FIRST FIXTURE 2018/2019 SEASON

Date: 11am - Sunday 23rd September 2018

Venue: Llanmadoc, North Gower

Host Club: 3M’s Gorseinon Road Runners

The first fixture will see the League return to North Gower. 3M's Gorseinon will be hosting the event.

Venue - Llanmadoc, meeting at Cwm Ivy `Honesty` car park, down the hill from the church. Cwm Ivy is approx 40mins from Junction 46 on M4.  

 

SAT NAV - SA3 1DE

 

Entry Fee - £3 Athletes Registered with Welsh Athletics/£5 Non Registered

 

Parking Fee - £1 per car will be collected by members of 3M's Gorseinon Road Runners. There is room for approx 90 cars. Because of the limited amount of space athletes are asked to car share where possible.

 

CAKE STALL: We are having a cake sale in memory of Geoff White and in aid of the Air Ambulance

 

Registration - Between 9.45am - 10.45am

 

Start Time - 11am

 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION - CHANGE TO THE COURSE

Distance/Course - The run will start from the bottom of Cwm Ivy, utilising the forest and the beach, but the course has been changed from previous West Glam races. A course inspection and risk assessment has revealed that due to beach erosion there is 1 mile of rocks, pebbles and slippery clay beds which is too risky for runners.

 

A new route has been created.


It is the same 3k towards the beach, then a 1k circuit on the beach and forest, then return on the first 3k in reverse. Runners may be running towards each other on the 3k section but the path is wide enough. Runners will need to keep to their RIGHT.

 

A race briefing before the start will remind runners of the changes and conditions of the course.We are confident this course will be just as beautiful as previous years. 

The course can be seen here - https://www.relive.cc/view/1844892233

 

Age - Athletes must be 15 years of age or over

 

Headphones - any athlete wearing headphones will be automatically disqualified.

 

HEALTH & SAFETY AT CROSS COUNTRY EVENTS
Athletes are advised that Health and Safety regulations recommend that you should examine the course for potential hazards before competing. The course has been checked by the organisers and a risk assessment conducted.

 

The Race Referee will have inspected the course and declared it suitable for use. Any competitor who has concerns about a safety aspect on the course should bring it to the attention of the organisers and/or the Referee immediately.

 

If the issue cannot be resolved satisfactorily the competitor will be advised not to participate in the event. As with all West Glamorgan Cross Country League fixtures, athletes will be running in remote areas and First Aid may not be immediately accessible. Athletes should take this into consideration before entering the event.

 

FIRST AID
First Aid cover is available on site courtesy of the British Red Cross. Any situation arising that requires First Aid treatment anywhere on the course must be reported immediately to First Aid Personnel.

 

All participants are reminded of their duty of care to other athletes who may be in distress.

 

RESULTS

 

MALE

 

 

Male Position Finish Time Name Team
1 25.45 BEN WILLIAMS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
2 26.04 DAVID KEENAN LLANELLI A C
3 26.25 ANDREW REYNOLDS NEATH HARRIERS
4 26.46 ROB DAVIES AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
5 27.01 ADAM JELF SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
6 27.17 NICK SHEEHAN LLANELLI A C
7 27.20 MIKE BRYANT SWANSEA HARRIERS TNTs
8 27.26 GARETH AYRES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
9 27.30 MARK HARRISON LLANELLI A C
10 27.34 GARETH DAVEY NEATH HARRIERS
11 27.35 NATHAN DANIEL NEATH HARRIERS
12 27.42 STEVEN WILLIAMS LLANELLI A C
13 27.44 JOHN MORAN SWANSEA HARRIERS TNTs
14 27.46 CRAIG JONES SWANSEA HARRIERS TNTs
15 27.51 EAMON KIRK SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
16 28.01 ALAN DAVIES LLANELLI A C
17 28.05 DANIEL NEWTON SWANSEA HARRIERS TNTs
18 28.15 WAYNE BOWEN SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
19 28.17 MARTIN FLEAR LLANELLI A C
20 28.20 JASON PRICE LLANELLI A C
21 28.21 CHRISTOPHER JEYNES BRACKLA HARRIERS
22 28.24 CHRIS JENIKINS NEATH HARRIERS
23 28.26 MICHAEL BENNS RUN4ALL NEATH
24 28.27 MARTYN HUGHES DOWDLE SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
25 28.30 NINO GATTI PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
26 28.36 MATTHEW REYNOLDS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
27 28.40 GERAINT LEWIS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
28 28.46 DAVE DICKSON PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
29 28.48 PETER CRANE NEATH BLACK TUESDAY
30 28.53 DAVID GARCIA SWANSEA HARRIERS TNTs
31 28.55 ALED JONES DAVIES TROTS
32 28.58 JEFF THOMAS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
33 29.04 DANIEL OTTESON SWANSEA HARRIERS TNTs
34 29.23 JOHN CARRICK CELTIC TRI
35 29.25 ASHLEY PASCOE 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
36 29.31 DEAN PROTHEROE RUN4ALL NEATH
37 29.36 MIKE GLEESON SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
38 29.37 ALEX JOHN SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
39 29.42 JONATHAN JARVIS RUN4ALL NEATH
40 29.43 JAMIE STEDMAN LLANELLI A C
41 29.46 MIKE TATE PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
42 29.47 PETER OSBORNE LLANELLI  MASTERS
43 29.50 GARETH PARRY 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
44 29.52 ROSS JELF SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
45 30.04 LEE DAVIES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
46 30.09 ALEX LEWIS NEATH HARRIERS
47 30.26 CALLUM CAMPION LLANELLI A C
48 30.33 LEE MORRIS 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
49 30.38 PAUL CHAPPELL CORNELLY STRIDERS
50 30.40 HUGH JANNEY AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
51 30.47 IAN PHILLIPS SWANSEA HARRIERS TNTs
52 30.53 MARC BARROW SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
53 30.54 STEPHEN ARNOLD PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
54 30.56 KEVIN WALFORD CORNELLY STRIDERS
55 31.00 DAI JAMES OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
56 31.04 ADAM RUNACRES PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
57 31.05 CHRIS LLOYD TROTS
58 31.06 MATTHEW PHILLIPS LLANELLI A C
59 31.14 DAVID BENNETT PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
60 31.20 MARK HIDDLESTONE PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
61 31.30 STEVE WILLIAMS NEATH BLACK TUESDAY
62 31.36 RICHARD DAVIES AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
63 31.37 ROB SANDLES 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
64 31.38 MATHEW GILES SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
65 31.39 CHRIS LEWIS PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
66 31.54 LEE SANDHAM NEATH BLACK TUESDAY
67 31.58 GARI JOHN SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
68 32.01 HEATH BRETT SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
69 32.02 JAMIE LEWIS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
70 32.06 DAVID CRANE NEATH BLACK TUESDAY
71 32.10 CHRIS LEWIS SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
72 32.12 OWEN DAVIES SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
73 32.14 STEVE DALEY GUEST
74 32.15 CHRIS DAVIES CELTIC TRI
75 32.16 HYWEL JONES GUEST
76 32.20 CHRIS SELLEY DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS
77 32.23 DAVID EVANS CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
78 32.30 WILL EDWARDS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
79 32.31 ADRAIN WEAVER PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
80 32.35 SCOTT RUSE NEATH HARRIERS
81 32.38 ROBERT SLAUGHTER PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
82 32.39 KEITH POWELL CORNELLY STRIDERS
83 32.50 STEVE DAWSON TROTS
84 32.49 DARREN HARRIES CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
85 32.51 GARETH DANTER-HILL CORNELLY STRIDERS
86 32.52 CARL FEIVEN CORNELLY STRIDERS
87 32.53 GARETH MEARDON PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
88 33.02 MIKE JONES SWANSEA HARRIERS TNTs
89 33.06 MARTIN SLUCUTT SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
90 33.08 TONY SPILER PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
91 33.16 PHILIP CHEATER PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
92 33.18 ANDREW EVANS RUN4ALL NEATH
93 33.19 PAUL HESKINS RUN4ALL NEATH
94 33.20 RHYS MORGAN AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
95 33.21 TENNIEL O'BRIEN PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
96 33.29 ANTONY PHILLIPS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
97 33.31 MARC BOWEN TROTS
98 33.36 STEVEN JAMES OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
99 33.34 CHRIS MONTENEGRO 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
100 33.37 RICHARD LEARY CELTIC TRI
101 33.39 RICHARD SULLIVAN PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
102 33.40 ROB FALCONER SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
103 33.42 PAUL SMITH PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
104 33.49 RYAN KING SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
105 33.50 GARETH JENKINS OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
106 33.59 MATTHEW BUNCE BRACKLA HARRIERS
107 34.01 ANTHONY WILKINSON CORNELLY STRIDERS
108 34.02 JIM DILKS TROTS
109 34.03 CHRIS SIMONS 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
110 34.07 IAIN HENDRY RUN4ALL NEATH
111 34.13 TUDOR MILES RUN4ALL NEATH
112 34.21 DARREN CHAPPLE RUN4ALL NEATH
113 34.26 DARREN BEDDOWS CELTIC TRI
114 34.29 NEIL BUCKMAN CELTIC TRI
115 34.30 KELVIN DAVIES CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
116 34.39 STEVE CABLE 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
117 34.46 STUART GRIFFITHS SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
118 34.52 EVAN PHILLIPS CORNELLY STRIDERS
119 34.53 GRAHAM VYNER RUN4ALL NEATH
120 34.53 LEE HOPKINS CELTIC TRI
121 34.57 ANTHONY HEALD LLANELLI  MASTERS
122 34.57 OWEN LEWIS GUEST
123 35.02 BRIAN SAXBY RUN4ALL NEATH
124 35.15 ROBERT CAMPION LLANELLI  MASTERS
125 35.21 MICHAEL BOHAN CELTIC TRI
126 35.26 DYLAN HARRIES CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
127 35.27 PAUL DAVIES PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
128 35.31 CARL TROWBRIDGE SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
129 35.33 ANTHONY WARDEN AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
130 35.38 PAUL WATTS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
131 36.02 TAHIR ALTIMIMI LLANELLI  MASTERS
132 36.11 KRIS WILLIAMS SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
133 36.26 DAVE CORNISH PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
134 36.31 LEE KWOK RUN4ALL NEATH
135 36.43 KEVIN JENKINS TROTS
136 36.46 LIAM OAK PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
137 36.56 PAUL OSBORNE LLANELLI  MASTERS
138 36.57 WILL CRANE NEATH BLACK TUESDAY
139 36.58 PAUL JOHNSON OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
140 37.08 JONATHON WILLIAMS TROTS
141 37.20 PAUL ARNOLD CELTIC TRI
142 37.27 NICK OWEN SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
143 37.28 DAVID SHEARD OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
144 37.29 JONATHON JONES LLANELLI  MASTERS
145 37.30 KEVIN TAYLOR AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
146 37.31 PAUL MAY CORNELLY STRIDERS
147 37.50 GERAINT JENKINS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
148 38.00 STEVE BURTON 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
149 38.01 STEVE HAMES NEATH BLACK TUESDAY
150 38.23 LEE LLEWELLYN LR RUNNERS
151 38.34 MARK KING CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
152 38.36 IWAN DOWIE CORNELLY STRIDERS
153 38.40 RAY MAJER SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
154 38.41 DAVID EVANS PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
155 39.05 GRAHAM DANIELS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
156 39.12 PETER BELL CORNELLY STRIDERS
157 39.23 GEOFF WHITE RUN4ALL NEATH
158 39.29 JOE HAWKINS CELTIC TRI
159 39.37 STEVE PICTON PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
160 39.40 GAVIN FRASER CORNELLY STRIDERS
161 39.43 EVAN SMITH PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
162 39.42 NIGEL WATTS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
163 40.17 SIMON GRIFFITHS SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS
164 40.36 CORY NORMAN LR RUNNERS
165 40.38 CHRIS WATKINS RUN4ALL NEATH
166 40.48 GARETH EVANS PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
167 40.54 MARK DAVIES PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
168 40.57 PAUL DAVIES GUEST
169 41.06 STEVE EYNON SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
170 41.07 GLENN WILLIAMS SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
171 41.18 MICHAEL STURGESS CELTIC TRI
172 41.28 ALWYN THOMAS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
173 41.30 LEIGHTON JONES 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
174 41.37 STEVE JONES GUEST
175 41.40 UKU KUMARI SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
176 41.42 DAVE MITCHELL GUEST
177 41.47 LUIGI BONIFACIO LLANELLI  MASTERS
178 41.52 DAVID DARLINGTON LR RUNNERS
179 42.10 MIKE GROVES CORNELLY STRIDERS
180 42.12 BRIAN FOX SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS
181 43.06 ALAN ROBERTS GUEST
182 43.20 RICHARD BEECH BRACKLA HARRIERS
183 43.35 STEVE JENKINS CORNELLY STRIDERS
184 44.34 JOHN AYERS PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
185 45.19 ANDREW MILLER CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
186 45.24 MARK DAVIES CELTIC TRI
187 45.38 PAUL DOMACHOWSKI CORNELLY STRIDERS
188 45.53 ANDREW WILKINS BRACKLA HARRIERS
189 47.31 MARTIN GUSH PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
190 47.58 NIGEL JONES LLANELLI MASTERS
191 48.09 GAVIN OAK PORT TALBOT WIZARDS
192 48.24 ANTHONY SWEETLAND SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
193 48.42 RICHARD DONNE 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
194 48.46 GERWYN COX CORNELLY STRIDERS
195 51.06 ANDREW STEPHENS LLANELLI  MASTERS
196 54.09 JOHNATHAN STEADMAN RUN4ALL NEATH
197 54.46 STEVE MELTON RUN4ALL NEATH
198 60.38 VINCE LAWLOR CORNELLY STRIDERS
199 DNF THOMAS GUEST SWANSEA HARRIERS MASTERS

 

FEMALE

 

Female Position Finish Time Name Team
1 29.18 HELEN MARSHALL SWANSEA HARRIERS LADIES
2 31.48 HELEN MARIE DAVIES SWANSEA HARRIERS LADIES
3 32.00 SALLY MUNRO DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS
4 32.05 EMMA COLWILL RUN4ALL NEATH
5 33.04 DEB ROBERTS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
6 33.07 CASSANDRA MILES RUN4ALL NEATH
7 33.32 CARLY THOMAS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
8 34.31 FFION DAVIES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
9 34.50 MANDY MORRIS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
10 34.53 ISOBEL DAWSON TROTS
11 35.01 VANESSA HARRAGAN SWANSEA HARRIERS LADIES
12 35.03 CLARA DAVIES AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
13 35.05 SHARON FORD PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
14 35.09 EMMA WILLIAMS SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
15 35.12 CARA LEANNE FARLEY RUN4ALL NEATH
16 35.22 LUCY EDWARDS CORNELLY STRIDERS
17 35.28 TANWEN RANDELL DAVIES AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
18 36.12 JOANNE EDWARDS CORNELLY STRIDERS
19 36.25 CHERYL TANNER RUN4ALL NEATH
20 36.27 LAURA HUGHES DOWDLE 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
21 36.30 VICTORIA WILLIAMS SWANSEA HARRIERS LADIES
22 36.44 JAYNE LEARY CELTIC TRI
23 36.48 ALYSON HEARD 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
24 36.50 AMY CARTER LLANELLI A C
25 37.02 PAULA WILFORT CORNELLY STRIDERS
26 37.03 SIAN PHILLIPS SWANSEA HARRIERS LADIES
27 37.05 LINDA WOODLAND PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
28 37.21 LORNA JOHNSON RUN4ALL NEATH
29 37.24 GEMMA HARRIS RUN4ALL NEATH
30 37.33 ANNA PARSONS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
31 37.39 GILLIAN PHILLIPS SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
32 37.52 JAQUIE FAGAN CELTIC TRI
33 37.53 NIKKI DOWIE CORNELLY STRIDERS
34 37.54 CAROLINE SANDLES 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
35 38.12 HELEN WILLIAMS TROTS
36 38.13 HELEN JANNEY AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
37 38.20 VICTORIA FLOYD ELLIS CORNELLY STRIDERS
38 38.25 JAYNE ARNOLD CELTIC TRI
39 38.42 GEMMA HAWORTH PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
40 38.43 FLEUR JONES CORNELLY STRIDERS
41 38.52 KELLIE MORGAN ROWE CORNELLY STRIDERS
42 38.59 NICOLA WILCOX PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
43 39.02 CLARE WILLIAMS CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
44 39.10 RHIAN JOHN RUN4ALL NEATH
45 39.18 REBECCA MURRAY CORNELLY STRIDERS
46 39.15 CHARLOTTE GREEN DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS
47 39.28 ALICE SULLIVAN 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
48 39.42 ANGELA DELANEY SWANSEA HARRIERS LADIES
49 39.44 CERI HATTON WEBBER LR RUNNERS
50 40.02 CLAIRE MORGAN SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
51 40.03 SIAN EVANS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
52 40.12 ROXANNE TURNER LLANELLI A C
53 40.25 JANE HARWOOD PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
54 40.32 EMMA WINCH OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
55 40.43 CLAIRE GODFRAY PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
56 40.51 STEPHANIE MURRAY CORNELLY STRIDERS
57 40.52 DIANE RIDGEWAY 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
58 40.53 LAURA ROBINSON CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
59 40.55 FIONA JONES PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
60 41.02 SHARON TROTMAN 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
61 41.04 NATALIE JONES LLANELLI A C
62 41.16 MAIR MORGAN TROTS
63 41.17 KELLY GIPSON SWANSEA HARRIERS LADIES
64 41.19 JO BETTY OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
65 41.23 LOUISE UDIAWAR CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
66 41.25 VIVIENNE GUSH PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
67 41.29 GWEN SMITH 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
68 41.32 LISA ARNOLD PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
69 41.34 DANIELA JONES PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
70 41.38 SARAH ALEXANDER RUN4ALL NEATH
71 41.39 ZOE MARSHALL PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
72 41.41 LINZI BYRNE CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
73 41.43 VICTORIA HILLMAN OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
74 41.59 DEL EYRE 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
75 42.08 RACHEL FIELD AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
76 42.13 NIA MORGAN AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
77 42.30 REBECCA DILKS TROTS
78 42.31 VICTORIA HENRY PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
79 42.32 DEBBIE GARNER SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
80 42.50 SHARON PENHALE PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
81 42.51 LAURA CHAPPLE RUN4ALL NEATH
82 42.57 KAREN PHILLIPS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
83 43.08 CATHERINE LUSZCZKI PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
84 43.19 VANESSA BUCKLER LLANELLI A C
85 43.24 JENNET JANES CORNELLY STRIDERS
86 43.29 GEORGINA FRASER CORNELLY STRIDERS
87 43.31 DIANNA TUDOR CORNELLY STRIDERS
88 43.37 JACKIE MARTIN SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
89 43.38 CAROLYN WINDOS CORNELLY STRIDERS
90 44.03 MELISSA FERREIRA PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
91 44.04 HANNAH BOWEN PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
92 44.08 LEAH MORGAN PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
93 44.17 SUZANNE OWENS LLANELLI A C
94 44.18 JENNIFER HOSKINS RUN4ALL NEATH
95 44.27 SANDRA REES 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
96 44.38 JANINE EDWARDS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
97 44.40 AMY HINES PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
98 44.44 NICOLA DAVIES PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
99 44.45 MICHELLE LEWIS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
100 45.14 BEVERLEY SHEARD OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
101 45.23 ALYS WILLIAMS TROTS
102 45.36 WENDY JENKINS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
103 45.42 KAREN PRICE LLANELLI A C
104 45.49 JILL COLMAN PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS
105 46.06 EMMA BAILEY RUN4ALL NEATH
106 46.35 ALISON BALLANTINE SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
107 46.54 SIAN MAHONEY CELTIC TRI
108 47.00 DELIA DOMACHOWSKI CORNELLY STRIDERS
109 47.08 NICOLA BROOKS PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
110 47.16 EMILY DENMARK LLANELLI A C
111 47.32 DEBRA MEREDITH CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
112 47.51 OLIVIA ARNOLD PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
113 48.10 LAUREN JONES CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
114 48.12 SUSAN WILKINS BRACKLA HARRIERS
115 48.20 JACKIE LEWIS LLANELLI A C
116 48.23 SHARON GRIFFITHS SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
117 48.25 LAURA DAVIES SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
118 48.26 WENDY WRIGHT CORNELLY STRIDERS
119 48.29 BETHAN THOMAS PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
120 48.31 JOANNE JULIFF PORT TALBOT HARRIERS
121 48.41 MARIA REWSTON CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
122 48.48 HANNAH KNIGHT OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS
123 48.50 RUTH BOURKE SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
124 49.08 JAYNE HOPKINS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
125 49.23 CLAIRE BOWEN CORNELLY STRIDERS
126 49.24 RITA COLLINS CORNELLY STRIDERS
127 49.37 ANNE LEWIS CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE
128 49.38 TONI MORGAN AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
129 49.39 CHRISTINE WATTS AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS
130 49.51 CLAIRE SULLIVAN PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
131 50.09 KATH PRIDDLE BRACKLA HARRIERS
132 50.16 NATALIE RIDLER 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
133 50.17 NOVA JOHN GUEST
134 50.23 AMANDA DE LA HEY LLANELLI A C
135 50.30 GAIL REES SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
136 51.16 LEE HEIGHWAY PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
137 53.29 SUSAN ROBERTS PORTHCAWL RUNNERS
138 53.43 GAYNOR DAVIES SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS
139 54.08 JODY NEWELL RUN4ALL NEATH
140 54.23 LINDA OWENS 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS
141 54.46 ANDREA THOMAS PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB
142 57.15 BARBARA THOMAS PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS
143 58.53 ANDREA GRIFFITHS CELTIC TRI
144 65.22 LU REES CORNELLY STRIDERS
145 65.26 JENNY TOMKINS CORNELLY STRIDERS

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Next Fixture - Sunday 23rd September 2018 - Llanmadoc