SECOND FIXTURE 2017/2018 SEASON

Date: - Sunday 22nd October 2017

Time - 11am

Venue: Gnoll Estate, Neath

Host Club: Neath Harriers

Our thanks go to Steve Hames, Dai Davies and everyone at Neath Harriers for organising the event which was held in fine conditions. Much of the course was marked out in high winds and heavy rain so the course held up very well in the circumstances.

We had 354 runners complete the course, with 160 women athletes being a League record.

The large numbers were more than we were expecting and that obviously caused us a few problems. I would personally like to thank all the women who competed today, not only for their understanding in the delay of their race caused by so many runners in the field, but their magnificent support when the men were completing the first small lap.

I would also like to thank Cerys Mills and Sharon Penhale who stepped into the role of timekeeping  at short notice and performed admirably.

In the mud, Marc Hobbs was a convincing winner, extending his record number of victories in the League while Rachel Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) won the womens race.

SENIOR WOMEN

3 MILES MULTI TERRAIN

 

1 Rachel Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 19.20  
2 Llinos Jones (Amman Valley Harriers) 19.30 (F35)
3 Helen Marshall (Swansea Harriers) 19.55 (F35)
4 Catherina Rennie (Swansea Harriers) 19.58 (F40)
5 Hannah Munday (Swansea Harriers) 20.49  
6 Helen-Marie Davies (Swansea Harriers) 21.02 (F40)
7 Rebecca Bennett (Swansea Harriers) 21.17  
8 Deb Goule (Porthcawl Runners) 21.21 (F45)
9 Clara Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 21.29 (F35)
10 Diane Brownhill (Swansea Harriers) 21.32 (F45)
11 Melissa Watson (TROTS) 21.48 (F50)
12 Abigayle Goodrick-Latham (Swansea University) 22.06  
13 Fleur Jones (Cornelly Striders) 22.09 (F40)
14 Charlotte Johns (Brackla Harriers) 22.11 (F50)
15 Tanya Wigley (Paul Popham Running Club) 22.12  
16 Cassandra Miles (Run4All) 22.20  
17 Caryl Williams-Ford (Llanelli A.C.) 22.34 (F40)
18 Mandy Morris (Port Talbot Harriers) 22.38 (F40)
19 Helen Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 22.56 (F45)
20 Sian Price (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 22.59 (F35)
21 Vanessa Harragan (Swansea Harriers) 23.03 (F35)
22 Cara-Leanne Farley (Run4All) 23.14 (U20)
23 Linda Woodland (Port Talbot Harriers) 23.23 (F55)
24 Chris Webb (Swansea Harriers) 23.24 (F40)
25 Nina Brocklebank (Swansea Harriers) 23.32 (F45)
26 Ffion Davies (Port Talbot Harriers) 23.33  
27 Sarah Howard (Port Talbot Harriers) 23.41  
28 Isobel Dawson (TROTS) 23.42 (F35)
29 Lizzy Felton (Celtic Tri) 23.47  
30 Emma Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 23.50 (F35)
31 Andrea Starritt (Brackla Harriers) 23.51 (F50)
32 Viv Jones (Sospan Road Runners) 23.57 (F40)
33 Gillian Phillips (Sospan Road Runners) 24.01 (F55)
34 Jeri-Lynne Grabham (Cornelly Striders) 24.07 (U20)
35 Sian Phillips (Swansea Harriers) 24.08 (F55)
36 Cheryl Tanner (Run4All) 24.10 (F35)
37 Siobhan Macnair (Swansea Harriers) 24.13  
38 Louise Rees James (Llanelli A.C.) 24.29 (F35)
39 Simone Evans (Paul Popham Running Club) 24.32 (F45)
40 Melanie Howard (Run4All) 24.41 (F40)
41 Nicola Thomas (Porthcawl Runners) 24.47 (F50)
42 Gemma Harris (Run4All) 24.52 (F35)
43 Paula Wilfort (Cornelly Striders) 24.55 (F45)
44 Lorna Johnson (Celtic Tri) 24.56 (F45)
45 Angela Delaney (Swansea Harriers) 25.02 (F45)
46 Helen Janney (Amman Valley Harriers) 25.04 (F45)
47 Ria Burton (Amman Valley Harriers) 25.10 (F35)
48 Lisa Kethro (Celtic Tri) 25.11 (F45)
49 Mary Beech (Brackla Harriers) 25.13 (F50)
50 Emily Ann Nicholas (TROTS) 25.16  
51 Anna Parsons (Port Talbot Harriers) 25.18 (F45)
52 Alyson Heard (3M's Gorseinon RR) 25.27 (F55)
53 Megan Clements (Swansea Harriers) 25.36  
54 Alice Sullivan (3M's Gorseinon RR) 25.52 (F40)
55 Romana Maine (Porthcawl Runners) 26.01 (F55)
56 Anne Jones (Llanelli A.C.) 26.04 (F35)
57 Elinor King (Paul Popham Running Club) 26.07  
58 Jane Harwood (Port Talbot Harriers) 26.14  
59 Charlie James (3M's Gorseinon RR) 26.15  
60 Nicola Kelly (Swansea University) 26.16 (U20)
61 Claire Dunbar-Bowen (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 26.18 (F40)
62 Deborah Spiers (Run4All) 26.20 (F40)
63 Leanne Morris (Port Talbot Harriers) 26.35 (F45)
64 Rachael Bayona (Cornelly Striders) 26.44 (F35)
65 Rachel Field (Amman Valley Harriers) 26.51 (F40)
66 Claire Morgan (Sospan Road Runners) 26.58 (F40)
67 Lucy Jones (Paul Popham Running Club) 27.05  
68 Joanne Jenkins (Brackla Harriers) 27.05 (F40)
69 Zana Bryan (Amman Valley Harriers) 27.05 (F35)
70 Charlotte Barlow (Brackla Harriers) 27.05  
71 Helen Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 27.06 (F45)
72 Allison Lewis-Wong (Celtic Tri) 27.07 (F50)
73 Gwen Smith (3M's Gorseinon RR) 27.10 (F50)
74 Julie-Ann Vidler (Paul Popham Running Club) 27.12  
75 Denise Bradley (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 27.13 (F55)
76 Fiona Drysdale (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 27.20 (F45)
77 Angela Harris (Paul Popham Running Club) 27.22 (F40)
78 Dianna Tudor (Cornelly Striders) 27.25 (F40)
79 Karen Phillips (Porthcawl Runners) 27.26 (F50)
80 Joanne Coyne (Sospan Road Runners) 27.27 (F40)
81 Samantha Thomas (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 27.28  
82 Sophie Rouys   27.33 (F45)
83 Deb Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 27.35 (F45)
84 Debbie Garner (Sospan Road Runners) 27.38 (F40)
85 Sam Lewis (Sospan Road Runners) 27.39  
86 Charlotte Harries (Cornelly Striders) 27.57  
87 Nicola Davies (Paul Popham Running Club) 28.01 (F45)
88 Charlotte Beare (Llanelli A.C.) 28.02 (F40)
89 Daniela Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 28.04 (F40)
90 Lisa arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 28.08 (F40)
91 Georgina Fraser (Cornelly Striders) 28.08 (F45)
92 Sue Ramsden (Sospan Road Runners) 28.08 (F55)
93 Jodie Denniss (Celtic Tri) 28.08 (F45)
94 Kim Holohan (3M's Gorseinon RR) 28.14 (F60)
95 Alison Terry (TROTS) 28.15 (F55)
96 Janette Jenkins (TROTS) 28.18 (F50)
97 Suzanne Owens (Llanelli A.C.) 28.20 (F35)
98 Deborah McCusker (Run4All) 28.23 (F45)
99 Cheryl Gibbins (Cornelly Striders) 28.25 (F55)
100 Julie Llewellyn (Run4All) 28.30 (F45)
101 Louise Hogan (Cornelly Striders) 28.32 (F35)
102 Janine Aprea   28.35  
103 Gemma Morgan (Run4All) 28.55 (F35)
104 Julie Jones (Port Talbot Harriers) 28.57 (F35)
105 Carolyn Waites (Run4All) 28.58 (F45)
106 Julia Groom (Paul Popham Running Club) 28.59 (F35)
107 Andrea-Lee Davies (Run4All) 29.07 (F40)
108 Sian Mann (Cornelly Striders) 29.09 (F35)
109 Bethan Hopkins (Sospan Road Runners) 29.11 (F50)
110 Hazel Lockhart-Jones (Paul Popham Running Club) 29.15  
111 Tracey John (Paul Popham Running Club) 29.21 (F45)
112 Joanne Juliff (Port Talbot Harriers) 29.23 (F40)
113 Tracey Williams (Celtic Tri) 29.27 (F55)
114 Jackie Martin (Sospan Road Runners) 29.43 (F50)
115 Helen Jenkins (3M's Gorseinon RR) 29.46 (F50)
116 Sandra Rees (3M's Gorseinon RR) 29.48 (F50)
117 Linda Waller (3M's Gorseinon RR) 29.49 (F60)
118 Sian Richards (Celtic Tri) 29.50  
119 Fay Sharpe (3M's Gorseinon RR) 29.56 (F55)
120 Lindsay Ford (Porthcawl Runners) 30.07 (F35)
121 Jayne Perkins (Port Talbot Harriers) 30.16  
122 Kathryn Ruse (Paul Popham Running Club) 30.23 (F50)
123 Natalie Jones (Brackla Harriers) 30.25 (F35)
124 Meinir Jones (3M's Gorseinon RR) 30.27 (F60)
125 Rowan Durrant (Swansea University) 31.05 (U20)
126 Catherine Luszczki (Paul Popham Running Club) 31.14  
127 Gina Southam (3M's Gorseinon RR) 31.30 (F40)
128 Mary-Jayne Granville (Brackla Harriers) 31.34  
129 Louise James (Porthcawl Runners) 31.37 (F50)
130 Christine Hurdidge (3M's Gorseinon RR) 31.38 (F65)
131 Gemma Redmore (Run4All) 31.41 (F35)
132 Amber Brundle (Paul Popham Running Club) 31.48 (F40)
133 Stephanie Dyke (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 31.55 (F50)
134 Jill Colman (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 32.01 (F50)
135 Arthur Yarranton (Run4All) 32.20 (MV70)
136 Jayne Hopkins (Porthcawl Runners) 32.26 (F55)
137 Kelly Hooper (Brackla Harriers) 32.38  
138 Emma Davies (Sospan Road Runners) 32.43  
139 Jo Robbins (Paul Popham Running Club) 32.56 (F35)
140 Zoe Marshall (Swansea University) 33.15  
141 Victoria Rees (Paul Popham Running Club) 33.52 (F40)
142 Gillian Handscomb (Sospan Road Runners) 33.56 (F45)
143 Carrie Griffiths (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 33.57 (F45)
144 Sharon Griffiths (Sospan Road Runners) 34.10 (F45)
145 Mair Davies (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.22  
146 Julie Davies (3M's Gorseinon RR) 34.24 (F65)
147 Sharon Pritchard (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 34.25 (F45)
148 Debbie Bennion (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 34.44 (F55)
149 Janet Bell (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 35.12 (F70)
150 Barbara Thomas (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 35.13 (F70)
151 Sian Tossell (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 35.22 (F50)
152 Natalie Carey (Cornelly Striders) 35.38 (F35)
153 Maria Lalic (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 35.57 (F55)
154 Delia Domachowski (Cornelly Striders) 36.26 (F45)
155 Debbie Roberts (Paul Popham Running Club) 37.03  
156 Nicola Allen (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 40.18 (F40)
157 Claire Taylor (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 42.31 (F40)
158 Maria George (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 43.31 (F55)
159 Suzanne Harrison (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 52.16 (F50)
160 Pippa Clark (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 52.39 (F35)
  Womens Match Result  
Position Team Points
1 Swansea Harriers 770
2 Amman Valley Harriers 690
3 Port Talbot Harriers & A.C. 682
4 Run4All 639
5 Cornelly Striders A.C. 602
6 Brackla Harriers 563
7 Sospan Road Runners 554
8 Porthcawl Runners 530
9 TROTS 517
10 Celtic Tri 510
11 Paul Popham Running Club 505
12 Llanelli A.C. 501
13 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 482
14 3M's Gorseinon R.R 464
15 Swansea University 303
16 Pembrokeshire Harriers 50

SENIOR MEN

5.65 MILES MULTI TERRAIN

 

1 Marc Hobbs (Swansea Harriers TNT) 30.30 (V35)
2 James Carpenter (Neath Harriers) 32.05  
3 Oliver Kyriakides (Swansea University) 32.11  
4 James Dean (Swansea Harriers TNT) 33.12  
5 Andrew Reynolds (Neath Harriers) 33.17 (V35)
6 Joe Beech (Brackla Harriers) 33.28  
7 David Keenan (Llanelli A.C.) 33.46  
8 Neil Jones (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 33.47 (V35)
9 Ben Williams (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.14  
10 Eamonn Kirk (Swansea Harriers TNT) 34.20 (V45)
11 Gareth Davey (Neath Harriers) 34.37 (V40)
12 Ifan Lloyd (Swansea Harriers TNT) 34.40 (V55)
13 Gareth Poston (Port Talbot Harriers) 34.47 (V35)
14 Craig Jones (Swansea Harriers TNT) 34.53  
15 Adam Jelf (Swansea Vale Runners) 35.17 (V35)
16 Jason Price (Llanelli A.C.) 35.18 (V45)
17 Raul Reismann (Swansea Harriers TNT) 35.24 (V40)
18 Rob Davies (Amman Valley Harriers) 35.28  
19 Wayne Bowen (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.29 (V40)
20 Ross Purchase (Cornelly Striders) 35.32  
21 Nathan Daniel (Neath Harriers) 35.33  
22 Tristan Hearsey (Swansea University) 35.36  
23 John Moran (Swansea Harriers TNT) 35.47  
24 Niki Pulcio (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 35.51 (V40)
25 Daryn David (Port Talbot Harriers) 35.54  
26 Ian Webb (Llanelli A.C.) 35.57 (V60)
27 Hugh Pascoe (Wuuuss Tri) 36.07 (V35)
28 Thomas Guest (Swansea Harriers Masters) 36.08 (V50)
29 Martin Flear (Llanelli A.C.) 37.02  
30 Christopher Jenkins (Neath Harriers) 37.03 (V35)
31 Ashley Pascoe (3M's Gorseinon RR) 37.04 (V45)
32 Martin Cole (Run4All) 37.09 (V50)
33 Geoff Lewis (Swansea Harriers TNT) 37.15 (V35)
34 Will Tyson (Swansea University) 37.19  
35 Michael Benns (Run4All) 37.21 (V40)
36 Matthew Davies (Run4All) 37.27  
37 David Garcia (Swansea Harriers TNT) 37.28  
38 Rory Macnair (Swansea Harriers Masters) 37.29 (V35)
39 Alex Lewis (Neath Harriers) 37.30 (V35)
40 James Graham (Celtic Tri) 37.31 (V35)
41 Mike Gleeson (Swansea Harriers Masters) 37.32 (V45)
42 Aled Jones-Davies (TROTS) 37.34 (V35)
43 Robert Hall (Celtic Tri) 37.45 (V35)
44 Jonathan Jarvis (Run4All) 37.52  
45 Gareth Parry (3M's Gorseinon RR) 37.53 (V35)
46 Geoff Robinson (Swansea Harriers Masters) 37.55 (V50)
47 Peter Osborne (Llanelli A.C.) 38.04 (V55)
48 Simon Brewer (Swansea Harriers Masters) 38.11 (V45)
49 Geraint Lewis (Porthcawl Runners) 38.17 (V40)
50 Nino Gatti (Port Talbot Harriers) 38.19  
51 David Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 38.27 (V45)
52 Lee Sandham (Neath Black Tuesday) 38.35 (V45)
53 John Camani (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 38.36  
54 Simon Vaughan (3M's Gorseinon RR) 38.41 (V45)
55 Jack Couch (Cornelly Striders) 38.48  
56 Stephen Arnold (Paul Popham Running Club) 38.49 (V40)
57 Carl Singleton (Port Talbot Wizards) 38.52 (V35)
58 Alex John  (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.07  
59 Mark Gosney (3M's Gorseinon RR) 39.16 (V35)
60 Marc Barrow (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.25 (V40)
61 Daniel Colman (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 39.31  
62 Nick Venables (Llanelli A.C.) 39.31 (V35)
63 Will Edwards (Porthcawl Runners) 39.32 (V45)
64 Gari John (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.34  
65 Chris Lewis (Run4All) 39.35  
66 Paul Stevens (Celtic Tri) 39.37 (V35)
67 Wesley Bereza (Llanelli A.C.) 39.45 (V35)
68 Chris Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 39.48 (V40)
69 Rob Bennett (Porthcawl Runners) 39.51 (V45)
70 Ceri Isaac (3M's Gorseinon RR) 39.53  
71 Calvin Hold (Swansea Harriers TNT) 39.56 (V40)
72 Andrew Jenkins (Tata Steel) 40.03 (V50)
73 Rob Falconer (Swansea Harriers Masters) 40.14 (V55)
74 Nick Merrony (TROTS) 40.22 (V55)
75 Tony Spiller (Paul Popham Running Club) 40.28 (V45)
76 Dean Summers (Llanelli Masters) 40.29 (V35)
77 Jamie Vanstone (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 40.32 (V35)
78 Mark Taylor (Port Talbot Harriers) 40.38 (V40)
79 Steve Williams (Neath Black Tuesday) 40.52 (V55)
80 Nick Francis (Swansea Vale Runners) 40.54 (V35)
81 Phil Wells  (Run4All) 40.57  
82 Jamie Lewis (Port Talbot Harriers) 41.02  
83 Heath Brett (Swansea Harriers Masters) 41.22 (V45)
84 Paul Robbins (Llanelli Masters) 41.23 (V40)
85 Chris John (Port Talbot Harriers) 41.25  
86 Lee Morris (3M's Gorseinon RR) 41.27 (V35)
87 John Hopkins (Port Talbot Wizards) 41.29 (V55)
88 Mark Terry (TROTS) 41.32 (V60)
89 Robert Campion (Llanelli Masters) 41.42 (V40)
90 Aron Jones (3M's Gorseinon RR) 41.46  
91 Stephen Richards (Swansea Harriers TNT) 41.55  
92 Owen Davies (Swansea Harriers Masters) 42.03 (V40)
93 Iain Hendry (Run4All) 42.04 (V45)
94 Martin Frimston (Celtic Tri) 42.05 (V35)
95 Matthew Bunce (Brackla Harriers) 42.12 (V40)
96 Andy Farrell (Swansea Harriers Masters) 42.14 (V35)
97 Adam Runacres (Swansea University) 42.21  
98 James Littlewood (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 42.23 (V35)
99 Mike Warner (Run4All) 42.27 (V50)
100 Ryan King (Sospan Road Runners) 42.27 (V45)
101 Garis Gray (Sospan Road Runners) 42.28  
102 Lee Jenkins (Run4All) 42.30 (V35)
103 Huw Mathias (Tata Steel) 42.37 (V45)
104 Bill Leslie (Amman Valley Harriers) 42.39 (V45)
105 John Young (Port Talbot Harriers) 42.44 (V45)
106 Dan Morgan (Swansea Harriers TNT) 42.47  
107 Michael Roderick (Paul Popham Running Club) 42.49  
108 Christopher Simons (3M's Gorseinon RR) 42.51  
109 Richard Sullivan (Paul Popham Running Club) 42.54 (V40)
110 Darren Harris (Pontardawe RC) 42.57 (V45)
111 Steven James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 42.59 (V40)
112 Richard Callaghan (Sospan Road Runners) 43.05 (V40)
113 Kevin Raymond (Run4All) 43.14 (V55)
114 Ross Gribble (3M's Gorseinon RR) 43.26  
115 Rony Seamons (Wuuuss Tri) 43.38 (V40)
116 Chris Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 43.42 (V50)
117 Jeremy Jones (Porthcawl Runners) 43.48 (V50)
118 Richard Hesketh (Cornelly Striders) 43.53 (V45)
119 Vincent Brown (Cornelly Striders) 43.55 (V40)
120 Cion Evar (Run4All) 43.58 (U20)
121 Dave Cornish (Port Talbot Harriers) 44.05 (V50)
122 Nick Harris (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 44.10  
123 Neil Horsley (Neath Black Tuesday) 44.16 (V60)
124 Carl Trowbridge (Sospan Road Runners) 44.48 (V40)
125 Andrew Evans (Run4All) 44.51 (V35)
126 Martin Slucutt (Swansea Harriers Masters) 44.57 (V40)
127 C.A. Jones (3M's Gorseinon RR) 45.02 (V45)
128 Paul Smith (Paul Popham Running Club) 45.04 (V35)
129 Lee Hamer   45.14  
130 Marc Bowen (TROTS) 45.19  
131 Ifan Thorne (Swansea Harriers Masters) 45.26 (V35)
132 John Davies (3M's Gorseinon RR) 45.30 (V35)
133 Kevin Taylor (Amman Valley Harriers) 45.32 (V55)
134 Richard Griffiths (Wuuuss Tri) 45.43 (V35)
135 David Williams (Run4All) 45.50 (V35)
136 Anthony Wilkinson (Cornelly Striders) 45.53 (V45)
137 Paul Osborne (Llanelli Masters) 45.53 (V60)
138 Daniel Jones (Brackla Harriers) 46.02 (V35)
139 Lee Kwok (Run4All) 46.03 (V40)
140 Jonathan Jones (Llanelli Masters) 46.08 (V35)
141 Steven Perks (Run4All) 46.10 (V55)
142 Evan Phillips (Cornelly Striders) 46.19  
143 Paul Johnson (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 46.40 (V55)
144 Paul Roberts (Port Talbot Harriers) 46.48 (V40)
145 Keith Powell (TROTS) 46.49 (V60)
146 Karl Johnson (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.12  
147 Leigh Wallis (Cornelly Striders) 47.33 (V35)
148 Richard Lowcock James (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.41 (V40)
149 Paul Heskins (Run4All) 47.43 (V35)
150 Chris Pratt (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 47.52 (V45)
151 Paul Colman (Pembrokeshire Harriers) 47.52 (V55)
152 Steve Burton (3M's Gorseinon RR) 48.00 (V40)
153 Lee Saunders (Celtic Tri) 48.08 (V40)
154 Wayne Frewen (Brackla Harriers) 48.12 (V55)
155 Lee Adams (Run4All) 48.27 (V45)
156 Glenn Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 48.46 (V40)
157 David Cottrell (Brackla Harriers) 48.54 (V35)
158 Samuel Miller (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 48.58  
159 Mario Rabaiotti (Port Talbot Wizards) 49.21 (V50)
160 Chris Williams (Sospan Road Runners) 49.24 (V35)
161 Brian Lewis (Port Talbot Wizards) 49.35 (V55)
162 Geoff White (Run4All) 49.37 (V45)
163 Paul Bayona (Cornelly Striders) 49.41 (V35)
164 Peter Deacon (Port Talbot Harriers) 50.11 (V60)
165 Elias Lewis (Swansea University) 50.12  
166 Ben Bowen (Sospan Road Runners) 50.13  
167 Eric Davey (Llanelli Masters) 50.38 (V65)
168 Martin Hillier (Run4All) 50.44 (V65)
169 Liam Oak (Port Talbot Wizards) 50.46  
170 Chris Watkins (Run4All) 50.53 (V45)
171 Don Beare (Llanelli Masters) 50.54 (V40)
172 Uku Kumari (Swansea Harriers Masters) 51.29 (V65)
173 John Ayres (Port Talbot Wizards) 51.40 (V65)
174 Nick Owen (Swansea Vale Runners) 51.47 (V55)
175 Steve Gibbins (Porthcawl Runners) 51.54 (V65)
176 Gabar Szabo (Paul Popham Running Club) 52.01  
177 David Breen (Porthcawl Runners) 52.02 (V60)
178 Luigi Bonifacio (Llanelli Masters) 52.17 (V35)
179 Howard Jones (Brackla Harriers) 52.21 (V60)
180 Julian Hunt (Sospan Road Runners) 53.06 (V45)
181 Mark Bankhead (Cornelly Striders) 53.20 (V35)
182 David McCann (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 53.29 (V35)
183 Andrew Miller (Pontardawe RC) 53.41 (V40)
184 Stephen Jenkins (Cornelly Striders) 54.49 (V45)
185 Alun Wylde (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 55.38 (V45)
186 Richard Donne (3M's Gorseinon RR) 56.15 (V55)
187 Rick Nugent (3M's Gorseinon RR) 57.04 (V50)
188 Christopher Phillips (Pontardawe RC) 57.20 (V40)
189 Andy Fisher (Brackla Harriers) 58.01 (V50)
190 Andrew Wilkins (Brackla Harriers) 58.02 (V60)
191 Ian Swanson (Port Talbot Wizards) 60.01 (V65)
192 Alan Perkins (Port Talbot Harriers) 60.29 (V65)
193 Emyr Evans (Llanelli Masters) 69.20 (V35)
194 Vince Lawlor (Cornelly Striders) 72.28 (V50)
  Mens Match Result  
Position Team Points
1 Swansea TNT 934
2 Neath Harriers 906
3 Llanelli A.C. 850
4 Port Talbot 810
5 Swansea Harriers Masters 803
6 Run4All 763
7 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 716
8 Swansea Vale Runners 698
9 Ogmore Phoenix 657
10 Swansea University 654
11 Porthcawl Runners 627
12 Celtic Tri 579
13 Cornelly Striders A.C. 527
14 Paul Popham RC 500
15 TROTS 496
16 Llanelli Masters 449
17 Brackla Harriers 425
18 Sospan Road Runners 382
19 Port Talbot Wizards 342
20 Neath Black Tuesday 331
21 Amman Valley Harriers 330
22 Pembrokeshire Harriers 320
23 Wuuuss Tri 309
24 Tata Steel 215
25 Pontardawe R.C. 104

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Next Fixture - Sunday 14th January 2018 (Tata Steel, Port Talbot)