FIRST FIXTURE 2021/2022 SEASON

Date: 28th November 2021

Venue: Singleton Park, Swansea

Host Club: Trihard Harriers

Online Registrations: CLICK HERE

 

? NEW COURSE MAP BELOW NOW INCLUDING NO CROSS OVER SECTION - Same Route just changed direction of the small loop at the end.

 

West Glam - FIXTURE 1 - Update!

 

There has been a slight change to a section of the course for Sundays XC race due to the ground being at risk of long term damage so we’ve had to modify a small part of the course.

 

The distance will still be approx 5 miles.
? 2 Full laps of the same loop, with the finish line being slightly off to the right passed the start line
? Registration will be by the Swiss Cottage open from 9:30am
? Parking - Recommend the Rec Car Park on mumbles road (Free on Sundays) SA2 0AU
? Cost is £4pp - Cash Only on the day and if you can try to bring the right change if possible
? No guest runners permitted
? Race will start at 11am, with race briefing at 10:55am 
? If any runner has any Covid symptoms, it is advised to not participate and to take a test.
? Trail shoes highly recommended, Not suitable for Spikes

 

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

 

MEN

POS FirstName Surname Club Age Points
1 Jacob Tasker Ogmore Phoenix Runners 24 222
2 Rob Davies Amman Valley Harriers 36 221
3 Mark Harrison Llanelli AC 38 220
4 Michael Roderick Tri Hard Harriers 31 219
5 David Keenan Llanelli AC 37 218
6 Andrew Reynolds Run4All Neath 39 217
7 Nathan Daniel Neath Harriers 27 216
8 Daniel Otteson Swansea Harriers TNT 40 215
9 James Griffiths Neath Harriers 18 214
10 James Fishlock Neath Harriers 18 213
11 Tristan Hearsey McKay Tri Hard Harriers 25 212
12 Gareth Poston Port Talbot Harriers 39 211
13 Martyn O'Grady Tri Hard Harriers 39 210
14 Gareth Davey Neath Harriers 45 209
15 Justin Delbridge Cornelly Striders AC 35 208
16 Andrew Poston Port Talbot Harriers 44 207
17 Adrian Cartlidge Porthcawl Runners 41 206
18 Joe O'shea Port Talbot Harriers 36 205
19 Alastair Massey Swansea Vale Tri 31 204
20 Nino Gatti Port Talbot Harriers 35 203
21 Gareth Ayres Port Talbot Harriers 38 202
22 Andy McCall Amman Valley Harriers 31 201
23 Matthew Davies Run4All Neath 37 200
24 Joe Mainwaring Porthcawl Runners 30 199
25 Martin Cole Run4All Neath 55 198
26 nikola puleio Ogmore Phoenix Runners 44 197
27 Ashley Pascoe 3Ms Gorseinon RR 49 196
28 Nicky Bennett Ogmore Phoenix Runners 28 195
29 Andrew Brain Run4All Neath 48 194
30 Steve Holloway Ogmore Phoenix Runners 37 193
31 Rhys Doyle 3Ms Gorseinon RR 29 192
32 Thomas Callard Neath Harriers 20 191
33 Ben Hughes Port Talbot Harriers 31 190
34 Jon Carrick Celtic Tri 44 189
35 Adam Clarke Port Talbot Harriers 47 188
36 Paul Jones Swansea Vale Tri 36 187
37 Mike Gleeson Swansea Harriers Masters 49 186
38 Sam Lucitt-Rees Swansea Vale Tri 33 185
39 Alan Davies Llanelli AC 69 184
40 Michael Benns Run4All Neath 46 183
41 Robert Jones Cornelly Striders AC 30 182
42 John Perkins Amman Valley Harriers 44 181
43 Thomas Williams Tri Hard Harriers 32 180
44 John Hiddlestone North Dock Dredgers 50 179
45 Darren Lewis Port Talbot Harriers 46 178
46 Owen Davies Swansea Harriers Masters 47 177
47 Michael Thomas Swansea Vale Tri 46 176
48 Gabrielius Stuokus Swansea Harriers TNT 32 175
49 Robert Hall Swansea Vale Tri 39 174
50 Jonathan Jarvis Run4All Neath 37 173
51 Steve Hogan Cornelly Striders AC 41 172
52 Marc Barrow Swansea Vale Tri 44 171
53 Ian Webb Llanelli Masters 64 170
54 Tenniel O'Brien Tri Hard Harriers 43 169
55 Daniel Evans Tri Hard Harriers 34 168
56 Jordan Discombe Swansea Vale Tri 34 167
57 Mike Tate Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 52 166
58 Rob Davies Llanelli AC 46 165
59 Dan Totterdale Llanelli AC 30 164
60 Jon James Run4All Neath 45 163
61 Sam Figgures Port Talbot Harriers 32 162
62 Nick Fox Llanelli Masters 59 161
63 Sam Tucker Run4All Neath 38 160
64 Jeffrey Thomas Porthcawl Runners 55 159
65 Chris Lewis Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 48 158
66 Tom Bacon Swansea Harriers TNT 32 157
67 Karl Randell Tri Hard Harriers 29 156
68 carl feiven Cornelly Striders AC 46 155
69 Paul Llewellyn Swansea Harriers Masters 59 154
70 Simon Vaughan 3Ms Gorseinon RR 49 153
71 Paul Speyer Brackla Harriers 47 152
72 Richard Baker Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 42 151
73 Thomas Rees-Gralton Port Talbot Harriers 41 150
74 Lee Davies Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 48 149
75 Andrew Davies Port Talbot Harriers 42 148
76 Louis Mogford Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 23 147
77 Alex Evans 3Ms Gorseinon RR 30 146
78 Jamie Lowndes Port Talbot Harriers 46 145
79 Mike Furness Porthcawl Runners 53 144
80 Gareth Parry 3Ms Gorseinon RR 42 143
81 Simon Eastwood Swansea Harriers Masters 48 142
82 Chris Pridmore 3Ms Gorseinon RR 36 141
83 Gary Rossiter Port Talbot Harriers 42 140
84 Alex Thomas Celtic Tri 47 139
85 Mark Gosney 3Ms Gorseinon RR 42 138
86 Rabab Rabab Swansea Harriers Masters 48 137
87 Gavin Davies 3Ms Gorseinon RR 58 136
88 Christopher Targett Amman Valley Harriers 39 135
89 Sam Jenkins Tri Hard Harriers 28 134
90 Gareth O’Hara Cornelly Striders AC 32 133
91 Peter Osborne Llanelli Masters 61 132
92 Andy Morrissey Tri Hard Harriers 35 131
93 David Hills Tri Hard Harriers 43 130
94 John Lloyd Brackla Harriers 56 129
95 Lee Morris 3Ms Gorseinon RR 40 128
96 James Silk Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 31 127
97 Craig Hopkins Llanelli AC 39 126
98 Ellis Nugent Porthcawl Runners 29 125
99 Scott Bamsey Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 33 124
100 Rich Sullivan Tri Hard Harriers 46 123
101 Jack Southam North Dock Dredgers 18 122
102 Mark Teesdale Ogmore Phoenix Runners 24 121
103 Lee Hopkins Swansea Vale Tri 42 120
104 Kevin Raymond Ogmore Phoenix Runners 60 119
105 Lloyd Jones Run4All Neath 31 118
106 Steve Williams Neath Black Tuesday 63 117
107 Paul Heskins Run4All Neath 42 116
108 Mark Davies Celtic Tri 47 115
109 Andrew Silk Tri Hard Harriers 35 114
110 Gareth Evans Port Talbot Harriers 37 113
111 David Thomas Sospan Road Runners 45 112
112 Christopher Lewis Run4All Neath 32 111
113 Mathew Jones Llanelli AC 45 110
114 Anthony Rabaiotti Port Talbot Harriers 33 109
115 Darren Harris Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 53 108
116 Matthew Bunce Brackla Harriers 48 107
117 Vaughan Budd Run4All Neath 39 106
118 Bryn Powis Porthcawl Runners 44 105
119 Rhys Morgan Amman Valley Harriers 34 104
120 John Hopkins Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 59 103
121 Tudor Miles Run4All Neath 63 102
122 Howard Carpenter Neath Black Tuesday 68 101
123 Tom Blackler Swansea Vale Tri 33 100
124 Simon Coombes Swansea Harriers Masters 45 99
125 Gareth Howells Swansea Vale Tri 35 98
126 Chris Jones Porthcawl Runners 58 97
127 James Lowery Port Talbot Harriers 30 96
128 Gareth Meardon Tri Hard Harriers 38 95
129 Andrew Downie Swansea Harriers Masters 40 94
130 Ian Ogilvie Brackla Harriers 55 93
131 Jason Dickinson Llanelli Masters 53 92
132 Darren Chapple Run4All Neath 47 91
133 Damian Grinter Swansea Harriers TNT 32 90
134 Owain Jones Porthcawl Runners 36 89
135 Rob Jenkins North Dock Dredgers 45 88
136 Chris Adams Porthcawl Runners 49 87
137 David Rees Llanelli AC 38 86
138 Mark Gabb Celtic Tri 44 85
139 Guto Evans Amman Valley Harriers 57 84
140 Paul May Cornelly Striders AC 53 83
141 Dean Matthews Paul Popham Running Club 46 82
142 Paul Harris Swansea Vale Tri 53 81
143 Garry Evans Port Talbot Harriers 33 80
144 Julian Straker-Jones Porthcawl Runners 58 79
145 Ross Gribble 3Ms Gorseinon RR 32 78
146 Richard Lowe Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 48 77
147 Steve James Sospan Road Runners 48 76
148 Geoff White Run4All Neath 49 75
149 Christopher Totterdale Sospan Road Runners 28 74
150 Steven Wilyeo Run4All Neath 43 73
151 Antony Phillips Porthcawl Runners 56 72
152 Ant Heald Llanelli Masters 53 71
153 Christopher Jones Swansea Harriers Masters 51 70
154 Richard Fairbrother Sospan Road Runners 51 69
155 Dave Cornish Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 55 68
156 Alex Tovey Run4All Neath 49 67
157 Russell Wayne Williams Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 57 66
158 Ian Harris Paul Popham Running Club 49 65
159 Graham Foster Brackla Harriers 58 64
160 Rhys Mumford Porthcawl Runners 21 63
161 Jonathan Cosson Porthcawl Runners 45 62
162 Peter Richards Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 57 61
163 Graham Daniels Sospan Road Runners 58 60
164 Derek Claydon Paul Popham Running Club 58 59
165 Shogun-Li Thomas Cornelly Striders AC 44 58
166 Robert Bamsey Neath Black Tuesday 68 57
167 Jon Scott Paul Popham Running Club 45 56
168 Phillip Powell Llanelli Masters 52 55
169 Colin Edwards Llanelli Masters 60 54
170 Rony Seamons Port Talbot Harriers 44 53
171 Dean Webster 3Ms Gorseinon RR 42 52
172 Julian Maine Porthcawl Runners 64 51
173 Wayne Evans North Dock Dredgers 49 50
174 Neil Cross Porthcawl Runners 59 49
175 Joe Dennis Swansea Vale Tri 36 48
176 Alex Heron 3Ms Gorseinon RR 72 47
177 Ian Thomas Porthcawl Runners 57 46
178 Kallum Parr Run4All Neath 27 45
179 Phil Whitney Celtic Tri 45 44
180 Roger Silk Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 64 43
181 Paul Carman North Dock Dredgers 67 42
182 Brian Lewis Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 59 41
183 Karl Johns 3Ms Gorseinon RR 47 40
184 Chris Morgan Cornelly Striders AC 40 39
185 Mike Halsall Llanelli AC 48 38
186 Andrew Worthington Sospan Road Runners 64 37
187 Andrew Buchanan Run4All Neath 41 36
188 Gareth Thomas Run4All Neath 55 35
189 Howard Jones Brackla Harriers 65 34
190 Mike Prasad 3Ms Gorseinon RR 54 33
191 Kevin Hill Sospan Road Runners 37 32
192 Steve Davies Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 54 31
193 Scott Meredith Tri Hard Harriers 31 30
194 richard adams Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 34 29
195 Wayne Baugh Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 57 28
196 Colin Lewis Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 55 27
197 David Doherty 3Ms Gorseinon RR 67 26
198 Huw Jenkins Porthcawl Runners 51 25
199 Peter Clement 3Ms Gorseinon RR 57 24
200 Steve Burton 3Ms Gorseinon RR 45 23
201 Joseph Hawkins Celtic Tri 36 22
202 Andrew Morris Llanelli Masters 62 21
203 Nathan Phillips North Dock Dredgers 38 20
204 Nick Lewis Porthcawl Runners 51 19
205 Geraint Davies Llanelli AC 46 18
206 Jos O'Sullivan Paul Popham Running Club 64 17
207 Ian Price Paul Popham Running Club 63 16
208 Steve Picton Porthcawl Runners 51 15
209 Eric Davey Llanelli Masters 71 14
210 Iwan Dowie Cornelly Striders AC 49 13
211 Gordon McDowall Sospan Road Runners 59 12
212 Scott Roberts Tri Hard Harriers 32 11
213 Alex Pridmore Tri Hard Harriers 32 10
214 Uku Kumari Swansea Harriers Masters 70 9
215 Andrew Miller Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 44 8
216 Tony Clements Swansea Harriers Masters 71 7
217 Mark Evans Celtic Tri 53 6
218 Bruce Morgan Llanelli Masters 66 5
219 Ian Wright Cornelly Striders AC 54 4
220 Anthony Sweetlany Sospan Road Runners 36 3
221 Chris Morris North Dock Dredgers 59 2
222 Ian Swanson Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 71 1
           

 

FEMALE

 

POS FirstName Surname Club Age Points
1 Ria Wright Port Talbot Harriers 21 173
2 Zoe Thomas Porthcawl Runners 28 172
3 Louise Copp Neath Harriers 58 171
4 Helen-Marie Davies Swansea Harriers Ladies 45 170
5 Hannah Jenkins Porthcawl Runners 21 169
6 Tracy Jenkins Porthcawl Runners 53 168
7 Emma Colwill Run4All Neath 31 167
8 Sarah Howard Port Talbot Harriers 28 166
9 Melanie Williams Brackla Harriers 50 165
10 Beth Jones Swansea Vale Tri 35 164
11 Cara Farley Run4All Neath 23 163
12 Claire Walters Port Talbot Harriers 34 162
13 Helen Beynon Llanelli AC 36 161
14 Madison Shaddick Swansea Vale Tri 27 160
15 Emma Baxter Swansea Harriers Ladies 30 159
16 Elle Goodridge Brackla Harriers 31 158
17 Helen Jones Neath Harriers 52 157
18 Charlotte Johns Brackla Harriers 55 156
19 Leonie Mcquaide Brackla Harriers 26 155
20 Claire Morgan Sospan Road Runners 48 154
21 Deb Roberts Porthcawl Runners 49 153
22 Louise Mordue Porthcawl Runners 42 152
23 Jenny Phillips Llanelli AC 55 151
24 Caroline Nicholas-Thomas Swansea Vale Tri 46 150
25 Sally Pugsley Porthcawl Runners 30 149
26 Abbie Evans Swansea Vale Tri 33 148
27 Olivia Michael Neath Harriers 22 147
28 Nichola Wilcox Neath Harriers 46 146
29 Lois Woodward Swansea Harriers Ladies 40 145
30 Linda Woodland Neath Harriers 62 144
31 Cathryn Williams Port Talbot Harriers 26 143
32 Jennifer Aylward Celtic Tri 53 142
33 Anna Parsons Neath Harriers 53 141
34 Lauren Thomas Run4All Neath 25 140
35 Ffion Davies Port Talbot Harriers 36 139
36 Laura Gush Porthcawl Runners 33 138
37 Frankee Auditano Tri Hard Harriers 27 137
38 julie hartley-green Swansea Harriers Ladies 48 136
39 Claire Protheroe Llanelli AC 45 135
40 Elaine Wharmby Brackla Harriers 58 134
41 Emma Davies-Hughes North Dock Dredgers 39 133
42 Rhuanydd Clarke Porthcawl Runners 42 132
43 Claire Morgan Sospan Road Runners 43 131
44 Bianca Kronemann Tri Hard Harriers 24 130
45 Judith Oakley Neath Harriers 56 129
46 Helen Janney Sospan Road Runners 50 128
47 Catharine Bleasdale Amman Valley Harriers 53 127
48 Tara Williams Tri Hard Harriers 34 126
49 Paula Wilfort Cornelly Striders AC 53 125
50 Nina Brocklebank Swansea Harriers Ladies 50 124
51 Cheryl Tanner Run4All Neath 41 123
52 Tamara Thomas Brackla Harriers 47 122
53 Katherine Morgan Llanelli AC 39 121
54 Leanne Powis Porthcawl Runners 45 120
55 Ria Burton Amman Valley Harriers 53 119
56 mair morgan TROTS 57 118
57 Lisa-Marie Penn Llanelli AC 38 117
58 Jane Harwood Port Talbot Harriers 34 116
59 Haley Lawton North Dock Dredgers 35 115
60 Jennifer Hart Tri Hard Harriers 29 114
61 Sasha Martin Tri Hard Harriers 46 113
62 Mandy Richards-Williams Sospan Road Runners 51 112
63 Gemma Haworth Porthcawl Runners 37 111
64 Paige Anthony Tri Hard Harriers 23 110
65 Barbara Cook North Dock Dredgers 63 109
66 Alison Meredith-Jones Brackla Harriers 49 108
67 Rachel Monks Port Talbot Harriers 28 107
68 Sian Wyndham Port Talbot Harriers 48 106
69 Jacquie Fagan-Fox Celtic Tri 47 105
70 Suzanne Bevan Paul Popham Running Club 57 104
71 Fleur Jones Brackla Harriers 46 103
72 Romana Maine Porthcawl Runners 62 102
73 Jane Ogilvie Brackla Harriers 57 101
74 Samantha Brown Tri Hard Harriers 37 100
75 Hannah Lewis Run4All Neath 36 99
76 Catrin Budd Run4All Neath 31 98
77 Diane Ridgeway 3Ms Gorseinon RR 54 97
78 Anwen Jenkins North Dock Dredgers 40 96
79 Leah Morgan Paul Popham Running Club 33 95
80 Christina Smith 3Ms Gorseinon RR 61 94
81 Linda Rees 3Ms Gorseinon RR 61 93
82 Sharon trotman 3Ms Gorseinon RR 52 92
83 Nicola Rowe 3Ms Gorseinon RR 52 91
84 Kathryn John Run4All Neath 55 90
85 Emma Price Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 39 89
86 Claire Slaughter Porthcawl Runners 48 88
87 Leanne Mccreadie Tri Hard Harriers 38 87
88 Bettina Petersohn Tri Hard Harriers 43 86
89 Karen Phillips Porthcawl Runners 55 85
90 Danielle Roper Port Talbot Harriers 38 84
91 Gemma Harris Run4All Neath 39 83
92 Shan Castley Port Talbot Harriers 45 82
93 Rachel Gabb Celtic Tri 45 81
94 Charlie James 3Ms Gorseinon RR 33 80
95 Vanessa Buckler Llanelli AC 45 79
96 Clare Baxter 3Ms Gorseinon RR 40 78
97 Jodie Price Porthcawl Runners 25 77
98 Fiona Drysdale Ogmore Phoenix Runners 51 76
99 Sheridan Court Celtic Tri 30 75
100 Michelle Spencer Amman Valley Harriers 45 74
101 Katie Picton Porthcawl Runners 30 73
102 Daniela Jones Porthcawl Runners 48 72
103 Deborah McCusker 3Ms Gorseinon RR 50 71
104 Lucy Hughes Porthcawl Runners 50 70
105 Emilia Urbanek Paul Popham Running Club 43 69
106 Emma Williams Amman Valley Harriers 48 68
107 Cathryn Jenkins Celtic Tri 48 67
108 Christina Deakin Llanelli AC 54 66
109 Sian Evans Amman Valley Harriers 37 65
110 Michelle James Amman Valley Harriers 52 64
111 Jackie Martin Sospan Road Runners 57 63
112 Jayne Evans TROTS 56 62
113 Nicola Parry Amman Valley Harriers 50 61
114 Francesca Newman 3Ms Gorseinon RR 57 60
115 Jo Otteson Celtic Tri 50 59
116 Donna Evans Port Talbot Harriers 47 58
117 Lisa Tustin Celtic Tri 40 57
118 Sian Richards Celtic Tri 38 56
119 Louise Hogan Cornelly Striders AC 40 55
120 Alice Sullivan 3Ms Gorseinon RR 44 54
121 Pippa Harrowing Cornelly Striders AC 17 53
122 Carolyn Windos Cornelly Striders AC 60 52
123 Gloria Edwards Llanelli AC 58 51
124 Christine Williams Port Talbot Harriers 55 50
125 Jacqueline Richards Port Talbot Harriers 55 49
126 Debbie Garner Sospan Road Runners 48 48
127 Melanie Koszalski North Dock Dredgers 48 47
128 Nicola Jones Sospan Road Runners 59 46
129 Cindy Nottingham Sospan Road Runners 58 45
130 Amy Seppman Port Talbot Harriers 37 44
131 Hannah Bowen Porthcawl Runners 53 43
132 Jody Williams Llanelli AC 37 42
133 Susan Owen Swansea Vale Tri 39 41
134 Debra Meredith Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 57 40
135 Joy Williams 3Ms Gorseinon RR 50 39
136 Sarah Harrowing Cornelly Striders AC 46 38
137 Ann Rowell TROTS 66 37
138 Lorna Powell Llanelli AC 51 36
139 Sylke King Porthcawl Runners 55 35
140 Sophie Drew Porthcawl Runners 27 34
141 Amy Sheppard Porthcawl Runners 28 33
142 Debbie Hannah Celtic Tri 46 32
143 Barbara Tate Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 59 31
144 Bethan Hopkins Sospan Road Runners 58 30
145 Emily Powell Llanelli AC 19 29
146 Gemma Howlett-Matthews Cornelly Striders AC 38 28
147 Debbie John Llanelli AC 60 27
148 Trish Butchers North Dock Dredgers 52 26
149 Victoria Holmes 3Ms Gorseinon RR 25 25
150 Jules Jones Port Talbot Harriers 42 24
151 Kathleen Priddle Brackla Harriers 72 23
152 Zoe Yetman Port Talbot Harriers 47 22
153 Laura Hall 3Ms Gorseinon RR 59 21
154 Wendy Wright Cornelly Striders AC 61 20
155 Jayne Hopkins Porthcawl Runners 60 19
156 Natalie John Paul Popham Running Club 46 18
157 Rhian Powell Port Talbot Harriers 47 17
158 Gayna Cook Run4All Neath 52 16
159 Maria Rewston Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 57 15
160 Rachel Evans Llanelli AC 53 14
161 Lisa Williams Sospan Road Runners 49 13
162 Rhian Waygood Swansea Vale Tri 31 12
163 pauline thomas TROTS 79 11
164 Maria Cronje Porthcawl Runners 50 10
165 Rosalind Davies Porthcawl Runners 68 9
166 Becky Richards Porthcawl Runners 45 8
167 Jennifer Wallen Porthcawl Runners 35 7
168 Lee Heighway Paul Popham Running Club 47 6
169 Jacky Lewis Llanelli AC 64 5
170 Juliet Picton Porthcawl Runners 47 4
171 Helen Thomas Porthcawl Runners 55 3
172 Leanne Robinson Port Talbot Harriers 32 2
173 Rhiannon Merriman Foley Port Talbot Harriers 26 1

Get social with us.