 Bill Leslie (Amman Valley Harriers) 31.41 (V45)
99 Ryan King (Sospan Road Runners) 31.44 (V45)
100 Anthony Fox (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 31.46 (V50)
101 Carl Feiven (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 31.51 (V40)
102 Matthew Giles (Swansea Vale Runners) 31.56 (V35)
103 Richard Webster (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 32.04 (V60)
104 Mike Warner (Run4All) 32.08 (V50)
105 Paul Watts (Amman Valley Harriers) 32.12 (V55)
106 Howard Carpenter (Neath Black Tuesday) 32.16 (V60)
107 Vince Brown (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 32.18 (V40)
108 Andy Farrell (Swansea Harriers Masters) 32.21 (V35)
109 Iain Hendry (Run4All) 32.23 (V45)
110 Martin Slucutt (Swansea Harriers Masters) 32.25 (V40)
111 Carl Trowbridge (Sospan Road Runners) 32.29 (V40)
112 Andrew Evans (Run4All) 32.36 (V35)
113 Richard Sullivan (Paul Popham Running Club) 32.39 (V40)
114 Tony Wilkinson (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 32.41 (V45)
115 Andrew Mundy (Brackla Harriers) 32.43 (V40)
116 Dai James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 32.45  
117 Rhys Morgan (Amman Valley Harriers) 32.46  
118 Tudor Miles (Run4All) 32.47 (V55)
119 Steve Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 32.51 (V55)
120 Daniel Jones (Brackla Harriers) 32.54 (V35)
121 Kevin Jenkins (TROTS) 32.56 (V55)
122 Chris Davies (Run4All) 32.57 (V35)
123 Rhys Roberts (Swansea University) 32.59  
124 Lee Hamer (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 33.05  
125 Richard Hesketh (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 33.07 (V45)
126 Anthony Heald (Llanelli Masters) 33.10 (V45)
127 Steven Perks (Run4All) 33.12 (V55)
128 Ifan Thorne (Swansea Harriers Masters) 33.15 (V35)
129 Kneale Diamond (Sospan Road Runners) 33.19 (V40)
130 Jonathan R Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 33.22 (U20)
131 Cian Evans (Run4All) 33.26 (U20)
132 Simon Coombes (Swansea Harriers Masters) 33.32 (V40)
133 Neil Horsley (Neath Black Tuesday) 33.38 (V60)
134 Chris Jones (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 33.46 (V45)
135 Paul Ford (Porthcawl Runners) 33.54 (V45)
136 James Dilks (TROTS) 33.57 (V40)
137 Nick Harris (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 33.59  
138 Dewi West (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 34.06 (V55)
139 Sam Livingstone (Swansea University) 34.12  
140 Kevin Taylor (Amman Valley Harriers) 34.17 (V55)
141 Andy Breeze (Porthcawl Runners) 34.21 (V45)
142 Anthony Warden (Amman Valley Harriers) 34.33 (V45)
143 Paul Osborne (Llanelli Masters) 34.38 (V60)
144 Leigh Wallis (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 34.43 (V35)
145 Dave Cornish (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 34.47 (V50)
146 Charles Highfield (Swansea University) 34.51  
147 Steve Burton (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 34.54 (V40)
148 Paul Heskins (Run4All) 35.06 (V35)
149 Richard Fortt (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 35.11 (V60)
150 Elias Lewis (Swansea University) 35.20  
151 A. Golley (Paul Popham Running Club) 35.23 (V50)
152 Neil Bryan (Amman Valley Harriers) 35.34 (V40)
153 Julian Straker Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 35.40 (V50)
154 Paul Johnson (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 35.42 (V55)
155 Tom Bryant (TROTS) 35.46  
156 Lee Kwok (Run4All) 35.49 (V40)
157 Graham Evans (Wuuuss Tri) 35.51 (V60)
158 Eric Davey (Llanelli Masters) 35.53 (V65)
159 Ryan Bunce (Brackla Harriers) 36.10  
160 Peter Deacon (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 36.17 (V60)
161 Chris Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 36.20 (V35)
162 Steve Picton (Porthcawl Runners) 36.32 (V45)
163 Liam Oak (Port Talbot Wizards) 36.34  
164 David Jones (Celtic Tri) 36.35  
165 Nick Owen (Swansea Vale Runners) 36.38 (V55)
166 Jason Jones (Port Talbot Wizards) 36.41 (V50)
167 Grant Pearce (Run4All) 36.45 (V35)
168 Paul Roberts (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 36.49 (V40)
169 Nigel Watts (Amman Valley Harriers) 36.51 (V60)
170 Dylan Rudling (Swansea University) 36.55 (U20)
171 Mario Rabaiotti (Port Talbot Wizards) 36.58 (V50)
172 Stephen Jenkins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.00 (V45)
173 Michael Halsall (Llanelli Masters) 37.03 (V40)
174 Stephen Gibbins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.06 (V65)
175 David Sheard (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 37.10 (V50)
176 Paul Edwards (Run4All) 37.18  
177 Uku Kamari (Swansea Harriers Masters) 37.19 (V65)
178 David Cottrem (Brackla Harriers) 37.22  
179 Ben Bowen (Sospan Road Runners) 37.25  
180 Martin Hillier (Run4All) 37.32 (V65)
181 Mark Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 37.55 (V50)
182 Brian Fox (Swansea Harriers Masters) 37.56 (V70)
183 Gareth Evans (Port Talbot Wizards) 38.08  
184 Jonathan Williams (TROTS) 38.16 (V55)
185 Alun Wylde (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 38.20 (V45)
186 Graham Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 38.31 (V50)
187 David Breen (Porthcawl Runners) 38.33 (V60)
188 John Ayres (Port Talbot Wizards) 38.51 (V60)
189 Stephen Bond (Brackla Harriers) 39.12 (V70)
190 Christie Coleman (Cwm Ogwr. R.C.) 39.20 (V50)
191 Elfed Joseph (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 39.26 (V55)
192 Ray James (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 39.28 (V55)
193 Howard Jones (Brackla Harriers) 39.30 (V60)
194 Andrew Miller (Pontardawe R.C.) 39.39 (V40)
195 Mike Hodges (TROTS) 40.17 (V60)
196 Dave Heffron (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 40.32 (V45)
197 Andy Wilkins (Brackla Harriers) 42.01 (V60)
198 Bruce Morgan (Llanelli Masters) 42.08 (V60)
199 Mark James (Porthcawl Runners) 42.39 (V50)
200 Kevin Hickey (Wuuuss Tri) 43.10 (V55)
201 Ian Swanson (Port Talbot Wizards) 43.35 (V65)
202 Richard Donne (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 44.06 (V55)
203 Martin Gush (Porthcawl Runners) 44.34 (V55)
204 Brian Jones (Run4All) 48.08 (V45)
205 Vince Lawlor (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 52.15 (V50)
206 Emyr Evans (Llanelli Masters) 53.45 (V35)
  Mens Match Result  
Position Team Match Points
1 Swansea Harriers TNT 978
2 Swansea University 933
3 Llanelli A.C. 917
4 Neath Harriers 911
5 Run4All 861
6 Port Talbot Harriers & A.C. 845
7 Swansea Harriers Masters 828
8 Swansea Vale Runners 751
9 Porthcawl Runners 748
10 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 745
11 3M's Gorseinon Road Runners 739
12 Cornelly Striders A.C. 725
13 Amman Valley Harriers 695
14 TROTS 628
15 Brackla Harriers 584
16 Neath Black Tuesday 541
17 Paul Popham Running Club 482
18 Sospan Road Runners 469
19 Wuuus Tri 457
20 Llanelli Masters 355
21 Cwm Ogwr. R.C. 319
22 Port Talbot Wizards 259
23 Celtic Tri 207
24 Pontardawe R.C. 130

 

WOMENS RESULT

Position Name Team Time Category
1 Claire Bunce (Swansea Harriers) 29.08  
2 Hannah Munday (Swansea Harriers) 29.11  
3 Helen Marshall (Swansea Harriers) 29.27 (F35)
4 Helen-Marie Davies (Swansea Harriers) 30.34 (F40)
5 Claire Cleathero (TROTS) 30.49 (F40)
6 Emily Marchant (Swansea Harriers) 30.50  
7 Deb Goule (Porthcawl Runners) 31.02 (F45)
8 Diane Brownhill (Swansea Harriers) 32.01 (F45)
9 Clara Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 32.15 (F35)
10 Abigayle Goodrick-Latham (Swansea University) 32.24  
11 Melissa Watson (TROTS) 32.53 (F50)
12 Helen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 32.57 (F45)
13 Charlotte Johns (Brackla Harriers) 32.59 (F50)
14 Cassandra Miles (Run4All) 33.01  
15 Mandy Morris (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 33.17 (F45)
16 Lucy Edwards (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 33.27 (U20)
17 Penny Kennedy (Swansea Harriers) 33.30 (F50)
18 Isobel Dawson (TROTS) 33.36 (F35)
19 Sharon Ford (Porthcawl Runners) 33.38 (F45)
20 Linda Woodlands (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 33.45 (F55)
21 Sian Price (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 34.05 (F35)
22 Nina Brocklebank (Swansea Harriers) 34.13 (F45)
23 Chris Webb (Swansea Harriers) 34.25 (F40)
24 Cheryl Tanner (Run4All) 34.36 (F35)
25 Jennet James (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 34.42 (F50)
26 Jacquie Fagan (Celtic Tri) 34.57 (F40)
27 Cara-Leanne Farley (Run4All) 35.04 (U20)
28 Nikki Dowie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 35.08 (F45)
29 Lorna Johnson (Celtic Tri) 35.12 (F45)
30 Siobhan Macnair (Swansea Harriers) 35.14  
31 Anna Parsons (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 35.17 (F45)
32 Viv Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 35.19 (F40)
33 Sian Phillips (Swansea Harriers) 35.20 (F55)
34 Nicola Kelly (Swansea University) 35.28  
35 Paula Wilfort (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 35.29 (F45)
36 Debra Clarke (Run4All) 35.31 (F45)
37 Andrea Starritt (Brackla Harriers) 35.34 (F50)
38 Jane Harwood (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 35.48  
39 Caroline Sandles (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 35.50 (F50)
40 Helen Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 35.53 (F45)
41 Kate Miller (Swansea University) 35.59  
42 Naomi Williams (Amman Valley Harriers) 36.02 (F35)
43 Tanya Guest (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 36.05 (F40)
44 Ria Burton (Amman Valley Harriers) 36.12 (F35)
45 Megan Clements (Swansea Harriers) 36.14  
46 Jane Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 36.17 (F50)
47 Hayley Lawton (Paul Popham Running Club) 36.19  
48 Rachel Bayona (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 36.22 (F35)
49 Louise Thomas (Wuuuss Tri) 36.27 (F40)
50 Lisa Kethro (Celtic Tri) 36.28 (F45)
51 Miriam Brown (TROTS) 36.30  
52 Angela Delaney (Swansea Harriers) 36.38 (F45)
53 Llinos Davies (Run4All) 36.45 (F35)
54 Sarah Heffron (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 36.58 (F40)
55 Alyson Heard (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 37.03 (F55)
56 Clare Dunbar-Bowen (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 37.07 (F40)
57 Rachel Field (Amman Valley Harriers) 37.13 (F40)
58 Claire Morgan (Sospan Road Runners) 37.14 (F40)
59 Nicola Thomas (Porthcawl Runners) 37.16 (F50)
60 Charlotte Warren (Porthcawl Runners) 37.18 (F45)
61 Francesca Hayward (Swansea University) 37.23  
62 Lesley Mainwaring (Run4All) 37.34 (F50)
63 Romana Maine (Porthcawl Runners) 37.36 (F55)
64 Sian Evans (Amman Valley Harriers) 37.44  
65 Kelly Gipson (Swansea Harriers) 37.49 (F50)
66 Kelly Owen (Cwm Ogwr. R.C.) 37.51 (F35)
67 Helen Williams (TROTS) 37.54 (F55)
68 Nia Morgan (Amman Valley Harriers) 38.19 (F45)
69 Anne Jones (Wuuuss Tri) 38.21 (F50)
70 Emma Loyns (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 38.27 (F35)
71 Julia Esmond (Brackla Harriers) 38.36  
72 Denise Bradley (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 38.40 (F55)
73 Cheryl Gibbins (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 38.43 (F55)
74 Debbie Garner (Sospan Road Runners) 38.45 (F40)
75 Vivienne Gush (Porthcawl Runners) 38.49 (F55)
76 Leanne Morris (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 38.55 (F45)
77 Elizabeth Sim (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 39.01 (F40)
78 Helen Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 39.08 (F45)
79 Claire Godfrey (Porthcawl Runners) 39.15 (F40)
80 Daniela Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 39.17 (F40)
81 Alice Sullivan (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 39.21 (F40)
82 Charlotte Harries (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 39.32  
83 Nia Williams (Cwm Ogwr. R.C.) 39.41  
84 Gwen Smith (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 39.48 (F50)
85 Louise Hogan (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 39.56 (F35)
86 Sian Mann (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 39.59 (F35)
87 Zana Bryan (Amman Valley Harriers) 40.04 (F35)
88 Natalie John (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 40.12  
89 Joanne Coyne (Sospan Road Runners) 40.25 (F40)
90 Alys Williams (TROTS) 40.34  
91 Nicola Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 40.57 (F45)
92 Charlotte Barlow (Brackla Harriers) 41.32  
93 Olivia Napier (Swansea University) 41.38  
94 Alison Terry (TROTS) 41.46 (F55)
95 Jodie Denniss (Celtic Tri) 41.53 (F45)
96 Joanne Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 42.15 (F45)
97 Linda Waller (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 42.18 (F60)
98 Laura Hughes-Dowdle (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 42.22 (U20)
99 Rachel Scourfield (Run4All) 42.29 (F45)
100 Kathleen Evans (Brackla Harriers) 42.31 (F65)
101 Bianca Kroneman (Swansea University) 42.36  
102 Jackie Martin (Sospan Road Runners) 42.45 (F50)
103 Janette Jenkins (TROTS) 42.49 (F50)
104 Natalie Jones (Brackla Harriers) 43.01 (F35)
105 Becky Dilks (TROTS) 43.10 (F40)
106 Kathryn Ruse (Paul Popham Running Club) 43.34 (F50)
107 Laura Hall (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 44.01 (F55)
108 Gemma Morgan (Run4All) 44.05 (F35)
109 Meinir Jones (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 44.18 (F60)
110 Joanne Juliff (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 44.28 (F40)
111 Stephanie Dyke (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 44.38 (F50)
112 Sandra Williams (TROTS) 44.50 (F50)
113 Joanne Hughes-Dowdle (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 45.17 (F45)
114 Nicola Howells (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 45.30 (F50)
115 Jules Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 45.44 (F35)
116 Susie Jones (Run4All) 45.49 (F45)
117 Susan Wilkins (Brackla Harriers) 45.56 (F60)
118 Jayne Hopkins (Porthcawl Runners) 46.20 (F55)
119 Beverley Evans (Wuuuss Tri) 46.23 (F60)
120 Sharon Griffiths (Sospan Road Runners) 46.31 (F45)
121 Rhian Powell (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 46.44 (F40)
122 Angela Parry (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.01 (F55)
123 Sophie Wallis (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 47.18  
124 Charlotte Harry (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 47.23  
125 Debbie Bennion (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.28 (F55)
126 Rowan Durrant (Swansea University) 47.28 (U20)
127 Ceri Davies (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 47.28 (F45)
128 Cerys Edwards (Cwm Ogwr. R.C.) 49.09  
129 Gemma Woolley (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 52.46 (F35)
  Womens Match Result  
Position Team Match Points
1 Swansea Harriers 634
2 Port Talbot Harriers & A.C. 534
3 TROTS 498
4 Cornelly Striders A.C. 498
5 Run4All 496
6 Amman Valley Harriers 458
7 Porthcawl Runners 442
8 Swansea University 411
9 Brackla Harriers 391
10 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 354
11 Celtic Tri 320
12 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 303
13 Sospan Road Runners 295
14 Wuuus Tri 153
15 Paul Popham Running Club 146
16 Cwm Ogwr R.C. 113

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Next Fixture - Sunday 4th March 2018 (Aberavon Beach)