FIRST FIXTURE 2019/2020 SEASON

Date: 11am - Sunday 20th October 2019

Venue: Llanmadoc, North Gower

Host Club: 3M’s Gorseinon Road Runners

RESULTS:

MEN

Position Time First Name Surname Club Age Points
1 24.19 Daniel Triggs Neath Harriers 36 175
2 24.34 Owen Haswell Swansea Harriers TNT 26 174
3 24.52 David Keenan Llanelli A.C 34 173
4 25.18 Finley Hines Neath Harriers 16 172
5 25.24 Mark  Harrison Llanelli A.C 36 171
6 25.37 Andrew Reynolds Neath Harriers 37 170
7 25.41 Michael Roderick Paul Popham Running Club 29 169
8 25.43 Nino Gatti Port Talbot Harriers 33 168
9 25.44 Adam Jeff Swansea Vale Runners 37 167
10 25.47 Gareth Davey Neath Harriers 43 166
11 25.56 Michael Benns Run 4 All 44 165
12 26.03 Geraint  Lewis Porthcawl Runners 42 164
13 26.03 Patrick  Tudor Swansea Harriers TNT 31 163
14 26.16 Robert  Kestin Port Talbot Harriers 33 162
15 26.24 Paul  Williams Celtic Tri 39 161
16 26.25 Ieuan Griffiths Llanelli A.C 16 160
17 26.33 Rhys Doyle 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 27 159
18 26.42 Alex John Swansea Vale Runners 27 158
19 26.59 David Clark Llanelli A.C 42 157
20 27.01 Daniel  Otteson Swansea Harriers TNT 38 156
21 27.05 Steve Smith Swansea Harriers (Masters) 57 155
22 27.21 Alan Davies Llanelli Masters 67 154
23 27.22 Matthew Phillips Llanelli A.C 35 153
24 27.26 Adrian  Pearce Ogmore Phoenix Runners 49 152
25 27.30 Martin Cole Run 4 All 53 151
26 27.36 Rhoyston Whitehouse Neath Black Tuesday 56 150
27 27.39 Gareth Parry 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 40 149
28 27.48 Simon  Brewer Swansea Harriers (Masters) 49 148
29 27.50 Craig Ellery Swansea Vale Runners 33 147
30 27.55 Chris Fulcher Neath Black Tuesday 52 146
31 27.58 Rob Bennett Porthcawl Runners 47 145
32 28.05 Chris Francis Llanelli A.C 32 144
33 28.09 Jeff Thomas Porthcawl Runners 53 143
34 28.10 Steve Hogan Cornelly Striders A.C. 39 142
35 28.14 John Carrick Celtic Tri 42 141
36 28.22 James Graham Celtic Tri 39 140
37 28.25 Adrian  Weaver Port Talbot Harriers  42 139
38 28.31 Paul Chappell Cornelly Striders A.C. 46 138
39 28.33 Peter Crane Neath Black Tuesday 57 137
40 28.34 Gabrielius Stuokus Swansea Harriers TNT 30 136
41 28.38 Simon Vaughan 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 47 135
42 28.39 Luke Evans Trots 19 134
43 28.40 Josh  Morgan Swansea Vale Runners 24 133
44 28.42 Marc Barrow Swansea Vale Runners 42 132
45 28.43 Stephen  Arnold Paul Popham Running Club 46 131
46 28.44 Jason Pocock Amman Valley Harriers 31 130
47 28.46 Peter Osborne Llanelli Masters 59 129
48 28.52 Gary Cairns Celtic Tri 51 128
49 28.58 Mark Hiddlestone Port Talbot Harriers  46 127
50 29.02 Will Arnold Swansea Harriers TNT 17 126
51 29.05 Rhys Jones Celtic Tri 28 125
52 29.13 Aled Hughes Ogmore Phoenix Runners 44 124
53 29.20 Martin Bennett 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 39 123
54 29.22 Tenniel O'Brien Paul Popham Running Club 41 122
55 29.30 Gavin Davies 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 56 121
56 29.31 Ben Curtin Swansea Harriers TNT 32 120
57 29.31 Wesley Bereza Llanelli A.C 37 119
58 29.32 Steve Daley Neath Harriers 39 118
59 29.33 Heath Brett Swansea Harriers (Masters) 50 117
60 29.34 Owen  Davies Swansea Harriers (Masters) 44 116
61 29.39 Wayne Lewis Amman Valley Harriers 44 115
62 29.43 Nick Fox Llanelli Masters 57 114
63 29.45 Mat Giles Swansea Vale Runners 41 113
64 29.50 Rob Hall Celtic Tri 37 112
65 29.51 Kevin Raymond Run 4 All 58 111
66 29.58 Robert  Sandles 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 53 110
67 30.04 Rob Davies Llanelli A.C 44 109
68 30.12 Jon Charles Celtic Tri 44 108
69 30.15 Jamie Lewis Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 33 107
70 30.16 Martin Hines Port Talbot Harriers  48 106
71 30.18 Mark White Swansea Harriers (Masters) 46 105
72 30.22 Mark Gosney 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 40 104
73 30.25 Rhys Morgan Amman Valley Harriers 32 103
74 30.29 Steve Williams Neath Black Tuesday 61 102
75 30.34 Robert  Falconer Swansea Harriers (Masters) 61 101
76 30.38 Jonathan Davies Paul Popham Running Club 19 100
77 30.40 Jon James Celtic Tri 43 99
78 30.44 Paul  Martin Swansea Vale Runners 40 98
79 30.53 Nathan Evans Swansea Vale Runners 33 97
80 30.55 Mike Halsall Llanelli Masters 46 96
81 31.00 Darren Harris Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 51 95
82 31.03 Dan Cook Amman Valley Harriers 41 94
83 31.04 Jordan Discombe Swansea Vale Runners 32 93
84 31.05 Luke Jones Ogmore Phoenix Runners 42 92
85 31.11 Keith Powell Cornelly Striders A.C. 67 91
86 31.17 Owen Davies Swansea Harriers TNT 28 90
87 31.18 Anthony Wilkinson Cornelly Striders A.C. 49 89
88 31.20 Oliver Thomas Neath Black Tuesday 15 88
89 31.22 Andrew  Evans Run 4 All 38 87
90 31.26 Simon Coombes Swansea Harriers (Masters) 43 86
91 31.26 Nick Venables Llanelli A.C 39 85
92 31.29 Steven James Ogmore Phoenix Runners 43 84
93 31.31 Ryan Bunce Brackla Harriers 21 83
94 31.35 Robert  Slaughter Porthcawl Runners 52 82
95 31.35 Gareth Jenkins Ogmore Phoenix Runners 35 81
96 31.35 Nathan Rhys Williams Brackla Harriers 22 80
97 31.41 Tudor Miles Run 4 All 60 79
98 31.50 Matthew Green Llanelli A.C 34 78
99 32.00 Andrew  Downie Swansea Harriers TNT 38 77
100 32.02 Chris Tudor-Williams Celtic Tri 34 76
101 32.08 Andrew  Elliott Celtic Tri 47 75
102 32.10 Paul Heskins Run 4 All 40 74
103 32.15 Adam Runacres Paul Popham Running Club 25 73
104 32.17 Calvin Hold Swansea Harriers (Masters) 46 72
105 32.18 Tom Bacon Swansea Harriers TNT 29 71
106 32.22 Andrew  Rees Amman Valley Harriers 46 70
107 32.25 Steve Davies Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 52 69
108 32.31 Julian Maine Porthcawl Runners 62 68
109 32.32 Richard Barratt Run 4 All 36 67
110 32.34 Dave Rose Port Talbot Harriers 55 66
111 32.45 Lee Hopkins Celtic Tri 40 65
112 32.55 Michael Bohan Celtic Tri 36 64
113 32.56 Christopher Simons 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 32 63
114 33.05 Richard Sullivan Paul Popham Running Club 44 62
115 33.07 Paul May Cornelly Striders A.C. 51 61
116 33.59 Mark Bleasdale Amman Valley Harriers 51 60
117 34.09 Christopher Jones Swansea Harriers (Masters) 48 59
118 34.16 Archie Dilks Trots 15 58
119 34.17 Kevin Taylor Amman Valley Harriers 59 57
120 34.17 Ian Welsh Paul Popham Running Club 39 56
121 34.22 Craig Hopkins Llanelli A.C 37 55
122 34.23 Brian Stevendale Swansea Harriers (Masters) 55 54
123 34.30 Anthony Warden Amman Valley Harriers 48 53
124 34.34 Iwan Dowie Cornelly Striders A.C. 47 52
125 34.36 Jim Dilks Trots 44 51
126 34.37 Gareth   Chappell Cornelly Striders A.C. 38 50
127 34.38 Andrew Golley Paul Popham Running Club 51 49
128 34.40 Huw Jenkins Porthcawl Runners 49 48
129 35.06 Nick Harris Ogmore Phoenix Runners 33 47
130 35.23 Julian Straker-Jones Porthcawl Runners 56 46
131 35.52 James Phillips Ogmore Phoenix Runners 32 45
132 35.58 Jason Dickinson Llanelli Masters 51 44
133 36.02 Mark Phillips Porthcawl Runners 39 43
134 36.06 Phil Powel Llanelli Masters 50 42
135 36.29 Andrew Russell Trots 48 41
136 36.44 Lee Kwok Run 4 All 45 40
137 36.47 Martin Hillier Run 4 All 69 39
138 36.54 Chris Richards Ogmore Phoenix Runners 49 38
139 36.55 David Cornish Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 53 37
140 37.05 Dafydd Chappell Cornelly Striders A.C. 20 36
141 37.11 Ian Wright Cornelly Striders A.C. 52 35
142 37.16 Graham Daniels Amman Valley Harriers 56 34
143 37.23 Paul Barrett Ogmore Phoenix Runners 43 33
144 37.29 Mark King Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 56 32
145 37.31 Gareth Evans Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 35 31
146 37.37 Steve Hames Neath Black Tuesday 57 30
147 37.43 Brian Lewis Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 57 29
148 37.50 Mark  James Porthcawl Runners 55 28
149 38.03 Liam Thorley Llanelli A.C 25 27
150 38.42 David Sheard Ogmore Phoenix Runners 54 26
151 38.57 David Rees Llanelli A.C 36 25
152 39.19 Nick Lewis Porthcawl Runners 48 24
153 39.24 Terry Jones Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 67 23
154 39.25 Uku Kumari Swansea Harriers (Masters) 67 22
155 39.34 Dave Breen Porthcawl Runners 66 21
156 39.43 Stuart Hastie Amman Valley Harriers 34 20
157 39.53 Nathan Williams 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 44 19
158 40.57 Michael George Paul Popham Running Club 54 18
159 41.00 Steve Picton Porthcawl Runners 49 17
160 41.02 Ian Price Paul Popham Running Club 61 16
161 41.16 Howard Jones Brackla Harriers 63 15
162 41.25 Eric  Davey Llanelli Masters 69 14
163 41.53 Jeff Evans Llanelli A.C 43 13
164 42.39 Shawn Cullen Ogmore Phoenix Runners 45 12
165 43.22 Chris Stanlake Ogmore Phoenix Runners 40 11
166 45.00 Simon Kingsnorth Llanelli Masters 50 10
167 45.15 Richard Donne 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 57 9
168 46.41 Andrew Stephens Llanelli Masters 55 8
169 47.15 Bruce  Morgan Llanelli Masters 64 7
170 48.08 Michael Sturgess Celtic Tri 33 6
171 48.50 Stephen  Williams Port Talbot Harrier Wizards 48 5
172 51.40 Nigel  Jones Llanelli Masters 65 4
173 56.41 Nicholas Middleton Porthcawl Runners 47 3
174 58.04 Stuart Turner Llanelli A.C 42 2
175 59.20 Vince Lawlor Cornelly Striders A.C. 56 1

 

WOMEN

 

 

Position Time First Name Surname Club Age Points
1 29.14 Helen-Marie Davies Swansea Harriers (Women) 40 148
2 30.48 Mel Holliday Trots 54 147
3 30.58 Amy Evans Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 33 146
4 30.59 Deb Roberts Porthcawl Runners 47 145
5 31.26 Lucy Edwards Cornelly Striders A.C. 20 144
6 31.33 Diane  Brownhill Swansea Harriers (Women)  47 143
7 32.04 Helen Jones Port Talbot Harriers  50 142
8 32.20 Mandy Morris Port Talbot Harriers 46 141
9 32.23 Clara Davies Amman Valley Harriers 37 140
10 33.06 Rhian John Run 4 All 36 139
11 33.09 Penny Kennedy Swansea Harriers (Women) 51 138
12 33.12 Nikki Dowie Cornelly Striders A.C. 50 137
13 33.25 Jenny Mcadie Swansea Harriers (Women) 43 136
14 33.32 Rowena Frankl Llanelli A.C 39 135
15 33.34 Sian Phillips Swansea Harriers (Women) 58 134
16 33.36 Roxanne Turner Llanelli A.C 30 133
17 33.37 Nicola Wilcox Port Talbot Harriers 44 132
18 33.45 Anna  Parsons Port Talbot Harriers  51 131
19 33.55 Jen Aylward Celtic Tri 51 130
20 33.55 Jayne Leary Celtic Tri 49 129
21 34.00 Claire  Morgan 3738817 Sospan Road Runners 41 128
22 34.10 Jenny Phillips Llanelli A.C 53 127
23 34.11 Debra Clarke Run 4 All 51 126
24 34.13 Tiffany Jones Run 4 All 22 125
25 34.18 Kate Ashton Cornelly Striders A.C. 42 124
26 34.24 Nina Brocklebank Swansea Harriers (Women) 45 123
27 35.02 Paula Wilfort Cornelly Striders A.C. 51 122
28 35.04 Catherine Bleasdale Amman Valley Harriers 51 121
29 35.15 Mandy Jack Sospan Road Runners 55 120
30 35.17 Bethan Morris Port Talbot Harriers 34 119
31 35.24 Louise Murdue Porthcawl Runners 40 118
32 35.27 Gillian Phillips Sospan Road Runners 61 117
33 35.31 Caroline Sandles 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 52 116
34 35.43 Sandra Evans-Jones Celtic Tri 44 115
35 35.46 Jane Ogilvie Brackla Harriers 55 114
36 35.52 Natalie Jones Llanelli A.C 28 113
37 35.55 Ceri Hatton-Webber 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 34 112
38 36.00 Kelly  Gipson Swansea Harriers (Women) 52 111
39 36.03 Lowri Randell-Evans Llanelli A.C 41 110
40 36.17 Victoria  Williams Swansea Harriers (Women)  40 109
41 36.27 Ellis Watkins Porthcawl Runners 26 108
42 36.28 Kellie Morgan-Rowe Cornelly Striders A.C. 38 107
43 36.33 Beth Jones Celtic Tri 33 106
44 36.35 Sarah  Barham 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 56 105
45 36.39 Helen Griffiths Port Talbot Harriers 33 104
46 36.44 Helen Williams Trots 59 103
47 37.06 Bethan  Jones 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 22 102
48 37.06 Victoria  Balzano Port Talbot Harriers 39 101
49 37.08 Jacqui Fagan-Fox Celtic Tri 45 100
50 37.09 Vanessa Buckler Llanelli A.C 43 99
51 37.11 Zoe Marshall Paul Popham Running Club 26 98
52 37.12 Katie Picton Porthcawl Runners 28 97
53 37.14 Lesley Mainwaring Run 4 All 51 96
54 37.14 Sharon Penhale Port Talbot Harriers 47 95
55 37.16 Romana Maine Porthcawl Runners 59 94
56 37.17 Sarah Davies Ogmore Phoenix Runners 46 93
57 37.19 Claire Williams Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 59 92
58 37.24 Mair Morgan Trots 54 91
59 37.28 Viv Jones Sospan Road Runners 45 90
60 37.29 Gemma Haworth Porthcawl Runners 35 89
61 37.38 Jessica Wesley 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 28 88
62 37.40 Fiona Jones Paul Popham Running Club 33 87
63 37.45 Linda Rees 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 59 86
64 38.06 Susie Ackroyd Sospan Road Runners 39 85
65 38.28 Hannah Jones 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 26 84
66 38.31 Jennet James Cornelly Striders A.C. 52 83
67 38.38 Elizabeth Sim Ogmore Phoenix Runners 43 82
68 38.51 Jude Kitson-Jones Run 4 All 37 81
69 38.51 Tessa Rees Port Talbot Harriers 25 80
70 39.03 Stephanie Murray Cornelly Striders A.C. 51 79
71 39.10 Sharon Trotman 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 50 78
72 39.14 Karen Price Llanelli A.C 50 77
73 39.15 Katie Williams 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 42 76
74 39.17 Shereen Lisk 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 46 75
75 39.20 Jody Williams Llanelli A.C 35 74
76 39.21 Dianna Tudor Cornelly Striders A.C. 46 73
77 39.30 Claire Morgan 3155284 Sospan Road Runners 46 72
78 39.30 Debbie Garner Sospan Road Runners 46 71
79 39.36 Gwen Smith 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 54 70
80 39.50 Angela Thorpe Run 4 All 55 69
81 39.54 Christina Deakin Llanelli A.C 52 68
82 40.00 Ellen Maine Paul Popham Running Club 48 67
83 40.02 Suzanne Owens Llanelli A.C 40 66
84 40.08 Tara Williams Celtic Tri 32 65
85 40.10 Olivia Arnold Paul Popham Running Club 19 64
86 40.13 Julie Jones 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 54 63
87 40.32 Chloe Jenkins Amman Valley Harriers 30 62
88 40.39 Louise Hogan Cornelly Striders A.C. 38 61
89 40.39 Anne Lewis Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 53 60
90 40.51 Emma Doolan 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 42 59
91 41.32 Frances  Thomas Paul Popham Running Club 57 58
92 41.37 Amy Hines Port Talbot Harriers 44 57
93 41.39 Donna Evans Port Talbot Harriers 45 56
94 41.41 Christine  Williams Port Talbot Harriers 53 55
95 41.46 Sue Lloyd Pembrokeshire Harriers 55 54
96 41.48 Karen Phillips Porthcawl Runners 53 53
97 41.48 Deb   Jones Porthcawl Runners 49 52
98 42.04 Jackie Martin Sospan Road Runners 55 51
99 42.10 Jayne Evans Trots 54 50
100 42.13 Emma Davies Paul Popham Running Club 42 49
101 42.24 Dawn  Hopkins Ogmore Phoenix Runners 41 48
102 42.26 Sian Richards Celtic Tri 36 47
103 42.29 Phillippa Ventress Paul Popham Running Club 43 46
104 42.34 Molly  Graham Porthcawl Runners 22 45
105 42.37 Fay Omnet Pembrokeshire Harriers 49 44
106 43.17 Lisa Tustin Celtic Tri 38 43
107 43.25 Wendy Foster Brackla Harriers 55 42
108 43.39 Claire  Slaughter Porthcawl Runners 46 41
109 43.39 Ceri Thomas Porthcawl Runners 54 40
110 44.09 Jacky Lewis Llanelli A.C 61 39
111 44.09 Alison Griffiths Pembrokeshire Harriers 50 38
112 44.13 Claire Sullivan Paul Popham Running Club 47 37
113 44.22 Linzi Margetson Port Talbot Harriers 39 36
114 44.29 Rachel Evans Llanelli A.C 51 35
115 44.39 Jacqueline Richards Port Talbot Harriers 53 34
116 44.53 Tracey Williams Celtic Tri 57 33
117 45.14 Marion Tyrrell Trots 63 32
118 45.21 Toni Morgan Amman Valley Harriers 30 31
119 46.47 Jill Colman Pembrokeshire Harriers 55 30
120 47.39 Lorna Powell Llanelli A.C 50 29
121 47.58 Kirsty Leckonby Celtic Tri 35 28
122 48.01 Sylke King Porthcawl Runners 53 27
123 48.04 Jayne  Hopkins Porthcawl Runners 58 26
124 48.04 Daniela  Jones Porthcawl Runners 46 25
125 48.08 Samantha Sturgess Celtic Tri 30 24
126 48.09 Jayne Powney Ogmore Phoenix Runners 47 23
127 48.16 Lee Heighway Paul Popham Running Club 45 22
128 48.52 Sian Mahoney Port Talbot Harriers 47 21
129 49.09 Joy Williams Celtic Tri 48 20
130 49.18 Alexis Barrett Ogmore Phoenix Runners 44 19
131 49.18 Alison Gibbs Ogmore Phoenix Runners 52 18
132 49.33 Samantha Thompson Ogmore Phoenix Runners 53 17
133 49.59 Jill Peacock Port Talbot Harriers 51 16
134 50.56 Katie Martin Port Talbot Harriers 30 15
135 50.56 Jules Jones Port Talbot Harriers  40 14
136 52.41 Michele Watkins Porthcawl Runners 54 13
137 52.41 Josephine Shirley Porthcawl Runners 50 12
138 52.54 Barbera Thomas Pembrokeshire Harriers 75 11
139 53.03 Andrea Thomas Paul Popham Running Club 50 10
140 53.55 Juliet Picton Porthcawl Runners 46 9
141 54.44 Kirsty Dickson-Jardine Cornelly Striders A.C. 47 8
142 54.52 Nicola Cornock Ogmore Phoenix Runners 42 7
143 55.11 Pauline Thomas Trots 76 6
144 56.41 Lianne Giffiths Porthcawl Runners 34 5
145 57.32 Maria George Ogmore Phoenix Runners 57 4
146 58.04 Vicky Turner Llanelli A.C 33 3
147 65.07 Susan Roberts Porthcawl Runners 41 2
148 67.38 Lorna Evans Llanelli A.C 53 1

 

Get social with us.