THIRD FIXTURE 2016/2017 SEASON

Date: Sunday November 27th 2016 - 11am

Venue: Kenfig Nature Reserve

Well done to Race Director James Marks and everyone from Cornelly Striders who staged a successful event on our first visit to Kenfig Nature Reserve and of course to the 320+ athletes who took part in the race. 

In dry, mild conditions, everything seemed to go smoothly with Swansea Harrier Matthew Rees winning the overall race on a tough links course. with fellow Swansea Harrier Victoria Jackson winning the womens race.

The gently undulating course, although only 4.2 miles, proved tough as the sand took its toll, especially in the last half mile. Rees was pursued by fellow Harrier Ian Harris and students Ashleigh Harper, Oliver Kyriakides and Owen Stepney. Harries was strong enough to clinch second spot with Kyriakides third.

In winning her maiden League race Jackson had to overcome the attentions of serial winner Helen Marshall who claimed second spot with Llinos Jones (Amman Valley harriers) third.

Full results are set out below.

The next West Glam League fixture will be on Sunday January 15th 2017 at Margam Park

RACE RESULT

1 Matthew Rees (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 23.13  
2 Ian Harris (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 23.41  
3 Oliver Kyriakides (Swansea University) 24.15  
4 Ashleigh Harper (Swansea University) 24.21  
5 Owen Stepney (Swansea University) 24.31  
6 James Hockin (Wuuss Tri) 24.50  
7 Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) 25.00  
8 James Carpenter (Neath Black Tuesday) 25.26  
9 Stephen Barrett (Swansea University) 25.34 (U20)
10 Adam Jelf (Swansea Vale Runners) 25.37  
11 Gareth Ayres (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 25.42  
12 Marc Davies (Swansea Vale Runners) 25.50 (V40)
13 Alan Davies (Llanelli A.C.) 25.54 (V60)
14 Thomas Guest (Swansea Harriers Masters) 25.57 (V50)
15 Will Munday (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 25.58  
16 Eamonn Kirk (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 25.59 (V45)
17 Sam Moore (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 26.00  
18 Royston Whitehouse (Neath Harriers) 26.02 (V50)
19 Gareth Davey (Neath Harriers) 26.05 (V40)
20 Raul Reismann (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 26.11 (V40)
21 Matthew Davies (Run4All) 26.14  
22 Geraint Lewis (Porthcawl Runners) 26.20 (V35)
23 Paul Flynn (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 26.27 (V45)
24 Gareth Poston (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 26.30  
25 Nathan Flear (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 26.33  
26 Chris Jenkins (Neath Harriers) 26.34 (V35)
27 John Morun (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 26.34  
28 Wayne Bowen (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 26.39 (V40)
29 Charles Walsh (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 26.44 (V40)
30 Dan Nicholas (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 26.51  
31 Chris Fulcher (Neath Black Tuesday) 26.52 (V45)
32 Matthew Reynolds (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 26.55 (V35)
33 Steve Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 26.58 (V40)
34 Huw Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 27.01 (V45)
35 Renatas Plytnikas (Guest) 27.04 (V45)
36 Peter Crane (Neath Black Tuesday) 27.12 (V55)
37 Matt Yelland (Amman Valley Harriers) 27.14 (V35)
38 Ashley Pascoe (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 27.15 (V40)
39 Jason Price (Llanelli A.C.) 27.15 (V45)
40 Andrew Brain (Run4All) 27.15 (V40)
41 Tom Seabury (Swansea University) 27.15  
42 Chris Jeynes (Brackla Harriers) 27.20 (V40)
43 Geoff Robinson (Swansea Harriers Masters) 27.22 (V50)
44 Rob Tanner (Run4All) 27.26  
45 Mike Gleeson (Swansea Harriers Masters) 27.28 (V40)
46 Mike Evans (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 27.35 (V40)
47 Chris Francis (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 27.39  
48 Martin Flear (Llanelli A.C.) 27.41  
49 Chris Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 27.46 (V40)
50 Peter Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 27.46 (V55)
51 Rowan Hobbs (Brackla Harriers) 27.48 (V35)
52 Wayne Lewis (Amman Valley Harriers) 27.50 (V40)
53 James Graham (Celtic Tri) 27.51 (V35)
54 Lee Sinclair (Wuuss Tri) 27.54  
55 Cayo Arran (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 28.00  
56 Simon Rees (Llanelli A.C.) 28.02 (V35)
57 Victoria Jackson (Swansea Harriers) 28.04  
58 Chris Lloyd (Run4All) 28.06  
59 Steve Hogan (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 28.13 (V35)
60 Jeff Thomas (Porthcawl Runners) 28.24 (V50)
61 Tom Lawson (Darth Coastal Runners) 28.32  
62 Matthew Hendery (Swansea University) 28.37  
63 Chris John (Port Talbot Harriers Wizards) 28.41  
64 Jos Jones (Swansea Harriers Masters) 28.47 (V35)
65 Jonathan Jarvis (Run4All) 28.49  
66 Rhys Francis (Brackla Harriers) 28.49  
67 Helen Marshall (Swansea Harriers) 29.01 (F35)
68 Tom Wright (Guest) 29.05 (U20)
69 David Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 29.06 (V45)
70 Richard Callaghan (Llanelli A.C.) 29.08 (V35)
71 Mark Hiddlestone (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 29.12 (V40)
72 Adam Runacres (Swansea University) 29.13  
73 Wayne Benger (Amman Valley Harriers) 29.19 (V40)
74 Ian Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 29.23 (V50)
75 Will Edwards (Porthcawl Runners) 29.40 (V40)
76 Ian Hoskins (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 29.43 (V40)
77 Gareth Faulkes (Ynystawe) 29.43 (V35)
78 Geoff Lewis (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 29.43 (V35)
79 Nick Francis (Swansea Vale Runners) 29.43 (V35)
80 Sam Tucker (Run4All) 29.43  
81 Chris Lewis (Run4All) 29.43  
82 Geraint Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) 29.43  
83 Stacey Farnell (Swansea Vale Runners) 29.43 (V35)
84 Rob Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 29.43 (V40)
85 Llinos Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) 29.43 (F35)
86 Neil Price (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 29.45 (V35)
87 Alex Lewis (Neath Harriers) 29.53 (V35)
88 Helen-Marie Davies (Swansea Harriers) 29.55 (F40)
89 Melanie Williams (Brackla Harriers) 29.58 (F45)
90 Andrew Evans (Run4All) 30.01 (V35)
91 Chris Gay (Celtic Tri) 30.02 (V40)
92 Chris Stephens (Wuuss Tri) 30.03 (V40)
93 Tom Griffiths (Swansea University) 30.07  
94 Marc Barrow (Swansea Vale Runners) 30.09 (V35)
95 Huw Jones (Wuuss Tri) 30.15 (V40)
96 Mark Gosney (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 30.17 (V35)
97 Steve Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 30.18 (V55)
98 Simon Vaughan (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 30.20 (V40)
99 David Carrington (Guest) 30.22 (V50)
100 Julian Maine (Porthcawl Runners) 30.31 (V55)
101 John Young (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 30.35 (V45)
102 Luticia Thomas (Amman Valley Harriers) 30.38  
103 Cian Evans (Run4All) 30.38 (U20)
104 Melissa Watson (TROTS) 30.41 (F50)
105 Owen Davies (Swansea Harriers Masters) 30.42 (V40)
106 Rebecca Bennett (Swansea Harriers) 30.43  
107 Kevin Taylor (Amman Valley Harriers) 30.46 (V55)
108 Keith Powell (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 30.50 (V60)
109 Sarah Worley (Swansea Harriers) 30.54  
110 Nick Venables (Llanelli A.C.) 30.58 (V35)
111 Helen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 31.03 (F45)
112 David Hesketh (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 31.04 (V50)
113 Chris Pratt (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 31.05 (V45)
114 Darren Griffiths (Wuuss Tri) 31.09 (V40)
115 Howard Carpenter (Neath Black Tuesday) 31.13 (V60)
116 Ian Cuthbert (Brackla Harriers) 31.14 (V55)
117 Matthew Bunce (Brackla Harriers) 31.15 (V40)
118 Nick Harris (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 31.15  
119 Anthony Phillips (Porthcawl Runners) 31.15 (V50)
120 Peter O'Kane (Darth Coastal Runners) 31.15 (V45)
121 Mandy Morris (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 31.16 (F40)
122 Steve Badger (Celtic Tri) 31.19 (V45)
123 Paul Watts (Llanelli A.C.) 31.21 (V50)
124 Alex Hallett (Swansea University) 31.22 (U20)
125 Reece Farley (Swansea University) 31.30  
126 Scott Gray (Wuuss Tri) 31.31  
127 Rony Seamons (Wuuss Tri) 31.32 (V35)
128 Lucy Tothill (Swansea University) 31.35 (U20)
129 Alfie Robinson (Newton, Mumbles) 31.40 (U20)
130 Andrew Stoneman (Rhydyfro) 31.42 (V35)
131 Neil Horsley (Neath Black Tuesday) 31.42 (V60)
132 Robert Smith (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 31.44 (V55)
133 Brian Cotton (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 31.47 (V40)
134 Julie Deer (Darth Coastal Runners) 31.49 (F35)
135 Elizabeth Jones (Darth Coastal Runners) 31.52 (F40)
136 Graham Hillman (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 31.53 (V35)
137 Nick Fordham (Swansea University) 31.54 (U20)
138 Annabel Pink (Swansea University) 31.55 (U20)
139 Rachel Evans (Run4All) 31.56 (F40)
140 Peter Turner (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 31.57 (V65)
141 Adam Ridley (Swansea University) 32.02  
142 Graham Mackleworth (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 32.04 (V40)
143 Hannah Johnston (Swansea Harriers) 32.10  
144 Richard Beech (Brackla Harriers) 32.12 (V55)
145 Deb Goule (Porthcawl Runners) 32.14 (F40)
146 Robert Campion (Llanelli A.C.) 32.15 (V40)
147 Mike Griffiths (Team Deviant) 32.18 (V45)
148 Iwan Dowie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 32.20 (V40)
149 Steven Howell (Celtic Tri) 32.20 (V40)
150 Lee Jenkins (Run4All) 32.20 (V35)
151 Wayne Hayhurst (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 32.23 (V35)
152 Jake Flower (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 32.24 (U20)
153 Matthew Rees (Swansea Bay Tri) 32.25 (V40)
154 Rhys Roberts (Swansea University) 32.26  
155 Robert Munro (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 32.27  
156 Dave Cornish (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 32.28 (V50)
157 Ray Majer (Sospan Road Runners) 32.29 (V60)
158 Jason Turner (Swansea Harriers Masters) 32.32 (V45)
159 Catherine Lee (Swansea University) 32.41  
160 Leigh Wallis (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 32.45 (V35)
161 Graham Colvin (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 32.47 (V50)
162 Laurence Jones (TROTS) 32.51  
163 Darren Roche (Wuuss Tri) 32.52 (V40)
164 Darren Hopkins (Run4All) 32.53 (V35)
165 Gareth Jenkins (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 32.55  
166 Evan Phillips (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 32.56  
167 Cara-Leanne Farley (Run4All) 32.57 (U20)
168 Michelle Grey (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 33.01 (F35)
169 Lindy Eynon (TROTS) 33.02 (F55)
170 Penny Kennedy (Swansea Harriers) 33.03 (F50)
171 Richard Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 33.04 (V40)
172 Alex Williams (Port Talbot Harriers & AC) 33.12 (V45)
173 Chris Simon (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 33.20  
174 Louise Miskell (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 33.21 (F45)
175 Mark Evans (Brackla Harriers) 33.23 (V50)
176 Lloyd West (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 33.23 (V55)
177 Lizzy Felton (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 33.23  
178 Andrew Thomas (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 33.32 (V50)
179 Ifan Thorne (Swansea Harriers Masters) 33.35 (V35)
180 Paul Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 33.35 (V60)
181 Steven Perks (Run4All) 33.36 (V50)
182 Geraint Jenkins (Amman Valley Harriers) 33.38 (V45)
183 Phil Davies (Celtic Tri) 33.38 (V40)
184 Cassandra Miles (Run4All) 33.38  
185 Sarah Howard (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 33.40  
186 Joanne Edwards (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 33.40 (F45)
187 Emily Buckwell (Brackla Harriers) 33.40 (F35)
188 Chris Roberts (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 33.42 (V50)
189 Sian Phillips (Swansea Harriers) 33.43 (F55)
190 Dan Davies (Swansea Bay Tri) 33.47 (V40)
191 Kris Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 33.58 (V35)
192 Jane Ogilvie (Brackla Harriers) 34.01 (F50)
193 Chris Jones (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 34.08 (V45)
194 Mark Thomas (Run4All) 34.11 (V55)
195 Lee Llewellyn (Run4All) 34.16 (V35)
196 Dan Morgan (Swansea Harriers TNT's) 34.17  
197 Abigayle Goodrick-Latham (Swansea University) 34.22 (U20)
198 Chris Webb (Swansea Harriers) 34.24 (F40)
199 Kris Denholm (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 34.24 (V50)
200 Andrea Starritt (Brackla Harriers) 34.28 (F45)
201 Richard Hesketh (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 34.30 (V40)
202 Graham Evans (Wuuss Tri) 34.30 (V60)
203 Mike Nash (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 34.30 (V55)
204 Allan Jones (Brackla Harriers) 34.40 (V60)
205 James Davies (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 34.40 (V45)
206 Mariane Patterson (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 34.44 (F40)
207 Brian Saxby (Run4All) 34.47 (V50)
208 Joel Valcic (Swansea University) 34.54  
209 Anna Parsons (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 35.00 (F45)
210 Victoria Williams (Swansea Harriers) 35.05 (F35)
211 Glen Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 35.09 (V40)
212 Dylan Harris (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 35.14 (U20)
213 Darren Harris (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 35.14 (V45)
214 Alan Roberts (Port Talbot Harriers Wizards) 35.27 (V60)
215 Rhiannon Wallace (Swansea University) 35.32  
216 Tom Snoddon (Celtic Tri) 35.40 (V45)
217 Debra Clarke (Run4All) 35.41 (F45)
218 Lorna Johnson (Celtic Tri) 35.45 (F40)
219 Kelly Owen (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 35.50 (F35)
220 Mal Hill (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 35.51 (V55)
221 Libby Lavis (Brackla Harriers) 35.51 (F55)
222 Helen Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 35.55 (F45)
223 Steve Burton (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 35.58 (V40)
224 Jeff Evans (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 36.08 (V45)
225 David Cotterell (Guest) 36.08  
226 Callum Curtis (Run4All) 36.14  
227 Elfed Joseph (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 36.16 (V55)
228 Viv Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 36.16 (F40)
229 Liz Beech (Brackla Harriers) 36.17 (F55)
230 Greg Allen (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 36.20 (V45)
231 Andrew Breeze (Porthcawl Runners) 36.20 (V45)
232 Mario Rabaiotti (Port Talbot Harriers Wizards) 36.22 (V50)
233 Mary Beech (Brackla Harriers) 36.25 (F50)
234 Lee Adams (Run4All) 36.30 (V45)
235 Angela Delaney (Swansea Harriers) 36.35 (F45)
236 Ian Stratten (Brackla Harriers) 36.36 (V45)
237 Louise Underhill (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 36.37 (F35)
238 Christopher Anagnostopoulos (Swansea University) 36.46  
239 Chris Watkins (Bryncoch) 36.50 (V45)
240 Nigel Watts (Llanelli A.C.) 36.55 (V55)
241 Cathryn Jenkins (Run4All) 37.00 (F40)
242 Nivki Powell (Celtic Tri) 37.02 (F40)
243 David Sheard (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 37.03 (V50)
244 Uku Kumari (Swansea Harriers Masters) 37.10 (V65)
245 Laura Sharpe (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 37.11  
246 John Ayres (Port Talbot Harriers Wizards) 37.19 (V60)
247 Margaret Reynolds (Swansea Bay Orienteering Club) 37.22 (F55)
248 Vicki Jeffery (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.30 (F45)
249 Lisa Kethro (Celtic Tri) 37.31 (F45)
250 Gwen Smith (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 37.35 (F50)
251 Richard L James (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 37.39 (V40)
252 Jessica Jones (Brackla Harriers) 37.41  
253 Irene Siira (Guest) 37.44  
254 Jennet James (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.45 (F45)
255 Victoria Hillman (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 37.46  
256 Nikki Dowie (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.48 (F45)
257 Andrea-Lee Davies (Run4All) 37.57 (F40)
258 Sharon Penhale (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 38.01 (F40)
259 Peter Harrop (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 38.02 (V55)
260 Emmaline Hardy (Celtic Tri) 38.14 (F35)
261 Charlotte Barlow (Brackla Harriers) 38.23  
262 Brian Fox (Swansea Harriers Masters) 38.40 (V70)
263 Sarah Littlewood (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 38.43 (F35)
264 Claire Godfrey (Porthcawl Runners) 38.49 (F40)
265 Bethan Cross (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 38.51  
266 Sarah Barham (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 39.02 (F50)
267 Martin Hillier (Run4All) 39.04 (V65)
268 Marlene Lac (Swansea University) 39.14  
269 Ian Lloyd (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.21 (V40)
270 Peter Walsh (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 40.01  
271 Debbie Garner (Sospan Road Runners) 40.02 (F40)
272 Christie Coleman (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 40.31 (V50)
273 Denise Bradley (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 40.40 (F50)
274 Sian Williams (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 40.45 (F40)
275 Iola Hobbs (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 40.47 (F40)
276 Sian Evans (Amman Valley Harriers) 40.49  
277 Carolyn Windos (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 40.50 (F55)
278 Joanne Jenkins (Brackla Harriers) 41.00 (F40)
279 Jody Francis (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 41.11 (F35)
280 Eirwen Lewis (TROTS) 41.17 (F35)
281 Ian Lewis (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 41.20 (V50)
282 Gerwyn Cox (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 41.23 (V40)
283 Laura Williams (Swansea University) 41.31 (U20)
284 Richard Donne (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 41.34 (V50)
285 Bruce Morgan (Llanelli A.C.) 41.39 (V60)
286 Rachel Thomson (Porthcawl Runners) 41.42  
287 Karen Phillips (Porthcawl Runners) 41.45 (F50)
288 Daniela Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 41.45 (F40)
289 Wendy Godwin (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 41.52 (F40)
290 Andy Wilkins (Brackla Harriers) 42.23 (V60)
291 Emma Jones (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe) 42.56 (F45)
292 Adele Francis (Celtic Tri) 42.57 (F45)
293 Alan Faulkes (Ynystawe) 43.00 (V65)
294 Georgina Fraser (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 43.23 (F45)
295 Sarah Jones (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 43.23 (F50)
296 Ian Swanson (Port Talbot Harriers Wizards) 43.47 (V65)
297 Tracey Williams (Celtic Tri) 43.53 (F50)
298 Gillian Handscomb (Sospan Road Runners) 43.58 (F40)
299 Ann Davies (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 44.02 (F60)
300 Victoria Holmes (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 44.30  
301 Beverly Evans (Wuuss Tri) 44.44 (F55)
302 Kimberley Davies (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 45.02  
303 Beverley Sheard (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 45.08 (F45)
304 Laura Allen (Guest) 45.20  
305 Joanne Juliff (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 45.21 (F40)
306 Andrea Griffiths (Celtic Tri) 45.29 (F50)
307 Jules Jones (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 45.37 (F35)
308 Rhian Powell (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 45.37  
309 Allan Smith (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 46.18 (V83)
310 Linda Owens (3M's Gorseinon R.R.) 46.44 (F65)
311 Emyr Evans (Llanelli A.C.) 47.07 (V35)
312 Natalie Griffiths (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 47.11 (F35)
313 Jackie Lewis (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 47.18 (F60)
314 Nigel L Jones (Llanelli Strollers) 47.31 (V60)
315 Karen Birdsall (Celtic Tri) 48.49 (F45)
316 Helen Kavanagh (Brackla Harriers) 49.00 (F60)
317 Angela Parry (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 49.00 (F55)
318 Denise Phillips (Sospan Road Runners) 49.12 (F40)
319 Jennifer Aylward (Run4All) 49.18 (F45)
320 Janice Francis (Brackla Harriers) 49.52 (F50)
321 Sophie Wallis (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 50.28  
322 Angela Walsh (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 50.44  
323 Peter Deacon (Port Talbot Harriers Wizards) 52.32 (V55)
324 Pippa Clark (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 68.21  
325 Sian Tossell (Cwm Ogwr R.C.) 68.22 (F50)
326 Jayne Tapscott (Sospan Road Runners) 68.46 (F35)

Mens Match Result

1 Swansea Harriers TNT's 996
2 Swansea University 989
3 Neath Harriers 898
4 Port Talbot Harriers & A.C. 868
5 Llanelli A.C. 848
6 Run4All 828
7 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 816
8 Swansea Harriers Masters 793
9 Swansea Vale Runners 787
10 Neath Black Tuesday 784
11 Amman Valley Harriers 782
12 Porthcawl Runners 754
13 Cornelly Striders A.C. 750
14 Brackla Harriers 722
15 Wuuss Tri 717
16 Cwm Ogwr R.C. 527
17 Celtic Tri 523
18 Sospan Road Runners 342
19 Darth Coastal Runners 254
20 Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 236
21 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 146
22 Ynystawe 143
23 Swansea Bay Tri 131
24 Newton, Mumbles 96
25 Rhydyfro 95
26 Pembrokeshire Harriers 93
27 Team Deviant 84
28 TROTS 70
29 Llanelli Strollers 2
     
     
  Womens Match Result  
1 Swansea Harriers 536
2 Port Talbot Harriers 455
3 Swansea University 444
4 Brackla Harriers 419
5 Run4All 410
6 Cornelly Striders A.C. 328
7 Amman Valley Harriers 323
8 Celtic Tri 270
9 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 265
10 Cwm Ogwr R.C. 261
11 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 250
12 Porthcawl Runners 237
13 TROTS 230
14 Darth Coastal Runners 197
15 Sospan Road Runners 144
16 SBOC 60
17 Wuuss Tri 21

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Next Fixture - Sunday 26th March 2017 (Aberavon Beach, Port Talbot)