FIRST FIXTURE 2017/2018 SEASON

Date: 11am - Sunday 17th September 2017  

Venue: Llanmadoc, North Gower

Host Club: 3M’s Gorseinon Road Runners

MENS RESULT

1

ANDREW REYNOLDS (Neath Harriers) 26.30 (V35)
2 IFAN LLOYD (Swansea Harriers TNT) 27.11 (V55)
3 NATHAN FLEAR  (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 27.13  
4 RAUL REISMANN (Swansea Harriers TNT) 27.22 (V40)
5 DANIEL JAMES (Run4All) 27.26 (V40)
6 WAYNE BOWEN (Swansea Harriers Masters) 27.29 (V40)
7 GARETH DAVEY (Neath Harriers) 27.49 (V40)
8 DAVID KEENAN (Llanelli A.C.) 27.49  
9 EAMONN KIRK (Swansea Harriers TNT) 27.59 (V45)
10 CHARLES WALSH (Swansea Harriers Masters) 28.07 (V40)
11 ALAN DAVIES (Llanelli A.C.) 28.10 (V65)
12 ADAM JELF (Swansea Vale Runners) 28.14 (V35)
13 CHRISTOPHER JENKINS (Neath Harriers) 28.19 (V35)
14 THOMAS GUEST (Swansea Harriers Masters) 28.20 (V50)
15 CRAIG JONES (Swansea Harriers TNT) 28.23  
16 NATHAN DANIEL (Neath Harriers) 28.24  
17 CHRISTOPHER JEYNES (Brackla Harriers) 28.34 (V40)
18 HUGH JANNEY (Amman Valley Harriers) 28.34 (V45)
19 MARTIN FLEAR (Llanelli A.C.) 28.35  
20 PETER CRANE (Neath Black Tuesday) 28.44 (V55)
21 NATHAN PETRIE (Run4All) 28.48  
22 JASON PRICE (Llanelli A.C.) 28.52 (V45)
23 ALED JONES DAVIES (TROTS) 28.56 (V35)
24 JONATHAN JARVIS (Run4All) 28.58  
25 HUGH PASCOE (Wuss Tri) 28.58 (V35)
26 ROB DAVIES (Amman Valley Harriers) 29.09  
27 GERAINT LEWIS (Porthcawl Runners) 29.22 (V40)
28 ASHLEY PASCOE (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 29.25 (V45)
29 NIKI PULEIO (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 29.40 (V40)
30 STEVE WILLIAMS (Llanelli A.C.) 29.44 (V40)
31 MIKE GLEESON (Swansea Harriers Masters) 29.45 (V45)
32 TERRY JONES (Run4All) 29.46 (V40)
33 MATTHEW DAVIES (Run4All) 29.49  
34 PETER OSBORNE (Llanelli A.C.) 30.02 (V55)
35 MARTIN COLE (Run4All) 30.14 (V50)
36 JEFF THOMAS (Porthcawl Runners) 30.25 (V50)
37 JAMIE STEDMAN (Llanelli A.C.) 30.27  
38 CALVIN HOLD (Swansea Harriers Masters) 31.02 (V40)
39 STEVE HOGAN (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 31.13 (V35)
40 GARETH PARRY (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 31.18 (V35)
41 LEE MORRIS (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 31.18 (V35)
42 ADAM RUNACRES (Swansea University) 31.30  
43 LEE SANDHAM (Neath Black Tuesday) 31.33 (V45)
44 STACEY FARNELL (Swansea Vale Runners) 31.36 (V35)
45 SI VAUGHAN (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 31.44 (V40)
46 MARK ROBINSON (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 31.46 (V35)
47 WILL EDWARDS (Porthcawl Runners) 31.49 (V45)
48 WILL MUNDAY (Swansea Harriers TNT) 31.59  
49 MARK GOSNEY (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 32.01 (V35)
50 IAN OGILVIE (Brackla Harriers) 32.03 (V50)
51 MIKE FURNESS (Porthcawl Runners) 32.07 (V45)
52 STEPHEN ARNOLD (Paul Popham Running Club) 32.10 (V40)
53 CALLUM BEARE (Llanelli A.C.) 32.13  
54 MICHAEL BOHAN (Celtic Tri) 32.16  
55 GARI JOHN (Swansea Vale Runners) 32.21  
56 KEITH POWELL (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 32.23 (V65)
57 KEVIN RAYMOND (Run4All) 32.31 (V55)
58 JAMIE LEWIS (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 32.38  
59 STEPHEN RICHARDS (Swansea Harriers TNT) 32.42  
60 ROB SANDLES (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 32.44 (V50)
61 GARETH RICHARDS  (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 32.52 (V45)
62 HEATH BRETT (Swansea Harriers Masters) 32.54 (V45)
63 DEAN SUMMERS (Llanelli Masters) 33.01 (V35)
64 STEVE WILLIAMS (Neath Black Tuesday) 33.04 (V55)
65 HOWARD CARPENTER (Neath Black Tuesday) 33.13 (V60)
66 CHRIS LEWIS (Run4All) 33.24  
67 JOSH SANDLES (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 33.28  
68 TONY SPILLER (Paul Popham Running Club) 33.36 (V45)
69 ANDY FARRELL (Swansea Harriers Masters) 33.42 (V35)
70 IAN HENDRY (Run4All) 33.48 (V45)
71 STEPHEN LISK (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 33.49 (V45)
72 DAI JAMES (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 33.52  
73 ROBERT CAMPION (Llanelli Masters) 34.01 (V40)
74 RICHARD WEBSTER (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 34.17 (V60)
75 MIKE WARNER (Run4All) 34.20 (V50)
76 BILL LESLIE (Amman Valley Harriers) 34.28 (V45)
77 NICK FRANCIS (Swansea Vale Runners) 34.31 (V35)
78 MATTHEW BUNCE (Brackla Harriers) 34.34 (V40)
79 IAN HUTCHINSON (Run4All) 34.42 (V45)
80 ANTHONY HEALD (Llanelli Masters) 34.51 (V45)
81 NEIL HORSLEY (Neath Black Tuesday) 34.58 (V60)
82 RICHARD SULLIVAN (Paul Popham Running Club) 35.02 (V40)
83 CIAN EVANS (Run4All) 35.09 (U20)
84 NICK HARRIS (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 35.11  
85 ANTHONY WILKINSON (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 35.14 (V45)
86 PAUL BUNYAN (Llanelli Masters) 35.23 (V35)
87 STEVEN JONES (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 35.26 (V45)
88 LAURENCE JONES (TROTS) 35.35  
89 IFAN THORNE (Swansea Harriers Masters) 35.35 (V35)
90 TUDOR MILES (Run4All) 35.45 (V55)
91 DAVE CORNISH (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 35.53 (V50)
92 RICHARD BLEANEY (Run4All) 36.01 (V35)
93 RICHARD STEELE (Brackla Harriers) 36.04 (V35)
94 CHRIS PRATT (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 36.08 (V45)
95 LEE JENKINS (Run4All) 36.09 (V35)
96 PAUL OSBORNE (Llanelli Masters) 36.25 (V60)
97 LEE LLEWELYN (Run4All) 36.51 (V35)
98 RICHARD HESKETH (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 37.10 (V45)
99 MIKE NASH (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 37.41 (V55)
100 PAUL ROBERTS (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 37.44 (V40)
101 STEVE HAMES (Neath Black Tuesday) 37.55 (V55)
102 JOHNATHON JONES (Llanelli Masters) 37.56 (V35)
103 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS (Sospan Road Runners) 37.59 (V35)
104 PAUL JOHNSON (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 38.23 (V55)
105 DAVID LAMB (Swansea Harriers) 38.24 (V35)
106 KEVIN RIDGWAY (Paul Popham Running Club) 38.37 (V35)
107 NICK OWEN (Swansea Vale Runners) 39.02 (V55)
108 MICHAEL HALSALL (Llanelli Masters) 39.11 (V40)
109 RICHARD LOWCOCK JAMES (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 39.16 (V40)
110 RHYS ROBERTS (Swansea University) 39.17  
111 LEE ADAMS (Run4All) 39.21 (V45)
112 IAN WELSH (Paul Popham Running Club) 39.23 (V35)
113 PETE DEACON (Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.) 39.27 (V60)
114 DAVID DOHERTY (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 39.28 (V60)
115 LEE KWOK (Run4All) 39.37 (V40)
116 PAUL SMITH (Paul Popham Running Club) 39.39 (V35)
117 ERIC DAVEY (Llanelli Masters) 39.41 (V65)
118 CHRIS WATKINS (Run4All) 40.09 (V45)
119 MARK DAVIES (Paul Popham Running Club) 40.12 (V50)
120 DAVID SHEARD (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 40.36 (V50)
121 RHYS JONES (Llanelli Strollers) 40.47  
122 LUIGI BONIFACIO (Llanelli Masters) 40.51 (V35)
123 DAVE BREEN (Porthcawl Runners) 40.57 (V60)
124 STEVE PICTON (Porthcawl Runners) 41.02 (V45)
125 ROSS POINER (3M's Gorseinon Road Runners) 41.03 (V40)
126 UKU KUMARI (Swansea Harriers Masters) 41.06 (V65)
127 MARTIN HILLIER (Run4All) 41.07 (V65)
128 JOHN MARSON (Llanelli Masters) 41.22 (V40)
129 IWAN DOWIE (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 42.52 (V45)
130 GABI SZABO (Guest) 42.56  
131 BRUCE MORGAN (Llanelli Masters) 43.02 (V60)
132 CHARLIE HATFIELD (Swansea University) 43.24 (U20)
133 ALUN WYLDE (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 43.38 (V45)
134 STEPHEN GIBBINS (Porthcawl Runners) 43.39 (V65)
135 DON BEARE (Llanelli Masters) 44.41 (V40)
136 CHRIS PHILLIPS (Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club) 45.59 (V40)
137 MARK WORRALL (Ogmore Phoenix Runners) 48.00 (V55)
138 ANDREW WILKINS (Brackla Harriers) 48.41 (V60)
139 IAN SWANSON (Port Talbot Harriers Wizards) 49.31 (V65)
140 NIGEL JONES (Llanelli Strollers) 49.56 (V60)
141 EMYR EVANS (Llanelli Masters) 57.46 (V35)
142 VINCENT LAWLOR (Cornelly Striders A.C.) 59.10 (V50)
  Mens Match Result  
1 Swansea Harriers TNT's 632
2 Llanelli A.C. 620
3 Swansea Harriers Masters 611
4 Run4All 595
5 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 553
6 Neath Harriers 531
7 Neath Black Tuesday 437
8 Porthcawl Runners 426
9 Swansea Vale Runners 415
10 Cornelly Striders A.C. 386
11 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 370
12 Brackla Harriers 335
13 Llanelli  Masters 312
14 Amman Valley Harriers 306
15 Paul Popham Running Club 290
16 Port Talbot Harriers & A.C. 261
17 TROTS 173
18 Swansea University 143
19 Wuus Tri 117
20 Celtic Tri 88
21 Sospan Road Runners 39
22 Swansea Harriers 37
23 Llanelli Strollers 24
24 Pontardawe 7
25 Port Talbot Harriers Wizards 4

WOMENS RESULT

1

HELEN MARSHALL

(Swansea Harriers)

30.45

(F35)

2

HANNAH MUNDAY

(Swansea Harriers)

32.14

 

3

CASSANDRA MILES

(Run4All)

32.42

 

4

MELISSA WATSON

(TROTS)

32.47

(F50)

5

SAMANTHA HEALY

(Darth Coastal Runners)

32.50

(F40)

6

CLARA DAVIES

(Amman Valley Harriers)

33.00

(F35)

7

DIANE BROWNHILL

(Swansea Harriers)

33.07

(F45)

8

DEB GOULE

(Porthcawl Runners)

33.56

(F45)

9

ABIGAYLE GOODRICK

(Swansea University)

34.08

(U20)

10

MEGAN WITHERS

(Pembrokeshire Harriers)

34.20

 

11

EMILY MARCHANT

(Swansea Harriers)

34.52

 

12

HELEN JONES

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

35.27

(F45)

13

TANYA WIGLEY

(Paul Popham Running Club)

35.28

 

14

LINDA WOODLAND

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

35.34

(F55)

15

MANDY MORRIS

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

35.52

(F40)

16

CHRIS WEBB

(Swansea Harriers)

36.14

(F40)

17

STEPH LOWE

(Guest)

36.19

 

18

CARA FARLEY

(Run4All)

36.20

(U20)

19

PENNY KENNEDY

(Swansea Harriers)

36.29

(F50)

20

LAURA THOMAS

(Sospan Road Runners)

36.44

 

21

ANNA PARSONS

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

36.55

(F45)

22

JENNET JAMES

(Cornelly Striders A.C.)

37.09

(F50)

23

GILLIAN PHILLIPS

(Sospan Road Runners)

37.29

(F55)

24

LORNA JOHNSON

(Celtic Tri)

37.37

(F45)

25

SIAN PHILLIPS

(Swansea Harriers)

37.38

(F55)

26

LOUISE MISKELL

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

37.50

(F45)

27

VIV JONES

(Sospan Road Runners)

37.53

(F40)

28

HELEN JANNEY

(Amman Valley Harriers)

38.00

(F45)

29

JANE OGILVIE

(Brackla Harriers)

38.08

(F50)

30

CHERYL TANNER

(Run4All)

38.10

(F35)

31

FFION DAVIES

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

38.15

 

32

HALEY LAWTON

(Paul Popham Running Club)

38.17

 

33

VISTORIA WILLIAMS

(Swansea Harriers)

38.32

(F35)

34

SIMONA EVANS

(Paul Popham Running Club)

38.33

(F45)

35

JEN AYLWARD

(Run4All)

38.43

(F45)

36

NICOLA THOMAS

(Porthcawl Runners)

38.47

(F50)

37

NIKKI DOWIE

(Cornelly Striders A.C.)

38.49

(F45)

38

PAULA WILFORT

(Cornelly Striders A.C.)

39.04

(F45)

39

MELANIE HOWARD

(Run4All)

39.05

(F40)

40

PAULINE WILLIAMS

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

39.22

(F55)

41

AMY CARTER

(Llanelli A.C.)

39.33

(U20)

42

ANGIE RIDGE

(Run4All)

39.36

(F50)

43

KELLY GIPSON

(Swansea Harriers)

39.46

(F45)

44

CAROLINE SANDLES

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

40.20

(F50)

45

ANDREA LEE DAVIES

(Run4All)

40.26

(F40)

46

CLAIRE NORTHEY

(Run4All)

40.38

(F35)

47

CHARLIE JAMES

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

40.44

 

48

NATALIE JONES

(Guest)

40.46

 

49

ANGELA DELANEY

(Swansea Harriers)

41.00

(F45)

50

LAURA SHARPE

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

41.10

 

51

SHARON TROTMAN

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

41.20

(F45)

52

ANNE JONES

(Llanelli A.C.)

41.21

(F35)

53

SARAH BARHAM

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

41.26

(F50)

54

ELINOR KING

(Paul Popham Running Club)

41.55

 

55

SHARON PENHALE

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

42.01

(F45)

56

LUCY JONES

(Paul Popham Running Club)

42.29

 

57

CLAIRE MORGAN

(Sospan Road Runners)

42.30

(F40)

58

DEBBIE GARNER

(Sospan Road Runners)

42.35

(F40)

59

SHEREEN LISK

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

42.48

(F40)

60

CHARLOTTE BEARE

(Llanelli A.C.)

43.11

(F40)

61

GWEN SMITH

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

43.21

(F50)

62

CERI THOMAS

(Porthcawl Runners)

43.28

(F50)

63

LISA ARNOLD

(Paul Popham Running Club)

43.36

(F40)

64

CHERYL GIBBONS

(Cornelly Striders A.C.)

43.39

(F55)

65

JOANNE COYNE

(Sospan Road Runners)

44.01

(F40)

66

CAROLYN WINDOS

(Cornelly Striders A.C.)

44.02

(F55)

67

DENISE BRADLEY

(Ogmore Phoenix Runners)

44.03

(F50)

68

ANA GURI

(Swansea University)

44.18

(U20)

69

JULIE-ANN VIDER

(Paul Popham Running Club)

44.19

 

70

KAREN PHILLIPS

(Porthcawl Runners)

44.23

(F50)

71

BEVERLEY SHEARD

(Ogmore Phoenix Runners)

44.40

(F50)

72

BETHAN EVANS

(Llanelli A.C.)

44.57

(F40)

73

MARIE HANCOCK

(Paul Popham Running Club)

45.04

(F40)

74

SUZANNE OWENS

(Llanelli A.C.)

45.06

(F35)

75

NICOLA DAVIES

(Paul Popham Running Club)

45.10

(F45)

76

JULIA GROOM

(Paul Popham Running Club)

45.14

(F35)

77

JACKIE MARTIN

(Sospan Road Runners)

45.16

(F50)

78

GINA GLAVE

(Guest)

45.17

(F45)

79

JO HUGHES DOWDLE

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

47.31

(F45)

80

MEINIR JONES

(3M's Gorseinon Road Runners)

47.39

(F60)

81

ALISON GRIFFITHS

(Pembrokeshire Harriers)

47.59

(F45)

82

CATHERINE LUSZCZKI

(Paul Popham Running Club)

49.01

 

83

JO ROBBINS

(Paul Popham Running Club)

49.28

(F35)

84

AMBER BRUNDLE

(Paul Popham Running Club)

49.42

(F40)

85

KATHRYN RUSE

(Paul Popham Running Club)

49.48

(F50)

86

EMMA DAVIES

(Sospan Road Runners)

49.55

 

87

SUSAN WILKINS

(Brackla Harriers)

50.06

(F60)

88

ALISON BALLANTINE

(Sospan Road Runners)

50.38

(F45)

89

SEV MARI PINCOTT

(Paul Popham Running Club)

50.44

(F40)

90

JILL COLMAN

(Pembrokeshire Harriers)

50.49

(F50)

91

SHARON GRIFFITHS

(Sospan Road Runners)

51.51

(F45)

92

BARBARA THOMAS

(Pembrokeshire Harriers)

53.42

(F70)

93

JANET BELL

(Pembrokeshire Harriers)

53.43

(F70)

94

ZOE MARSHALL

(Swansea University)

54.59

 

95

MAIR DAVIES

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

56.54

 

96

ALYS GOLDING

(Port Talbot Harriers & A.C.)

66.26

 

97

PIPPA CLARK

(Ogmore Phoenix Runners)

78.07

(F35)

 

  Womens Match Result  
1 Swansea Harriers 438
2 Port Talbot Harriers 384
3 Run4All 351
4 Sospan Road Runners 297
5 Paul Popham Running Club 292
6 3M's Gorseinon R.R. 264
7 Cornelly Striders A.C. 255
8 Porthcawl Runners 209
9 Llanelli A.C. 185
10 Amman Valley Harriers 157
11 Pembrokeshire Harriers 121
12 Swansea University 119
13 TROTS 91
14 Darth Coastal Runners 90
15 Brackla Harriers 78
16 Celtic Tri 72
17 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 57

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Next Fixture - Sunday 17th September 2017 (Llanmadoc, North Gower.)